Active
    Property Photos
    2307 Scarlet Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

    Address: 2307 Scarlet Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    ***SELLER INCENTIVE! Seller offering $3,000 credit to buyer that can be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy down.*** Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the desirable Peace Creek Reserve community of Winter Haven! This inviting home features an open, split bedroom floor plan with plenty of natural light and modern finishes throughout. The kitchen offers ample counter space, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar that overlooks the spacious living and dining areas perfect for entertaining. The owners suite provides a peaceful retreat with a private bath and generous closet space. Step outside to enjoy your fully fenced backyard ideal for pets, play, and outdoor gatherings. Additional highlights include a two car garage, covered entry, and a convenient location near shopping, dining, and top rated schools. Dont miss the chance to make this move in ready gem your new home!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5137553 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2307 Scarlet Avenue
    • Viewed: 88
    • Price: $260,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1743
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 192
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1343.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Winter Haven Senior
    • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
    • School Elementary: Spook Hill Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Phone Available, Cable Available, Water Available, Electricity Available
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 130.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Association Name: Angela Sullivan
    • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fans(s)
    • Legal Description: PEACE CREEK RESERVE PB 197 PGS 5-15 LOT 409
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 26-29-36-692300-004090
    • Style: Traditional
    • Views: 88
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363245
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

    1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954446
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954447
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

    511 Marcia Loop More Like This

    4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957392
    2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
    3. Contact Deanna Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 110 Morning Glory Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($116.67 / sqft )

    110 Morning Glory Circle More Like This

    **Seller offering $5,000 Flooring Allowance*** This home has been thoughtfully cared for with MAJOR UPDATES ALREADY COMPLETED, including a new A/C in 2025, hot water heater in 2021, new garage door op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937101
    2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
    3. Contact Krystal Maddox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1195 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $299,997.00 ($131.64 / sqft )

    1195 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    The two story Atlanta Plan has the WOW Factor with four bedrooms, two and a half baths, loft and a two car garage. This exquisite home offers an open floor plan with great room, dining room, and kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2279 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6371574
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Omar Andreasen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2327 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2327 Brassie Court New Construction Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4956621
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2349 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $309,900.00 ($129.23 / sqft )

    2349 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    HERONS, CRANES, EGRETS, AND DUCKS! You'll have a birds eye view of Florida's most beautiful waterfowl from this custom 3 bedroom 3 bath home located in charming Vienna Square. This excellent floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2398 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937532
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
    3. Contact Marti Sutton
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6441 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $304,490.00 ($111.70 / sqft )

    6441 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. This two story Georgia will definitely be on your mind This beauty highlights a modern open layout, seamlessly integrating a first floor kitchen with a central island, a dining roo

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2726 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400090
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap