Searching on:
- School = Winter Haven Senior
- Listing Status = Active
Single Family
- Price: $1,799,900.00
- Price sqft: $317.39 / sqft
- Previous Price: $1,895,000
- Last Price Change: 05/06/26
- Days On Market: 118
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5671
- Acreage: 10.98 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Pond
- Year Built: 1994
MLS#: L4958559
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33881
- Elementary School: Elbert Elem
- Middle School: Denison Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
- DMCA Notice
Land
- Price: $950,000.00
- Days On Market: 260
- Acreage: 13.95 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: Not Available
MLS#: S5133337
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $825,000.00
- Price sqft: $165.60 / sqft
- Previous Price: $834,900
- Last Price Change: 05/01/26
- Days On Market: 53
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 5
- Bldg sqft: 4982
- Acreage: 0.70 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Spa/HotTub: Yes
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2022
MLS#: L4960380
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33880
- Subdivision: Brogden Point Rep
- Elementary School: Elbert Elem
- Middle School: Denison Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $795,000.00
- Price sqft: $148.57 / sqft
- Previous Price: $875,000
- Last Price Change: 04/15/26
- Days On Market: 308
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 5351
- Acreage: 1.05 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Front
- Year Built: 1970
MLS#: P4935447
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33884
- Elementary School: Elbert Elem
- Middle School: Denison Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $759,900.00
- Price sqft: $179.48 / sqft
- Days On Market: 14
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 4234
- Acreage: 0.32 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2024
MLS#: P4938572
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33884
- Subdivision: Woodpointe Phase Three
- Elementary School: Elbert Elem
- Middle School: Denison Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: JOHN WOOD REALTY, INC.
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $750,000.00
- Price sqft: $125.40 / sqft
- Days On Market: 13
- Bedrooms: 5
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 5981
- Acreage: 0.50 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2007
MLS#: TB8501985
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33884
- Subdivision: Wyndsor At Lake Winterset
- Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
- Middle School: Denison Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: HOMECOIN.COM
- DMCA Notice
Mobile Home
- Price: $720,000.00
- Price sqft: $600.00 / sqft
- Days On Market: 67
- Bedrooms: 3
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 1200
- Acreage: 9.88 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 1981
MLS#: O6386137
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $700,000.00
- Price sqft: $251.80 / sqft
- Previous Price: $750,000
- Last Price Change: 10/27/25
- Days On Market: 236
- Bedrooms: 7
- Baths: 4
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 2780
- Acreage: 1.20 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: No
- Year Built: 2009
MLS#: TB8425825
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33859
- Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $674,900.00
- Price sqft: $351.51 / sqft
- Previous Price: $679,900
- Last Price Change: 03/30/26
- Days On Market: 382
- Bedrooms: 6
- Baths: 5
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
- Bldg sqft: 1920
- Acreage: 1.91 acres
- Pool: No
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Canal Front,Lake Front
- Year Built: 1996
MLS#: P4934598
- County: POLK
- City: LAKE WALES
- Zipcode: 33898
- Elementary School: Sandhill Elem
- Middle School: Mclaughlin Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
- DMCA Notice
Single Family
- Price: $535,000.00
- Price sqft: $176.74 / sqft
- Days On Market: 6
- Bedrooms: 4
- Baths: 3
- Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
- Bldg sqft: 3027
- Acreage: 0.26 acres
- Pool: Yes
- Waterfront: Yes
- Wateraccess: Yes
- Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
- Year Built: 2017
MLS#: P4938608
- County: POLK
- City: WINTER HAVEN
- Zipcode: 33884
- Subdivision: Winterset Gardens
- Elementary School: Chain O Lakes Elem
- Middle School: Denison Middle
- High School: Winter Haven Senior
- Provided by: BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE LIFESTYLES RE
- DMCA Notice