Searching on:
    1. School = Spook Hill Elem
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 3933 Mammoth Grove Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,075,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $227.08 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $1,199,900
    4. Last Price Change: 08/28/25
    5. Days On Market: 573
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4734
    10. Acreage: 5.02 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: No
    14. Year Built: 2016
    MLS#: L4948125
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: Mammoth Grove
    5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
    7. High School: Bartow
    8. Provided by: REMAX EXPERTS
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***REDUCED $250,000 BELOW APPRAISED VALUE*** 5 acre pool home ranch, built in 2016 a zero energy ICF (Insulated Concrete Forms) constructed with super
    Details for 3288 Masterpiece Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Land
    1. Price: $950,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 259
    3. Acreage: 13.95 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: No
    6. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: S5133337
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    5. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    6. High School: Winter Haven Senior
    7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Oversized Lot Nearly 14 acres! This is high and dry property that offers endless opportunities and is already zoned for a PUD community, making it an excellent choice for development. With plenty of
    Details for 863 C F Kinney Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33859
    Single Family
    1. Price: $700,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $251.80 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $750,000
    4. Last Price Change: 10/28/25
    5. Days On Market: 235
    6. Bedrooms: 7
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2780
    10. Acreage: 1.20 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2009
    MLS#: TB8425825
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33859
    4. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    5. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    6. High School: Winter Haven Senior
    7. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    RARE FIND TWO SINGLE FAMILY HOMES ON OVER AN ACRE! This unique property in Lake Wales offers the perfect setup for a large multi generational family, in law suite, or an excellent income producing re
    Details for 3963 Mammoth Grove Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $699,999.00
    2. Price sqft: $159.09 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $749,999
    4. Last Price Change: 04/04/26
    5. Days On Market: 187
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4400
    10. Acreage: 3.79 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1982
    MLS#: P4936763
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    5. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
    6. High School: Lake Wales Senior
    7. Provided by: WHITMORE PROPERTIES
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Move in ready country living on 3.79 fenced & gated acres! This versatile property features an upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, tile flooring throughout, and two bonus room additionsone on e
    Details for 4530 Brookshire Place, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $599,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $140.89 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $615,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/26/26
    5. Days On Market: 59
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 4258
    10. Acreage: 0.57 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    15. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: L4960157
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: Brookshire
    5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
    8. Provided by: HOUSE OF GLASS REAL ESTATE PM
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Substantial Price Improvement! ~Lakefront Bliss! 5/4 Lake Wales Residence Offered for Sale~ This spacious waterfront retreat features 3,424 square feet of comfortable living area, an abundance of nat
    Details for 11130 Shore Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $539,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $223.84 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 62
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Bldg sqft: 2412
    7. Acreage: 2.24 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    13. Year Built: 1990
    MLS#: TB8483690
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: South Shore Oaks Rep
    5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    7. High School: Frostproof
    8. Provided by: MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Lakefront Retreat on Lake Rosalie | 2+ Acres with Private Dock Potential Set within a private HOA community, this distinctive lakefront home built in 1990 by South Florida architect Daniel Adache offe
    Details for 523 Greenway Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $525,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $105.04 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 19
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 4998
    8. Acreage: 0.34 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Community Pool: Yes
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 2002
    MLS#: L4961093
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: Country Club Village Ph 02
    5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
    7. Provided by: THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    523 Greenway Drive | Lake Wales Country Club...Impressive in both design and detail, this upgraded residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 3,400+/ square feet of thoughtfully designed living area
    Details for 279 Brookshire Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
    Single Family
    1. Price: $469,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $101.14 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $475,000
    4. Last Price Change: 02/10/26
    5. Days On Market: 132
    6. Bedrooms: 5
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4646
    10. Acreage: 0.32 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2007
    MLS#: L4957784
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33898
    4. Subdivision: Brookshire
    5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin
    7. Provided by: THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
    8. mfrmls
    9. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this spacious 3,732 square foot home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, with the primary suite conveniently located on the main level. Designed for both comfort and enter
    Details for 842 Wildabon Avenue, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
    Single Family
    1. Price: $450,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $145.91 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 18
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3084
    8. Acreage: 0.24 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: S5148189
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33853
    4. Subdivision: Northshore Highlands
    5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
    7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
    8. Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to this beautiful new construction 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lake Walesno HOA! Enjoy stunning views of Lake Wailes Lake and the convenience of being just minutes from Lake Wailes
    Details for 635 Vista View Lane, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
    Single Family
    1. Price: $434,900.00
    2. Price sqft: $113.97 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $449,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/09/26
    5. Days On Market: 180
    6. Bedrooms: 6
    7. Baths: 4
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3816
    10. Acreage: 0.23 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 2023
    MLS#: L4957180
    1. County: POLK
    2. City: LAKE WALES
    3. Zipcode: 33853
    4. Subdivision: Scenic Bluff Ph Two
    5. Elementary School: Spook Hill Elem
    6. Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellen
    7. High School: Lake Wales Senior
    8. Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    *** HUGE PRICE REDUCTION *** Very Spacious 6 Bedroom Home with Scenic Views in Lake Wales, Sitting on the Ridge, one of the highest points in Florida. Potential 8 bedrooms. This is a remarkable oppor
    XML Sitemap