Active
    Property Photos
    1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    1. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    2. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    3. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    4. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    5. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    6. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    7. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    8. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    9. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    10. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    11. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    12. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    13. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    14. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    15. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    16. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    17. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    18. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    19. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    20. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    21. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    22. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    23. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    24. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    25. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    26. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    27. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    28. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    29. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    30. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    31. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    32. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    33. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    34. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    35. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    36. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    37. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    38. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $544,900

    Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Come and experience island living at its best at Riverside Club, a gated community, and the jewel of Marco Island! The wide water views will never cease to amaze you; offering a serenely beautiful view every single day and night. Whether it is your morning coffee or favorite cocktail, you will be amazed by the dolphins displaying their whimsical talent, the variety of feathered friends fishing and a plethora of other wildlife to observe. The boat traffice passing by Riverside Club is pure entertainment to experience. You will have the opportunity to experince the Key West Express and the Marco Island Princess on a new level as they pass by, ever so closely, to dock at the Rose Marina. This unit has been completely updated! Riverside Club's maintenance fees include electric, yes, you heard that correctly...electric is included! With direct access to the Gulf, you can arrive in about 10 minutes. Lease a boat slip for $400 per year; and a locked boat storage yard is onsite. Fish directly from the docks; get competitive at the Pickleball and Tennis courts. Riverside Club offers 2 lap pools and 2 spas. Pelican Pier is on the property here; plan to meet your friends for a Happy Hour! Riverside Club is within walking distance to boat and bike rentals and to the World Famous Snook Inn Waterfront Dining and many other restaurants and shops. Rose Marina is less than a mile away, this marina is the launch site for the Key West Express and they offer boat rentals as well. All new impact resistant windows, sliders, and lanai cages have been installed.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018321 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E307
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $544,900
    • Price sqft: $623
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 875
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Shower, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 800
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Gazebo
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Marina, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10896
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 69757880006
    • Style: Contemporary, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: E307
    • View: River
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 801 Collier Blvd N103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $625,000.00 ($560.54 / sqft )

    801 Collier Blvd N103 More Like This

    This beautiful updated condo across the street from the beach is offered turnkey. This first floor 2bed 2bath home is light & bright, has been tastefully updated, and is your ideal coastal destination

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064440
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Parker Keevican
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 Elkcam Cir 210, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $599,000.00 ($557.21 / sqft )

    730 Elkcam Cir 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Smokehouse Bay Views. Enjoy the best of Marco Island living in this beautifully renovated and stylishly furnished condo overlooking the wide waters of Smokeh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075713
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 301, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $650,000.00 ($516.69 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 301 More Like This

    Charming popular rental 3rd floor pool view condo at South Seas on the beach allows weekly rentals for income! And this one does well, too!. 100K plus in past 2 years. Renovated 2 bedroom 2 bath condo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1258 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002615
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Paul Tateo
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1123 Collier Blvd D103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $500,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

    1123 Collier Blvd D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island is "salt life" beach sun boating fishing! Gorgeous, remodeled ($100,000+/ ) 2 bedroom, den (could be a 3rd bdr), 2. 5 baths townhouse residence located in the highly desirable south end o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078130
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 991 Barfield Dr 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $595,000.00 ($383.87 / sqft )

    991 Barfield Dr 101 More Like This

    Welcome to waterfront condo living on Marco Island! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit with a versatile den perfectly balances comfort and function. Upon entering, you'll be welcomed by an a

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1550 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225060167
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Dina Johnson
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 189 Collier Blvd C102, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $565,000.00 ($435.96 / sqft )

    189 Collier Blvd C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sought after location and opportunity directly across from Residents Beach on Marco Island. This convenient first floor location is in the desirable, low density, two story condominium of Beachview. F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008690
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact James Prange
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Elkcam Cir 215, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,900.00 ($492.93 / sqft )

    750 Elkcam Cir 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the joy of Marco Island waterfront living in this well maintained bayfront condo, ideally located near the island's premier dining, shopping, and entertainment of the Esplanade as well as o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084498
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Jennifer Drake
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Vintage Bay Dr C8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $525,000.00 ($269.37 / sqft )

    269 Vintage Bay Dr C8 More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Large screened lanai with sunset views of Barfield Bay. Spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069335
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Dennis Creedon
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 Collier Blvd F 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    1121 Collier Blvd F 101 More Like This

    Marco Island's south end is characterized by quick access to the beach, maximum relaxation, and a cherished sense of community, and this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at Townhouse Square reaps all of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002658
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Panama Ct 103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $615,000.00 ($469.47 / sqft )

    860 Panama Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct access condo at Vantage Point offers a rare blend of comfort, convenience, and captivating

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003642
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap