Active
    Property Photos
    860 Panama Ct 103
    1. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    2. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    3. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    4. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    5. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    6. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    7. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    8. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    9. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    10. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    11. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    12. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    13. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    14. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    15. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    16. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    17. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    18. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    19. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    20. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    21. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    22. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    23. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    24. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    25. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    26. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    27. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    28. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    29. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    30. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    31. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    32. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    33. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    34. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    35. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    36. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    37. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    38. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    39. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    40. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    41. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    42. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    43. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    44. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    45. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    46. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    47. Image 0 For 860 Panama Ct 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

    Address: 860 Panama Ct 103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct access condo at Vantage Point offers a rare blend of comfort, convenience, and captivating waterfront living. Brand NEW SEAWALL just completed, built to a slightly higher elevation with a wide paver walkway around the entire community with brand NEW DEEDED DOCKS. This unit is being offered with the deeded assignment of 30 ft boat slip # 11, owners can add a lift to their dock suitable to their needs. Boat slip #11 is ideally positioned on the north west finger tip of the property, facing a broad body of water, with direct access to the Gulf. Whether you're a seasoned boater or new to the lifestyle, you'll love the convenience of this boat slip. Inside the unit, the spacious split floor plan offers plenty of natural light, newer kitchen appliances, and walk in closets in both the primary and guest bedrooms. High impact sliders and windows provide added protection. A new washer and dryer are included, and the unit features a mix of tile and carpet throughout; Hot water heater 2018, A/C 2016. The lanai overlooks the bright southwest exposure, where you can enjoy gorgeous sunset skies and sightings of local wildlife, including dolphins, manatees and an array of coastal birds. New grass sod was added at the completion of the seawall install. Lovely pool on the waterway which has also recently been updated. Whether you're looking for a full time home, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this condo is a great find in a prime locationclose to South Marco Beach, dining, and shopping. Don't miss this opportunity to live the waterfront lifestyle you've always dreamed of!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226003642 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 860 Panama Ct 103
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $615,000
    • Price sqft: $469
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1310
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Deeded, Elec Avail at dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1210
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Fishing Pier
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15600
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 79870120002
    • Style: Contemporary, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Canal, Water
    • Views: 16
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1215 Edington Pl O-1&2w, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $689,000.00 ($406.25 / sqft )

    1215 Edington Pl O-1&2w More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity awaits in Ville de Marco a community of 100 residences where only eight were designed as double units. Even more compelling, just two are currently available, making this o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009049
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact William Reynoso
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 961 Swallow Ave 301b, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $699,000.00 ($309.43 / sqft )

    961 Swallow Ave 301b More Like This

    One dock space left to make your boating needs a breeze! All the assessments for the dock cap and building updates were paid in 2025 (paint, fixtures, roof, etc.). The penthouse has huge renovation po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224030743
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Bud Cox
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1051 Swallow Ave 301, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $649,000.00 ($369.38 / sqft )

    1051 Swallow Ave 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Misty Cove, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished condominium nestled on Marco Island's serene south end. This end unit condo benefits from Western exposure, providing stunning afterno

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1757 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026931
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1141 Collier Blvd 107, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $730,000.00 ($479.63 / sqft )

    1141 Collier Blvd 107 More Like This

    Welcome to Southern Breeze Gardens one of the few affordable 3 bedroom condo complexes on the peaceful south end of Marco Island. Just a short walk to the public access puts you on one of the finest b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029599
    2. Provided by Edina Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Dave Johnson
    4. 239-659-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 931 Collier Ct A303, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $629,000.00 ($287.87 / sqft )

    931 Collier Ct A303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible value for a sought after 3 bedroom 3 bath waterfront located on Caxambas Pass at the south end of Marco Island. Immediate direct access boating a from available dock space. Some of the be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074876
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Tammi Vance
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Swallow Ave 12, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $625,000.00 ($414.18 / sqft )

    1000 Swallow Ave 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming and well maintained end unit offers 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms in a prime location just a short stroll to South Beach. The condo features stainless steel appliances, in uni

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064845
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Martha Erickson
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 710 Elkcam Cir 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $599,000.00 ($420.94 / sqft )

    710 Elkcam Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available front unit with breathtaking bay views! Experience the best of waterfront living in this spacious two bedroom, two bath residence overlooking stunning Smokehouse Bay. Enjoy the view f

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1423 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077621
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Cathy Brodie
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 201 Vintage Bay Dr B15, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $599,000.00 ($291.06 / sqft )

    201 Vintage Bay Dr B15 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 201 Vintage Bay Drive where serene waterfront living meets effortless comfort in one of Marco Islands most peaceful gated communities. Perched on the 4th floor, this beautifully updated 3 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016115
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Becky Irwin
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1141 Collier Blvd 206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $675,000.00 ($443.50 / sqft )

    1141 Collier Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This meticulously maintained condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience in the sought after south end of the island. Not only is the unit itself impeccably cared for, but the building and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225006477
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Jim McGregor
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1141 Collier Blvd 303, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $675,000.00 ($443.50 / sqft )

    1141 Collier Blvd 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located on the desirable south end of Marco Island just moments from the beach, this beautifully updated three bedroom, two bath residence offers stunning views of Caxambas Bay and captures th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008008
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap