Active
    Property Photos
    167 Collier Blvd A9
    1. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    2. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    3. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    4. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    5. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    6. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    7. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    8. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    9. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    10. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    11. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    12. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    13. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    14. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    15. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    16. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    17. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    18. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    19. Image 0 For 167 Collier Blvd A9
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

    Address: 167 Collier Blvd A9, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Welcome to 167 N Collier Blvd #A9, ideally located in the heart of Marco Island just minutes from the beach, shopping, and dining. This well maintained unit offers a light and functional layout, perfect for enjoying the island lifestyle or generating rental income. The property is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy or rental, offering flexibility for both investors and end users. With rental friendly policies, this unit presents an excellent opportunity for income potential in a highly desirable location. No known upcoming assessments provide added peace of mind for future ownership. Whether you are looking for a personal retreat or a strong rental investment, this property delivers on location, convenience, and opportunity.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018283 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 167 Collier Blvd A9
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $245,000
    • Price sqft: $482
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1972
    • Bldg sqft: 508
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 508
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Common Laundry, Pool, Storage, Shuffleboard Court, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6804
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 22320320008
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: A9
    • View: City
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 167 Collier Blvd L4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $225,000.00 ($442.91 / sqft )

    167 Collier Blvd L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in convenience and comfort with this beautifully renovated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the desirable first floor. Featuring a brand new refriger

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009940
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Andres Miller
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 San Marco Rd 2-204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,895.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

    2155 San Marco Rd 2-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impact windows new roof prime marco island location! Discover the perfect blend of value, comfort, and location with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of marco islandoffered for under $250k!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078229
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd J23, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $289,000.00 ($539.18 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd J23 More Like This

    Discover the charm of this highly sought after one bedroom, one bath end unit on the second floor, complete with a lanai. Revel in the gentle ocean breeze as you enjoy your morning coffee or evening w

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 536 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009622
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Co.
    3. Contact Guy Amato, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2149 San Marco Rd 201, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

    2149 San Marco Rd 201 More Like This

    Get ready to live your best Marco Island lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a desirable southeast rear exposure, filling the home with natural light throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081747
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct B2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $263,000.00 ($517.72 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller to offer $1,000 credit at closing toward appliance updates! Beautifully updated and move in ready, this inviting residence offers a quiet, poolside setting in Seabreeze West, tucked from the ma

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003386
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd B4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $250,000.00 ($414.59 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd B4 More Like This

    Experience refined island living in this exceptional first floor residence ideally situated directly across from the pristine sands of Marco Islands Residents Beach. Designed for effortless coastal en

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002890
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Collier Blvd I5, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $279,000.00 ($396.31 / sqft )

    190 Collier Blvd I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity to own a 2 bedroom residence in charming Seabreeze South! Seabreeze South is less than a mile from the pristine white sand beach of private Residents' Beach. This gorgeous fi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004821
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2147 San Marco Rd 2-104, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $280,000.00 ($276.41 / sqft )

    2147 San Marco Rd 2-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Estuary I offers a complete interior and exterior transformation, delivering both style and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find new floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014424
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Michele Rose
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $269,000.00 ($367.49 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 305 More Like This

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH BUILT IN ANNUAL RENTER AT $1950/MONTH. Beautifully reimagined, this light filled upstairs end residence at Marco Villas presents an effortless blend of comfort and style. O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013804
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd A7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $229,000.00 ($450.79 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd A7 More Like This

    Discover the ultimate island get away with this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo, offering an unbeatable combination of affordability, convenience, and direct access to Marco Island's coveted Resident

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016015
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap