Active
    Property Photos
    3728 Stone Way
    1. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    2. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    3. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    4. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    5. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    6. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    7. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    8. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    9. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    10. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    11. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    12. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    13. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    14. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    15. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    16. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    17. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    18. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    19. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    20. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    21. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    22. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    23. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    24. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    25. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    26. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    27. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    28. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    29. Image 0 For 3728 Stone Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

    Address: 3728 Stone Way, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Off season rental available May through December, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom attached villa is located in the desirable gated community of Fountain Lakes, just minutes from Coconut Point Mall and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Nestled on a quiet cul de sac, the home offers a peaceful retreat while remaining close to shopping, dining, entertainment, and the airport. Inside, the open concept floor plan features a split bedroom layout for added privacy and comfort, along with a kitchen that includes a cozy breakfast area and solid surface countertops. The spacious dining and great room combination is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, while plantation shutters throughout add a touch of elegance. The backyard overlooks lush landscaping and the communitys private 9 hole, par 3 golf course, which residents can enjoy at no extra cost. Please note that pets are not allowed per HOA regulations, making this villa an ideal choice for anyone seeking a quiet and convenient off season Florida getaway.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018197 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 3728 Stone Way
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $2,000
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 1500
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1275
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Pool, Fitness Center, Library, See Remarks, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FOUNTAIN LAKES
    • Style: Traditional, Villa Attached
    • View: Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20140 Estero Gardens Cir 204, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    20140 Estero Gardens Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Villagio at Estero featuring the Milan floorplan as an annual rental. This delightful, well kept condominium home is located in the highly sought after Villagio at Estero community. This se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018621
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Allen Joffe
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9802 Foxhall Way 3, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,100.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

    9802 Foxhall Way 3 More Like This

    Available July 17th for annual lease! Nice 3 bedroom furnished townhome in Beautiful 2 Rookery Pointe of Estero. (The Couch has been removed so no couch). Rookery Pointe is a gated community in a perf

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071427
    2. Provided by Florida Home Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Susan Procacci
    4. 239-430-3995
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3685 Stone Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,900.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    3685 Stone Way More Like This

    Beautiful turnkey villa available April 1, 2026 to Nov. 30, 2026 at $1900. NOT AVAILABLE Dec. 2026 or Jan, Feb, March 2026 or 2027. Breathtaking lake views from your Florida room or patio, vaulted cei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070895
    2. Provided by Sandpiper Realty & Management
    3. Contact Robin Jo Darnell
    4. (239) 289-6814
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20711 Port Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,800.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    20711 Port Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mariners Cove, a charming 55+ waterfront community on the Estero River. This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath home is move in ready and perfect for your Florida snowbird getaway. Enjoy pea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025187
    2. Provided by Elite Global Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Julianne Kloack
    4. (239) 324-1868
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10110 Villagio Palms Way 107, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,100.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    10110 Villagio Palms Way 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Available for rent starting 5/11/26! Are you looking for an exquisite rental in the heart of Estero? Located just 15 minutes from the pristine beaches of Southwest Florida in the Villagio at Estero co

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014950
    2. Provided by Starlink Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Chloe Sheer
    4. (239) 693-7263
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10260 Olivewood Way 58, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,200.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

    10260 Olivewood Way 58 More Like This

    Located in the gated community of Copper Oaks, this townhome offers peaceful water views, a screened lanai, and a central Estero location that puts everything within easy reach. Cable and internet are

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1818 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014238
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Lauren Alto, LLC
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10700 Aqua Surf Ct, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,100.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    10700 Aqua Surf Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a year of comfort, convenience, and new opportunities in this perfectly located home nestled between Coconut Point Mall and Miromar Outlets, just minutes from both. Surrounded by top restau

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1634 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015463
    2. Provided by Ace Realty & Associates, LLC
    3. Contact Jeily Munoz Alfonso
    4. (786) 501-0861
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21350 Lancaster Run 1418, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,850.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    21350 Lancaster Run 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and spacious 2/2 plus a den condo with covered parking as well as additional guest parking at Stoneybrook. No pets, no smoking. This is an end unit on ground level making entering with grocerie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018426
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate Advisors
    3. Contact Martha Perez Guirola
    4. (239) 454-3749
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20261 Estero Gardens Cir 108, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    20261 Estero Gardens Cir 108 More Like This

    Incredible rental opportunity in Villagio offering a one bedroom plus den residence with an attached garage in one of Estero's most desirable gated communities. This well maintained end unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008832
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23159 Amgci Way 3110, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,300.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

    23159 Amgci Way 3110 More Like This

    1BR 1.5 Bath condo on the second floor in the Residences at Coconut Point. Enjoy living at the Residences, just a short walk right downstairs to shopping and restaurants. Perfect for 1 or 2 people, Th

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015343
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Angela Dunford
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap