Active
    Property Photos
    1020 Collier Blvd 607
    1. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    2. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    3. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    4. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    5. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    6. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    7. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    8. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    9. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    10. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    11. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    12. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    13. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    14. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    15. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    16. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    17. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    18. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    19. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    20. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    21. Image 0 For 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $998,000

    Address: 1020 Collier Blvd 607, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Stunning views of the Gulf and Ten Thousand Islands abound from this gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath end residence located within private, gated Dela Park Place on the sought after Southend of Marco Island. The interior of this fine residence offers coastal contemporary design elements, ample natural light, beautiful light fixtures and window coverings, and much more. The gourmet kitchen has been opened to the dining and living room to create the perfect open floor plan and boasts granite counters, white cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious master suite is a peaceful retreat complete with Gulf views, access to the lanai, and ample closet space. The stunning interior opens to the lanai with breathtaking views the ideal place to relax and unwind while watching dolphins and manatees play. Dela Park Place features lush, tropical landscaping and offers many fine amenities including tennis, fishing pier, and Gulf side pool.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017751 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1020 Collier Blvd 607
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $998,000
    • Price sqft: $637
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1997
    • Bldg sqft: 1566
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1358
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 24144
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 29820000847
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 607
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Collier Blvd 206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,050,000.00 ($478.80 / sqft )

    520 Collier Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront residence at the Chalet boasts a perfect blend of modern updates and coastal charm. With two bedrooms and two and a half baths, it offers both comfort and convenience. Its pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072449
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Darlene Roddy, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2001 Sheffield Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $956,000.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

    2001 Sheffield Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A truly unique opportunity to own a peaceful sanctuary with the convenience of island living. Welcome to your nature lovers paradise on Marco Island, perfectly situated along the edge of the Rookery B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001827
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Flamingo Cir, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $925,000.00 ($351.58 / sqft )

    211 Flamingo Cir More Like This

    The PERFECT location for your next great investment! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach retreat has been beautifully updated and is perfectly furnished for more rental opportunities. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013818
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Eric Goetsch
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Collier Ct 505, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $999,000.00 ($499.50 / sqft )

    845 Collier Ct 505 More Like This

    TURNKEY FURNISHED, BOAT DOCK AND WATER VIEWS! Discover the ultimate waterfront condo for sale on Marco Island. A true boaters paradise located in the highly desirable South Island neighborhood. This l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010525
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 919 Huron Ct 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($459.80 / sqft )

    919 Huron Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach and boaters paradise found at this exceptional town house in Pelican Perch. Rarely offered 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story residence with over 1,800 square feet of inviting living area. Offering q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008427
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Wilson
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Collier Blvd 406, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($592.26 / sqft )

    176 Collier Blvd 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Searching for the perfect beach retreat? This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom plus den, 2.5 bath residence places you in the most coveted stretch of Marco Island's crescent beach steps from a dozen r

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1680 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008803
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kent Hedrick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1090 Collier Blvd 312, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $999,000.00 ($419.75 / sqft )

    1090 Collier Blvd 312 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover refined Gulf front living in this exceptional 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence at Shipps Landing on Marco Island. Ideally situated, this residence features expansive wraparound balconies that cr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011253
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 1003, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($460.55 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Duchess 1003, a south facing 10th floor residence offering an elevated beachfront lifestyle on Marco Islands world renowned crescent shaped shoreline. Encompassing 1,664 square feet, this t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071872
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Diane Mato, PA
    4. 239-449-3400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd Ph-c, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $950,000.00 ($570.91 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd Ph-c Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available penthouse in the sky with southwest facing views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf. This 2 bedroom with 2 bathroom and 1/2 bath penthouse level unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014160
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Natalie Kirstein
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap