Active
    Property Photos
    780 Collier Blvd 214
    1. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    2. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    3. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    4. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    5. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    6. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    7. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    8. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    9. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    10. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    11. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    12. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    13. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    14. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    15. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    16. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    17. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    18. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    19. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    20. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    21. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    22. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    23. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    24. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    25. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    26. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    27. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    28. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    29. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    30. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    31. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    32. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    33. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    34. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    35. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    36. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    37. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    38. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    39. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    40. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    41. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    42. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    43. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    44. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    45. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    46. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    47. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    48. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    49. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    50. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 214
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100,000

    Address: 780 Collier Blvd 214, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    In Somerset of Marco, this turnkey furnished corner beachfront condominium offers 1,672 air conditioned square feet, a wraparound terrace, western exposure and sweeping Gulf and sunset views. This unique two bedroom, two bath residence features a reconfigured floor plan designed to expand the living area and emphasize beach views. Impact glass throughout, large format tile flooring and an open layout fill the interior with natural light. The kitchen opens seamlessly to the dining and living areas and is finished with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, generous prep space and bar seating. Expansive glass and sliding doors draw in the beachfront setting, while the wraparound terrace creates an inviting extension of the living space for dining, relaxing and sunset views. Additional highlights include a spacious guest bedroom and an in unit washer and dryer. Offered turnkey furnished, the residence is ready for immediate enjoyment or rental use. Somerset is a gated beachfront community with direct beach access, two pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, barbecue areas, a library, social room and on site management. Near Marco Walk Plaza, this residence is close to dining, shopping and island conveniences. Weekly rental flexibility offers added appeal for investors and end users.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017251 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 780 Collier Blvd 214
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $2,100,000
    • Price sqft: $889
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 2362
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1672
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Guest, Under Bldg Open, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Pickleball, See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20600
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 73742500484
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 214
    • View: Gulf, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 400 Barfield Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,999,999.00 ($562.90 / sqft )

    400 Barfield Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking long water views and mesmerizing west facing sunsets at this incredible property! With five beautifully updated bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, the open floor plan is enha

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3553 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009455
    2. Provided by Clausen Properties Inc
    3. Contact Ian Clausen
    4. 239-394-1870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1194 Whiteheart Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,925,000.00 ($700.76 / sqft )

    1194 Whiteheart Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on Marco Island, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an additional pool bath offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal convenience. Travertine tile runs throughout, c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2747 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013235
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Yasmin Castellano
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1748 Granada Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,349,000.00 ($594.38 / sqft )

    1748 Granada Dr More Like This

    Discover a stunning contemporary new construction residence, thoughtfully designed and set for completion in early summer 2026. This exceptional four bedroom, four bath home offers striking curb appea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013385
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 834 Hideaway Cir W, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,199,000.00 ($357.33 / sqft )

    834 Hideaway Cir W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant and stunning home, where captivating sunsets and breathtaking views of the waterway await you in the rear. Situated in the highly sought after, gated Hideaway Beach community,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061238
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Natalie Kirstein
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 366 Grapewood Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,399,000.00 ($892.15 / sqft )

    366 Grapewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct access tip lot residence with 169ft of waterfrontage, large dock configuration with multiple dock spaces. The coastal modern designed fully furnished house features 3 bedrooms plus a study, 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008569
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brittany Stoller
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Dan River Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,290,000.00 ($785.86 / sqft )

    190 Dan River Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully transformed and thoughtfully redesigned, this exceptional waterfront residence offers walnut wood flooring throughout, impact resistant windows and doors, a newer seawall and dock, direct

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002481
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1978 San Marco Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,250,000.00 ($629.55 / sqft )

    1978 San Marco Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront, DIRECT GULF ACCESS (no bridges), Marco Island, FL hideaway with no HOA. This newer build's foundation sits on a reinforced stem wall supported by concrete pilings with bott

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018766
    2. Provided by Pinnacle Realty Advisors
    3. Contact Claudia Sotolongo
    4. (972) 338-5441
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 970 Cape Marco Dr 402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,399,000.00 ($721.29 / sqft )

    970 Cape Marco Dr 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath Belize residence located within private, gated Cape Marco offers outstanding views. This luxury residence offers a private elevator foyer, elegant appointments throughout,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059066
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Sand Hill St, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,999,000.00 ($539.25 / sqft )

    144 Sand Hill St More Like This

    Brand New Construction! Southwestern Exposure! Estimated completion April 2026. The custom designed floorplans open concept has 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, large great room, kitchen and dining area

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003336
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jeremy Dixon
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1601 Rainbow Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,949,000.00 ($265.24 / sqft )

    1601 Rainbow Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Very Unique Marco Island waterfront Home features a 50'x26' climate controlled showroom for RV or collections. enclosed parking for over 12 cars. Southern exposure view down a long canal. Over 7,000 s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 7348 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053457
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Gary Weinberg
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap