Active
    Property Photos
    18731 Ivywood Pl
    1. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    2. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    3. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    4. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    5. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    6. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    7. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    8. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    9. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    10. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    11. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    12. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    13. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    14. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    15. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    16. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    17. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    18. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    19. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    20. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    21. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    22. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    23. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    24. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    25. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    26. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    27. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    28. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    29. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    30. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    31. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    32. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    33. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    34. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    35. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    36. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    37. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    38. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    39. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    40. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    41. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    42. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    43. Image 0 For 18731 Ivywood Pl
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $5,250

    Address: 18731 Ivywood Pl, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Available Starting June 2026! This exceptional residence offers 3,283 sq ft of living space with 5 bedrooms plus loft, 4.5 bathrooms, a 3 car garage, and two separate 60+ ft driveways providing ample parking. Thoughtfully designed with a bright open concept layout, the home features a modern kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island overlooking the great room and dining area, ideal for entertaining. A first floor bedroom with ensuite bath offers flexibility for guests. Upstairs includes a luxurious primary suite with dual vanities and a walk in shower, and three additional bedrooms. A newly enclosed bonus room provides additional usable space perfect for a home office, gym, play room or media room. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a custom heated pool and hot tub, expansive patio, and picture window screen showcasing peaceful lake views. Situated on a quiet street, this home offers both privacy and a serene setting. Additional features include hurricane impact windows and doors, natural gas, and modern finishes throughout. Located in Verdana Village with access to resort style amenities including indoor and outdoor pickleball and tennis, basketball, resort pool, fitness center, playground, dog park, and on site dining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Publix, and top rated schools.One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017072 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 18731 Ivywood Pl
    • Viewed: 6
    • Price: $5,250
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 4054
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 3357
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Gas Heat
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Area Major: VERDANA VILLAGE
    • Parcel Number: 31-46-27-L2-0500B.8670
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Lake
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Listing Details for 20804 Bantams Roost, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,900.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    20804 Bantams Roost More Like This

    BOOKED JANUARY THROUGH MARCH 2026. Don't miss this beautiful 2 bedroom with den pool home in the bundled golf community of Villages at Country Creek. Close to shopping, dining and airport.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3108 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014737
    2. Provided by Cornerstone Coastal Properties
    3. Contact Linda Dunatchik
    4. (239) 989-0111
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20310 Calice Ct 1202, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,500.00 ($3.51 / sqft )

    20310 Calice Ct 1202 More Like This

    AVAILABLE JANUARY THROUGH MARCH 2027!!!! This is an absolute gorgeous vacation rental in an equally gorgeous community. Just 5 minutes from Shopping, Dinning, Entertainment, and 20 minutes to the Beau

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009379
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jack A Breyman
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20161 Seagrove St 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $6,000.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

    20161 Seagrove St 102 More Like This

    NOVEMBER, DECEMBER, APRIL & MAY still available!!! Welcome to Grandezza where you will enjoy a fabulous resort lifestyle, in a private upscale golf community. SPORTS GOLF MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE!!! Prof

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1702 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224066141
    2. Provided by Realty World J. PAVICH R.E.
    3. Contact Cynthia Zairis
    4. (239) 495-9968
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20101 Seagrove St 708, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,995.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    20101 Seagrove St 708 More Like This

    Fresh and clean second floor end unit with A TRUE THIRD BEDROOM! Not just a den you can use as a bedroom when guests arrive. This unit is truly unique and has been beautifully maintained. New carpet t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1431 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068692
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Eric Mullenmeister
    4. 239-301-4301
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23176 Grassy Pine Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

    23176 Grassy Pine Dr More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR MARCH AND APRIL 2026! Extremely well kept two bedroom plus den villa with private pool and attached two car garage, in the desirable community of Marsh Landing. This villa features a gre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063704
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Rebekah J Sidener
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20151 Seagrove St 206, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $6,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    20151 Seagrove St 206 More Like This

    Seasonal Rental in Grandezza Available December 205 through April 2026 Sabal Palm Private Golf Cart, Sport and Social Membership Included and up to 12 flexible tee times. Step into resort style

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1735 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225066059
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Yudi DeJesus
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21371 Lancaster Run 122, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $4,800.00 ($4.23 / sqft )

    21371 Lancaster Run 122 More Like This

    This first floor golf course view condo comes furnished and available april 2026! This includes access to two heated community pools, a fitness center, basketball court, pickleball+tennis courts, pla

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003288
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Jake Comisar
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13672 Troia Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,200.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

    13672 Troia Dr More Like This

    AVAILABLE after March 2026! Cozy 2BR plus den single family home available in the desirable community of Bella Terra in Estero. Enjoy the amenities that Bella Terra has to offer including a resort sty

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2042 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068837
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Angela Dunford
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4640 Turnberry Lake Dr 403, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $5,500.00 ($4.56 / sqft )

    4640 Turnberry Lake Dr 403 More Like This

    **PELICAN SOUND**2 BEDS 2 BATHS***FURNISHED SEASONAL RENTAL** Fabulous panoramic views of lake & golf course with full golf membership. Enjoy fabulous panoramic views of lake & golf course from this 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063299
    2. Provided by Premier Property Management
    3. Contact Angela Muscato
    4. 239-321-6650
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19940 Barletta Ln 1223, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $4,995.00 ($4.73 / sqft )

    19940 Barletta Ln 1223 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seasonal Rental Available | January 2026 May 2026. Welcome to Bella Terra, one of the most luxury communities in beautiful Estero, Florida! This spacious 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath second floor condo features

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025014958
    2. Provided by Florida Signature Realty Inc
    3. Contact Yuliya Parker
    4. (239) 440-8275
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap