Active
    Property Photos
    8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    1. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    2. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    3. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    4. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    5. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    6. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    7. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    8. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    9. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    10. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    11. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    12. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    13. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    14. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    15. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    16. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    17. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    18. Image 0 For 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

    Address: 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Bright corner unit positioning and a private, landscaped outlook set the tone for this 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence in San Miragea gated community known for its resort style amenities and exceptional location. Ideally situated just close enough to the pool for convenienceyet not directly on it for added privacythis residence offers a quiet, tucked away feel surrounded by lush greenery. Inside, the layout is designed for easy living, featuring in unit laundry with a newer washer and dryer and a comfortable, functional flow that suits both full time residents and seasonal stays alike. The corner placement allows for added natural light, enhancing the bright and airy feel throughout. San Mirage delivers a lifestyle that extends well beyond the residence itself. Residents enjoy a beautifully maintained saltwater pool and spa, fitness center, tennis court, BBQ areas, on site car wash station, butterfly garden, and scenic walking paths woven throughout the community. The location is a standoutjust minutes to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, with quick access to Southwest Florida International Airport and less than 6 miles to the sugar white sands of Barefoot Beach and Bonita Beach. Youre also close to the continued revitalization of Old Bonita, where new restaurants, local favorites, and a growing arts and culture scene are bringing fresh energy to the area. With low quarterly fees, this residence offers strong appeal as a winter retreat, full time home, or an income producing property in a high demand rental corridor.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016370 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8960 Colonnades Ct E 932
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $169,900
    • Price sqft: $235
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 724
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 724
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    School Information
    • High School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 6400
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: SAN MIRAGE
    • Parcel Number: 21-47-25-B2-03409.0932
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 932
    • View: Landscaped Area, Trees/Woods
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10632 Woods Cir 1, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $170,000.00 ($213.57 / sqft )

    10632 Woods Cir 1 More Like This

    Great investment opportunity in Bonita Springs. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers a functional layout and strong rental potential. Convenient location near shopping, dining, major roads, and bea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 796 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000514
    2. Provided by Mato Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Sandra Romero Garcia
    4. 239-259-6286
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26782 Stardust Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $162,500.00 ($86.07 / sqft )

    26782 Stardust Dr More Like This

    Investor Special: High Potential Property with NO HOA in Bonita Springs Attention Investors & Renovators! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide manufactured home in the heart of Bonita Springs is the p

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084220
    2. Provided by Equitable Company Realtors
    3. Contact Rene Francisco Gutierrez
    4. (305) 088-4010
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27260 Horne Ave 21, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $175,000.00 ($163.70 / sqft )

    27260 Horne Ave 21 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Ideally located in the heart of Bonita Springs, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor residence places you just moments from the exciting developments of Downtown Bonita Springs and the highly anticipat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009131
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Markie Clary
    4. (239) 992-9100
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13640 Worthington Way 1902, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $165,000.00 ($145.37 / sqft )

    13640 Worthington Way 1902 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate Full Golf Membership Included No Waitlist! Located in Worthington Country Club, this first floor Chatham model residence offers open great room concept features two bedrooms and two baths

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065664
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13046 Amberley Ct 611, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $199,000.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

    13046 Amberley Ct 611 More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Well maintained and move in ready 2nd floor, 2 bedroom turnkey condo offering scenic golf course and lake views. Ideally located directly across from the neighborhood pool and tennis court

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083912
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9288 Baron Rd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $159,000.00 ($82.77 / sqft )

    9288 Baron Rd More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in Imperial Harbor, a 55+ community, offers a functional layout with multiple living spaces, including a living room, separate family room, and dedicated dining are

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1921 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007874
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Mary Jo Selden
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25747 Lake Amelia Way 105, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $199,900.00 ($162.52 / sqft )

    25747 Lake Amelia Way 105 More Like This

    In the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful 2 bed + den, 2 bath furnished condo can be yours with a covered carport! Bermuda Park is an active low fee community. Located close to downtown Bonita,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1230 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006466
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Kim McGinn
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25804 Cockleshell Dr 112, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $199,000.00 ($204.10 / sqft )

    25804 Cockleshell Dr 112 More Like This

    Enjoy effortless Florida living in this inviting first floor 2BR/2BA condo in the heart of Bonita Springs. Natural light fills the open living space, which flows seamlessly to a private screened lanai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 975 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079861
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Josefina Mendiola
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27432 Rue Viauv Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $199,000.00 ($148.07 / sqft )

    27432 Rue Viauv Ave More Like This

    Welcome to this roomy 3 bedroom(yes 3!), 2 bath home offering plenty of space to relax and entertain! Features include a huge 10x20 lanai on poured concrete with tile flooring, 10x12 shed, large side

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1344 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015443
    2. Provided by Fidelity Florida Realty Corp
    3. Contact Samuel Richardson
    4. (239) 992-3456
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28072 Cavendish Ct 2204, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $180,000.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

    28072 Cavendish Ct 2204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate full golf membership included with no waitlist! Plus, an active tennis community. Offered turnkey, this first floor Chatham model residence offers an open great room concept features, with t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017024
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Sarah Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap