Active
    Property Photos
    813 Barfield Dr
    1. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    2. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    3. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    4. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    5. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    6. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    7. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    8. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    9. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    10. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    11. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    12. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    13. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    14. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    15. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    16. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    17. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    18. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    19. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    20. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    21. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    22. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    23. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    24. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    25. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    26. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    27. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    28. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    29. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    30. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    31. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    32. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    33. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    34. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    35. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    36. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    37. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    38. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    39. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    40. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    41. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    42. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    43. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    44. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    45. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    46. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    47. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    48. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    49. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    50. Image 0 For 813 Barfield Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

    Address: 813 Barfield Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Direct Gulf access! Beautiful waterfront home ideally located just off N. Barfield Drive. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and boating lifestyle. Features include a garage with built in cabinets for extra storage, a spacious screened paver lanai, a large heated pool (12x26), and a Hot Spring spa. NEW waterside deck with lighting and NEW 32 x 15 boat canopy. The outdoor kitchen, new landscaping, and irrigation make entertaining and maintenance easy. Boaters will appreciate the 20,000 pound boat lift and jet ski lift. Inside, the kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The primary suite features a walk in closet and convenient access to the screened lanai. Crown molding runs throughout the home. Impact resistant sliders line the rear of the house. Offered furnished. The outdoor space truly shines as a place to entertain!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014983 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 813 Barfield Dr
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $1,495,000
    • Price sqft: $873
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Bldg sqft: 1713
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Elec Avail at dock, Hoist/Davit, Jet Ski Lift, Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Built In Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1452
    • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway Paved, Paved, RV-Boat, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Fiberglass, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Laundry Tub, Pantry
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 56676040008
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Landscaped Area
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1081 Ruppert Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,499,000.00 ($511.60 / sqft )

    1081 Ruppert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Florida style ranch in the Olde Marco Historic District featuring 3 bedrooms each with full ensuite baths and a half bath. The primary bedroom includes a space perfect for a hobby area or stu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001129
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brittany Stoller
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Gulfstream St, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,589,999.00 ($507.18 / sqft )

    108 Gulfstream St More Like This

    This beautiful, coastal contemporary, newer home is full of upgrades. This newly landscaped homes includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, large great room, kitchen and dining area overlooking the pool and s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068966
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Tiffany Homuth
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Gumbo Limbo Ln, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,785,000.00 ($438.14 / sqft )

    360 Gumbo Limbo Ln More Like This

    Searching for the ideal island retreat? Tucked along a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious, gated Hideaway Beach community, this exceptional four bedroom, four bath, three story residence delivers the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4074 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006602
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1927 Sheffield Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,600,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

    1927 Sheffield Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully custom three level Marco Island estate situated on a rare 0.6 acre double lot, offering 5,031 square feet under air, a private elevator, and two double garages with 4 car capacity. Positioned on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010295
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2000 Royal Marco Way 407, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,350,000.00 ($531.29 / sqft )

    2000 Royal Marco Way 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined beachfront living within the exclusive gates of Hideaway Beach on beautiful Marco Island. Offering ease of condominium ownership with spacious feel of a private residence, this thre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007642
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1154 Vernon Pl, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,750,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

    1154 Vernon Pl More Like This

    Coastal Charm, Prime Location, Proven Income Possibilities. Welcome to your own slice of paradise! This charming coastal retreat captures the true Key West vibe with its laid back energy, tropical fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006942
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Sarita O'Shea
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 468 Capri Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,650,000.00 ($573.12 / sqft )

    468 Capri Ct More Like This

    Meticulously maintained waterfront, gulf access, heated pool home with desirable western exposure on the south end of the island is perfect for beautiful sunsets, and all day pool sun & fun and quick

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006829
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 80 Delbrook Way, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,475,000.00 ($461.23 / sqft )

    80 Delbrook Way More Like This

    With a recent significant "PRICE REDUCTION", this beautifully updated Marco Island residence is now positioned for buyers ready to act. This four bedroom home plus office features two full bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084406
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Emberg
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Bald Eagle Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,575,000.00 ($477.85 / sqft )

    131 Bald Eagle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. Marco Island is known for its stunning white sand beaches, luxurious resorts, and abundant wildlife. The island is a popular destination for water activities such as boating, fishing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073547
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Paul Tateo
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Collier Blvd 504, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,599,000.00 ($724.84 / sqft )

    520 Collier Blvd 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the pinnacle of seaside living in this exquisitely renovated beachfront condo, where every detail has been curated for the discerning eye. This isn't just a home; it's a masterclass in mode

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2206 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015995
    2. Provided by Land & Sea Intl Realty
    3. Contact Dan Boyle, PA
    4. 239-970-5132
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap