Active
    Property Photos
    28460 Highgate Dr
    1. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    2. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    3. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    4. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    5. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    6. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    7. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    8. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    9. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    10. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    11. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    12. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    13. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    14. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    15. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    16. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    17. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    18. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    19. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    20. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    21. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    22. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    23. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    24. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    25. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    26. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    27. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    28. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    29. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    30. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    31. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    32. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    33. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    34. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    35. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    36. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    37. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    38. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    39. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    40. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    41. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    42. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    43. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    44. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    45. Image 0 For 28460 Highgate Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,500

    Address: 28460 Highgate Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome to your private slice of paradise in the Lake Club at Spanish Wells Community. This turnkey single family residence is the epitome of classic Florida living, featuring two bedrooms, two full bathrooms, and a versatile den with a sleeper sofaideal for accommodating guests or creating a comfortable home office. Fully furnished and tastefully decorated, this home offers spacious open concept living, that flows seamlessly into a screened in lanai. Step outside and unwind in your own backyard oasis, complete with a private solar heated pool, inviting outdoor seating, and a propane BBQ grillall overlooking a tranquil lake with stunning southwestern exposure. Enjoy sun filled days and stunning sunset views right from your lanai. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubs semi private, 27 hole championship golf course, designed by Gordon Lewis and Bruce Howard. Along with exceptional practice facilities, including an aqua driving range, a dedicated chipping area, and multiple putting greens. Located just three miles west the pristine shores of Bonita Beach and Barefoot Beach await. Take a short drive north and explore the natural beauty of Little Hickory Island and Lovers Key State Park. When its time to indulge in shopping or dining, you're only minutes from some of Southwest Floridas top destinations, including The Promenade, Mercato, Coconut Point Mall, and Miromar Outlets. With I 75 only three miles east, youll enjoy convenient access to Southwest Florida International Airport, as well as the vibrant entertainment Naples and Marco Island have to offer. 28460 Highgate Drive embodies the perfect blend of comfort, location, and leisure. Step into effortless coastal livingreach out today to secure your stay in paradise! *Small Dogs Allowed w/ Approval* Seasonal Rate (December through March): $10,500/Month Off Season Rate (April through November): $5,500/Month BOOKED: N/A AVAILABLE: April 2026, May 2026, June 2026, July 2026, August 2026, September 2026, October 2026, November 2026, December 2026, January 2027, February 2027, March 2027
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226014214 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 28460 Highgate Dr
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $10,500
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2413
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1871
    School Information
    • High School: BONITA SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: BONITA SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: BONITA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Solar Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Internet Access, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SPANISH WELLS
    • Parcel Number: 03-48-25-B3-00300.0830
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Lake, Landscaped Area
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 10301 Tarrah Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $11,500.00 ($6.32 / sqft )

    10301 Tarrah Ln More Like This

    Relax at the heated pool feeling the serenity of nature, watching birds and sunsets. 3 bedrooms, 2 bath with a 2 car garage nested in a very private area, but close to beaches, shopping and downtown B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1820 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079403
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Maria Zuluaga
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17200 Galway Run, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $12,000.00 ($4.50 / sqft )

    17200 Galway Run More Like This

    Your seasonal getaway awaits! 3 bedroom + den, 3 bath turnkey home with preserve views in Bonita National. The spacious and inviting layout features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064104
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Chris Cosma
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28628 Derry Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $12,500.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

    28628 Derry Ct More Like This

    Available for November and December.This Turnkey, Coastal Isabella home was built in 2016 and has been meticulously maintained. Enjoy views of the sun setting over the golf course and dont be afraid t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3875 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071929
    2. Provided by Star Rental & Property Mngt
    3. Contact Kevin Fischer
    4. 800-940-5006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27439 Pollard Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $9,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    27439 Pollard Dr More Like This

    Located 3 miles from the beautiful Bonita Beaches, this house features a private heated, salt water in ground pool and hot tub, private backyard & gas grill. This 3 bed, 2 bath home features a king si

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070114
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28004 Kerry Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $12,000.00 ($4.18 / sqft )

    28004 Kerry Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE OFF SEASON! Beautiful pool home in Bonita National. This 4BR, 2 bath home has a private pool/spa and outdoor kitchen ready for you to relax and enjoy your vacation. Bonita National has resor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2870 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225065115
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Angela Dunford
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14113 Tivoli Ter, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $9,900.00 ($4.31 / sqft )

    14113 Tivoli Ter More Like This

    NEWLY AVAILABLE FOR THE 2026 SEASON. Escape the cold and enjoy the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bath single family home with a private pool and spa, offering b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2297 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003423
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28557 Westmeath Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $10,000.00 ($4.27 / sqft )

    28557 Westmeath Ct More Like This

    A FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP IS AVAILABLE FOR TRANSFER. The property is rented for the 2025 season. Experience southern charm in the furnished "Victoria" floorplan home located in SWFL. Situated near Bonita

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2343 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225055895
    2. Provided by Realty One Group MVP
    3. Contact Anna Eckstein
    4. 800-896-8790
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28101 Foxrock Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $12,500.00 ($4.69 / sqft )

    28101 Foxrock Ct More Like This

    Discover the pinnacle of upscale rental living in this fully furnished Maria model home, nestled within the exclusive Bonita National Golf & Country Club. Professionally decorated by Robb & Stucky, th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063768
    2. Provided by Naples Vacation Properties
    3. Contact Jake Ponsler
    4. 239-206-3375
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28495 Altessa Way 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $12,000.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

    28495 Altessa Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Step into comfort and style in this generously sized coach home, offering 3 bedrooms, a versatile den, a private elevator, and a spacious 2 car garage. The open concept layout creates a seamless flow

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3578 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073276
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Connie Kommer
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27140 Brendan Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $10,000.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    27140 Brendan Way More Like This

    Escape to your private two story 4 bed, 4 bath luxury residence surrounded by watersways with the boat or jetski access to the Gulf. This stunning home boasts over 4500 sq.ft of living space perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5465 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007554
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap