Active
    Property Photos
    240 Collier Blvd D2
    1. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    2. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    3. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    4. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    5. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    6. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    7. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    8. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    9. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    10. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    11. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    12. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    13. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    14. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    15. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    16. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    17. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    18. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    19. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    20. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    21. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    22. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    23. Image 0 For 240 Collier Blvd D2
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $239,900

    Address: 240 Collier Blvd D2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    This beautifully upgraded condominium in the desirable Seabreeze Apartments offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience ideal for embracing a relaxed island lifestyle. Ready for your personal touches... Thoughtfully renovated throughout, this first floor unit features a spacious primary bedroom and a bright, inviting living area designed for easy living. The updated kitchen showcases brand new appliances, new wood cabinetry, and modern finishes, while the completely remodeled bathroom adds a fresh, contemporary touch. Additional improvements include a new circuit breaker panel, to meet the very latest in code requirements, brand new wood doors, baseboards, trim moldings, and fresh paint throughout making this home truly move in ready. Enjoy effortless access to the beautifully maintained grounds and take a short stroll to the community pool, BBQ picnic area, community room, and common laundry facilities. Whether youre relaxing poolside or exploring the island, this location places you close to Marco Islands renowned beaches, dining, and shopping. Perfect as a vacation getaway or a full time residence, this exceptional condo offers outstanding value and the opportunity to make it your own slice of paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226012701 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 240 Collier Blvd D2
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $239,900
    • Price sqft: $472
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1969
    • Bldg sqft: 508
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Storage
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 508
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Common Laundry, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 7215
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SEABREEZE CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 72781240007
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: D2
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 235 Seaview Ct B2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $263,000.00 ($517.72 / sqft )

    235 Seaview Ct B2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seller to offer $1,000 credit at closing toward appliance updates! Beautifully updated and move in ready, this inviting residence offers a quiet, poolside setting in Seabreeze West, tucked from the ma

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003386
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 167 Collier Blvd L4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $225,000.00 ($442.91 / sqft )

    167 Collier Blvd L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in convenience and comfort with this beautifully renovated, fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located on the desirable first floor. Featuring a brand new refriger

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009940
    2. Provided by Sellstate 5 Star Realty
    3. Contact Andres Miller
    4. (239) 491-2430
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2155 San Marco Rd 2-204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,895.00 ($246.69 / sqft )

    2155 San Marco Rd 2-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Impact windows new roof prime marco island location! Discover the perfect blend of value, comfort, and location with this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of marco islandoffered for under $250k!

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078229
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Claire Gogan
    4. 239-227-3490
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2149 San Marco Rd 201, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $249,000.00 ($262.66 / sqft )

    2149 San Marco Rd 201 More Like This

    Get ready to live your best Marco Island lifestyle! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a desirable southeast rear exposure, filling the home with natural light throughout the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 948 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225081747
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd B4, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $250,000.00 ($414.59 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd B4 More Like This

    Experience refined island living in this exceptional first floor residence ideally situated directly across from the pristine sands of Marco Islands Residents Beach. Designed for effortless coastal en

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 603 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002890
    2. Provided by LPT Realty,LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer Barnett, PA
    4. 877-366-2213
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd C6, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $279,000.00 ($396.31 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd C6 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Wake up daily to sun, fun, and poolside relaxationyour dream island life awaits! Dont lose your chance to own paradise at SouthwindMarco Islands most coveted location! Enjoy cotton candy sunsets fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011929
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Timmerman, PA
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd G2, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $219,000.00 ($431.10 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This property is an absolute GEM! Tastefully updated with new kitchen appliances and backsplash in 2021. All new furniture, 2021. New wall AC in the living room, 2024. Impact windows and doors through

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 508 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015592
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Laura Kasperbauer
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Collier Blvd I5, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $279,000.00 ($396.31 / sqft )

    190 Collier Blvd I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity to own a 2 bedroom residence in charming Seabreeze South! Seabreeze South is less than a mile from the pristine white sand beach of private Residents' Beach. This gorgeous fi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004821
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2147 San Marco Rd 2-104, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $280,000.00 ($276.41 / sqft )

    2147 San Marco Rd 2-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Estuary I offers a complete interior and exterior transformation, delivering both style and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find new floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014424
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Michele Rose
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 457 Tallwood St 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $269,000.00 ($367.49 / sqft )

    457 Tallwood St 305 More Like This

    INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY WITH BUILT IN ANNUAL RENTER AT $1950/MONTH. Beautifully reimagined, this light filled upstairs end residence at Marco Villas presents an effortless blend of comfort and style. O

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013804
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap