Active
    Property Photos
    780 Collier Blvd 703
    1. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    2. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    3. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    4. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    5. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    6. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    7. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    8. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    9. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    10. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    11. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    12. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    13. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    14. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    15. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    16. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    17. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    18. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    19. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    20. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    21. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    22. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    23. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    24. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    25. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    26. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    27. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    28. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    29. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    30. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    31. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    32. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    33. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    34. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    35. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    36. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    37. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    38. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    39. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    40. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    41. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    42. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 703
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,749,900

    Address: 780 Collier Blvd 703, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Price Reduced Below Market Value Recently Updated Beachfront Condo! Dont miss this rare opportunity to own an upgraded, fully renovated, high performing beachfront condo on Marco Island. Newly priced beachfront weekly rental with $140K+ income potentialone of the best investment opportunities on Marco Island. Rarely available, Somerset is one of the few buildings from Naples to Marco Island that allows weekly rentals, creating exceptional demand, strong revenue potential, solid cap rate and an excellent 1031 exchange opportunity. This fully renovated 7th floor Gulf front condo offers direct beachfront access, panoramic ocean views, and western exposure for breathtaking sunsets year round. The flexible 2BR + enclosed den layout increases rental occupancy and guest capacityideal for maximizing investment returns. Features include an updated kitchen with granite countertops and custom cabinetry, impact resistant sliders, and a spacious private lanai overlooking the beach. Offered fully furnished and turnkeyready to generate rental income immediately. Resort style amenities include beachfront pools, tennis, pickleball, fitness center, BBQ areas, gated entry, and on site managementmaking this a truly effortless, income producing vacation rental. Exceptional opportunity in one of Marco Islands most desirable beachfront communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226010665 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 780 Collier Blvd 703
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $1,749,900
    • Price sqft: $1,032
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1695
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1450
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20600
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors
    • Levels: 10
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 73742501661
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 703
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 400 Barfield Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,999,999.00 ($562.90 / sqft )

    400 Barfield Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking long water views and mesmerizing west facing sunsets at this incredible property! With five beautifully updated bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, the open floor plan is enha

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3553 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009455
    2. Provided by Clausen Properties Inc
    3. Contact Ian Clausen
    4. 239-394-1870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Gulfstream St, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,589,999.00 ($507.18 / sqft )

    108 Gulfstream St More Like This

    This beautiful, coastal contemporary, newer home is full of upgrades. This newly landscaped homes includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, large great room, kitchen and dining area overlooking the pool and s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068966
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Tiffany Homuth
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 360 Gumbo Limbo Ln, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,785,000.00 ($438.14 / sqft )

    360 Gumbo Limbo Ln More Like This

    Searching for the ideal island retreat? Tucked along a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious, gated Hideaway Beach community, this exceptional four bedroom, four bath, three story residence delivers the

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4074 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006602
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1927 Sheffield Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,600,000.00 ($241.07 / sqft )

    1927 Sheffield Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully custom three level Marco Island estate situated on a rare 0.6 acre double lot, offering 5,031 square feet under air, a private elevator, and two double garages with 4 car capacity. Positioned on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010295
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1194 Whiteheart Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,925,000.00 ($700.76 / sqft )

    1194 Whiteheart Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on Marco Island, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with an additional pool bath offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal convenience. Travertine tile runs throughout, c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2747 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013235
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Yasmin Castellano
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 980 Cape Marco Dr 507, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,589,000.00 ($772.11 / sqft )

    980 Cape Marco Dr 507 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy breathtaking Gulf and beach views from this beautifully maintained residence in the prestigious, gated beachfront community of Cape Marco. Positioned with sought after southwest exposure, this l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2058 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013478
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1362 San Marco Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,799,000.00 ($402.46 / sqft )

    1362 San Marco Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This one of a kind home sits in a prime location just one mile from the beach! New construction and fully custom built in 2025 includes 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, expansive kitchen, 2 car garage, salt w

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4470 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002322
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kate Joyce
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1154 Vernon Pl, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,750,000.00 ($388.89 / sqft )

    1154 Vernon Pl More Like This

    Coastal Charm, Prime Location, Proven Income Possibilities. Welcome to your own slice of paradise! This charming coastal retreat captures the true Key West vibe with its laid back energy, tropical fee

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006942
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Sarita O'Shea
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 980 Cape Marco Dr 508, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,850,000.00 ($654.64 / sqft )

    980 Cape Marco Dr 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Southwest exposure and amazing Gulf views. Expansive terrace for outside living and entertaining. Light and bright end unit. Spacious three bedroom, three full bath functional layout. Soaring 9 foot c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2826 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002514
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kris Bareis
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Hickory Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,699,900.00 ($664.80 / sqft )

    21 Hickory Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil eastern exposure, convenience to Resident's Beach, Gulf access, and long, converging waterway views from this beautifully maintained Marco Island residence, surrounded by lush landscapi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2557 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004374
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap