Active
    Property Photos
    4751 Lafayette Ln W
    1. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    2. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    3. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    4. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    5. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    6. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    7. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    8. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    9. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    10. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    11. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    12. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    13. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    14. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    15. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    16. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    17. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    18. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    19. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    20. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    21. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    22. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    23. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    24. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    25. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    26. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    27. Image 0 For 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

    Address: 4751 Lafayette Ln W, ESTERO, FL 33928

    Description

    Experience resort style living in Riverwoods Plantation, a gated 55+ boating community in the heart of Estero. This turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers comfortable living space, a functional kitchen, and a private outdoor area ideal for relaxing and enjoying the Southwest Florida sunshine all season long. Riverwoods Plantation is a true Gulf access boating community featuring a boat ramp, boat storage, and direct access to the Estero River leading to Estero Bay and the Gulf of Mexico, along with kayak and canoe access. While the community itself is not a golf community, residents enjoy a quieter setting without golf course traffic or bundled golf fees, plus the convenience of several nearby public and private golf courses in Estero, Bonita Springs, and Fort Myersperfect for snowbirds who want flexibility. Community amenities also include pickleball, tennis, fitness center, pool, clubhouse, and a vibrant social calendar that makes seasonal living easy and enjoyable. Ideally located near Coconut Point Mall, Bonita Beach, RSW International Airport, US 41, and I 75 for convenient travel and access to shopping, dining, and beaches. 55+ community. HOA approval required. No smoking. Pets subject to owner approval.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226009313 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 4751 Lafayette Ln W
    • Viewed: 19
    • Price: $1,700
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 584
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp
    • Living Area: 584
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Billiard Room, Boat Storage, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Ramp, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Volleyball
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler
    • Area Major: RIVERWOODS PLANTATION
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-25-E1-1100D.0250
    • Style: Manufactured
    • View: Parking Lot
    • Views: 19
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 20140 Estero Gardens Cir 204, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

    20140 Estero Gardens Cir 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Villagio at Estero featuring the Milan floorplan as an annual rental. This delightful, well kept condominium home is located in the highly sought after Villagio at Estero community. This se

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018621
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Allen Joffe
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3685 Stone Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,900.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

    3685 Stone Way More Like This

    Beautiful turnkey villa available April 1, 2026 to Nov. 30, 2026 at $1900. NOT AVAILABLE Dec. 2026 or Jan, Feb, March 2026 or 2027. Breathtaking lake views from your Florida room or patio, vaulted cei

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1331 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070895
    2. Provided by Sandpiper Realty & Management
    3. Contact Robin Jo Darnell
    4. (239) 289-6814
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20711 Port Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,800.00 ($4.19 / sqft )

    20711 Port Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Mariners Cove, a charming 55+ waterfront community on the Estero River. This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath home is move in ready and perfect for your Florida snowbird getaway. Enjoy pea

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 430 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025187
    2. Provided by Elite Global Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Julianne Kloack
    4. (239) 324-1868
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3120 Seasons Way 309, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,700.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

    3120 Seasons Way 309 More Like This

    Great location for this updated furnished 2nd floor condo with landscape views! Owner would consider unfurnishing for an annual tenant as well. Right in the heart of Estero! Close to Coconut Point, I

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 840 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014819
    2. Provided by Grice Realty Inc
    3. Contact Anthony Hopper, Sr
    4. 239-330-8057
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21350 Lancaster Run 1418, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $1,850.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

    21350 Lancaster Run 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Bright and spacious 2/2 plus a den condo with covered parking as well as additional guest parking at Stoneybrook. No pets, no smoking. This is an end unit on ground level making entering with grocerie

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1360 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018426
    2. Provided by Key Real Estate Advisors
    3. Contact Martha Perez Guirola
    4. (239) 454-3749
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20261 Estero Gardens Cir 108, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,000.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

    20261 Estero Gardens Cir 108 More Like This

    Incredible rental opportunity in Villagio offering a one bedroom plus den residence with an attached garage in one of Estero's most desirable gated communities. This well maintained end unit features

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1537 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008832
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3100 Seasons Way 108, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    3100 Seasons Way 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE FOR ANNUAL RENTAL TURNKEY FURNISHED! Step into this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor end unit condo, located in the highly sought after community of The Greens at Fou

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026019697
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Marisol Galeano
    4. (239) 671-6318
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3728 Stone Way, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,000.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

    3728 Stone Way More Like This

    Off season rental available May through December, this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom attached villa is located in the desirable gated community of Fountain Lakes, just minutes from Coconut Point Mall

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1500 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018197
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact James Pilkington, PA
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20726 Country Barn Dr, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,000.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

    20726 Country Barn Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    This rental is for a short duration ending December 31st 2026 before season starts. So if you're looking for a short term rental between May and December of 2026 this fully turned key villa is yours t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1850 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020384
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact Peter Ferraro
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20321 Estero Gardens Cir 102, ESTERO, FL 33928
    $2,000.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    20321 Estero Gardens Cir 102 More Like This

    Exceptional rental opportunity in Villagio offering a two bedroom, two bath residence with an attached one car garage in one of Estero's most desirable gated communities. This well maintained unit fea

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017634
    2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
    3. Contact Zachary Rosen
    4. (239) 268-8976
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap