Active
    Property Photos
    1215 Edington Pl M7
    1. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    2. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    3. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    4. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    5. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    6. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    7. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    8. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    9. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    10. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    11. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    12. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    13. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    14. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    15. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    16. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    17. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    18. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    19. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    20. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    21. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    22. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    23. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    24. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    25. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    26. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    27. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    28. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    29. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    30. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    31. Image 0 For 1215 Edington Pl M7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $299,000

    Address: 1215 Edington Pl M7, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Enjoy Marco Island life in this 1 Bedroom/1 Bath Second floor condo. Updated with newly designed kitchen island and countertops/backsplash, this charming condo can be your affordable escape from the hustle and bustle of life. As one of the few second floor units with recently installed Impact sliders, windows, and doors, youll know your unit is safe when youre away. New Air Conditioner installed in 2025 along with new light fixtures and closet systems including double owners closets allowing for easy rental. With a large community pool and a fishing pier, youll enjoy those lazy sunny days or bring your boat and rent one of the available slips (boat ramp right in the community) for some exploration of the 10,000 islands. Located in the village of Old Marco, its a short walking distance to some of Marco best restaurants and activities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226006955 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1215 Edington Pl M7
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $299,000
    • Price sqft: $446
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: River Front, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1970
    • Bldg sqft: 670
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Ramp, Dock Lease, Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 570
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Community Boat Ramp, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Fishing Pier
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11184
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator/Freezer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Other
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 80572640002
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: M7
    • View: Partial River
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 835 Elkcam Cir 205, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $339,000.00 ($332.35 / sqft )

    835 Elkcam Cir 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience updated coastal living at the Adriatic on Marco Island, a fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condominium, with rare two assigned covered parking spaces. This move in ready residence feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082330
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact ML Meade
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1024 Anglers Cv C-510, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $332,000.00 ($400.97 / sqft )

    1024 Anglers Cv C-510 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise found in the exceptional Anglers Covethis spacious 5th floor corner condo is one of the communitys largest one bedroom residences, an outstanding choice for a serene retreat or a strong incom

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224045390
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joseph Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd C6, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $295,000.00 ($419.03 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd C6 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up daily to sun, fun, and poolside relaxationyour dream island life awaits! Dont lose your chance to own paradise at SouthwindMarco Islands most coveted location! Enjoy cotton candy sunsets fro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011929
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Cynthia Timmerman, PA
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Stevens Landing Dr 104b, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $324,900.00 ($295.36 / sqft )

    200 Stevens Landing Dr 104b More Like This

    Welcome to your private paradise. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home is lovingly cared for. Never been rented with lots of privacy and storm shutters. Stamped concrete on the oversized lanai and tile fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080754
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Collier Blvd I5, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $279,000.00 ($396.31 / sqft )

    190 Collier Blvd I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional opportunity to own a 2 bedroom residence in charming Seabreeze South! Seabreeze South is less than a mile from the pristine white sand beach of private Residents' Beach. This gorgeous fi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004821
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 130 Collier Blvd C5, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $320,000.00 ($454.55 / sqft )

    130 Collier Blvd C5 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Picture yourself in a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo just blocks from the world famous Crescent Beach on Marco Islandone of Southwest Floridas most sought after coastal destinations. Br

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 704 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014874
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Tennille Tateo
    4. (239) 472-2411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2147 San Marco Rd 2-104, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $280,000.00 ($276.41 / sqft )

    2147 San Marco Rd 2-104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully updated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Estuary I offers a complete interior and exterior transformation, delivering both style and peace of mind. Inside, you'll find new floor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1013 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014424
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Michele Rose
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Stevens Landing Dr B202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $295,000.00 ($295.00 / sqft )

    200 Stevens Landing Dr B202 More Like This

    A rare opportunity to live the Marco Island boating lifestylewhere privacy, water access, and white sand beaches define everyday living. Tucked inside the intimate, waterfront enclave of Stevens Land

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083692
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Scott Hansen
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 761 Elkcam Cir A101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $318,900.00 ($376.95 / sqft )

    761 Elkcam Cir A101 Foreclosure More Like This

    Experience island living at its finest in this fully renovated, first floor end unit villa in the private Sand Star Villas community on Marco Island. This charming home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082419
    2. Provided by Homes and Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Robert Cuccinello
    4. 239-598-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1012 Anglers Cv D303, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $329,000.00 ($449.45 / sqft )

    1012 Anglers Cv D303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Anglers Cove condo with sunny west exposure. All new hurricane rates doors and windows already permitted and installed in 2024 for maximum protection. Great investment condo with weekly rentals allowe

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 732 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067496
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Emily Peters
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap