Active
    Property Photos
    1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    1. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    2. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    3. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    4. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    5. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    6. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    7. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    8. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    9. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    10. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    11. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    12. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    13. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    14. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    15. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    16. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    17. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    18. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    19. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    20. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    21. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    22. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    23. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    24. Image 0 For 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $332,000

    Address: 1024 Anglers Cv C-510, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Paradise found in the exceptional Anglers Covethis spacious 5th floor corner condo is one of the communitys largest one bedroom residences, an outstanding choice for a serene retreat or a strong income producing property. Sold turnkey furnished, the unit has been thoughtfully updated with a refreshed bath, newer refrigerator and stove, a new A/C, and a water heater installed in August 2023. A brand new keyless entry adds convenience and security. New impact windows are scheduled for installation the first week of May, enhancing comfort and storm protection. Anglers Cove permits weekly rentals, providing excellent rental potential. Enjoy quiet, private corner living with no nighttime noise and a screened lanai offering clear sunset views. Resort style amenities include two large pools, jacuzzis, two tennis courts, an on site tiki bar, and rentable boat slips. A low monthly maintenance fee covers electric, cable, internet, trash, water, and more. Ideally located moments from beaches, Starbucks, Publix, and premier dining, this is a rare turnkey opportunity at exceptional value.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224045390 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1024 Anglers Cv C-510
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $332,000
    • Price sqft: $401
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, River Front
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 828
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Tiki Hut, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 732
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Boat Storage, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Marina, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8560
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 22213520009
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: C-510
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 886 Park Ave 402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $369,000.00 ($307.50 / sqft )

    886 Park Ave 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Roman Plaza is centrally located on Marco Island view outstanding views of Veteran's Park and just a short distance to the concert bandshell, restaurants, grocery shopping, and dining and entertainmen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004579
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Bernosky, PA
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Elkcam Cir 205, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $339,000.00 ($332.35 / sqft )

    835 Elkcam Cir 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience updated coastal living at the Adriatic on Marco Island, a fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condominium, with rare two assigned covered parking spaces. This move in ready residence feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082330
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact ML Meade
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Elkhorn Ct 312, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $379,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

    860 Elkhorn Ct 312 More Like This

    This 2bed/2bath 1st floor condo has 843SF under air. It comes turnkey furnished with impact windows and an electric hurricane shutters which gives you peace of mind in any storm. The AC is 5 years ol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013744
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Alan Cohoon
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Stevens Landing Dr 104b, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $324,900.00 ($295.36 / sqft )

    200 Stevens Landing Dr 104b More Like This

    Welcome to your private paradise. This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home is lovingly cared for. Never been rented with lots of privacy and storm shutters. Stamped concrete on the oversized lanai and tile fl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080754
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Gregg Hanifin
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 761 Elkcam Cir A101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $318,900.00 ($376.95 / sqft )

    761 Elkcam Cir A101 Foreclosure More Like This

    Experience island living at its finest in this fully renovated, first floor end unit villa in the private Sand Star Villas community on Marco Island. This charming home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 full ba

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 846 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082419
    2. Provided by Homes and Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Robert Cuccinello
    4. 239-598-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd J18, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $369,000.00 ($431.58 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd J18 More Like This

    Calling all beach lovers! Dont miss this island vibe retreat across the street from members only Residents Beach on Marco Island. Ready to enjoy, this fully furnished, 2 story townhouse features newer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003707
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Bibbee
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 731 Elkcam Cir A102, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $367,000.00 ($344.28 / sqft )

    731 Elkcam Cir A102 More Like This

    This newly redone condo is perfectly priced for its location across from Smokehouse Bay and in the heart of downtown Marco Island with walking access to restaurants and shopping. Concerts at Vererans

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017453
    2. Provided by Luxury Real Estate Group
    3. Contact Debbie Schrader, PA
    4. 561-929-7304
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 731 Elkcam Cir B114, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $370,000.00 ($347.09 / sqft )

    731 Elkcam Cir B114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished and ready to enjoy, this inviting first floor residence in Sand Dollar Villas offers effortless island living from day one. Thoughtfully equipped with everything needed for immediate

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084832
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Scott Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 829 Elkcam Cir 2-208, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $314,900.00 ($286.27 / sqft )

    829 Elkcam Cir 2-208 More Like This

    Remodeled 2 bedroom 2 bath second floor condo overlooking the pool. Laundry is located within the condo. New AC. Impact windows and sliding glass door. Screened lanai, plenty of parking, Great locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017932
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Carol Stuart
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $379,000.00 ($355.54 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Sanddollar Villas A 110, a beautifully maintained and ideally located Townhome in the heart of Marco Island. This charming end unit home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1066 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017317
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Siobhan St Amour
    4. 239-394-8121
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap