Active
    Property Photos
    180 Seaview Ct 1209
    1. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    2. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    3. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    4. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    5. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    6. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    7. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    8. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    9. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    10. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    11. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    12. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    13. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    14. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    15. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    16. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    17. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    18. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    19. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    20. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    21. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    22. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    23. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    24. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    25. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    26. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    27. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    28. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    29. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    30. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    31. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    32. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    33. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    34. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    35. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    36. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    37. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    38. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    39. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    40. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    41. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    42. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    43. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    44. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    45. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

    Address: 180 Seaview Ct 1209, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Stunning, penthouse floor residence was just completely updated (November 2025) and boasts raised ceilings and expansive 32' triple balcony with sweeping views of Marco Island's pristine white sand beach. This fully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers ample natural light and luxurious finishes throughout including premium wood look vinyl flooring, crown molding, recessed lighting, and much more. Enjoy an open floor plan design that accentuates the picturesque views and raised ceiling heights in the living room and both bedrooms offering rarely available 9.5 ceilings. The kitchen is complete with gorgeous quartz counters, stainless appliances, white cabinetry, elegant herringbone backsplash tile, and extended island creating a large breakfast bar perfect for entertaining. The master suite is a private retreat offering beautiful views, walk in closet, and spa like ensuite bath with elegant counters, white cabinetry, and walk in shower with glass door. Guests will appreciate the second bedroom with access to the terrace and second bath. With expansive views of the crescent shaped beach, the spacious terrace is the perfect place to relax and unwind while enjoying the gentle island breeze, fresh salt air, and the sound of the waves gently rolling in. Enjoy extra peace of mind with impact rated sliding doors. Additional storage locker and common laundry facilities on every floor. Tradewinds offers lush, tropical landscaping, a secured lobby with on site manager, social room with kitchen, grill area, gorgeous pool, vehicle wash, and private beach access. Tradewinds is centrally located near a wide array of shopping and restaurants. Do not hesitate to make this top floor, beachfront residence your island oasis. Seller is a licensed real estate agent.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225085134 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 180 Seaview Ct 1209
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $899,000
    • Price sqft: $864
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1040
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 846
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Community Room, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12996
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Levels: 12
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 77068080008
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1209
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1703, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $999,230.00 ($930.38 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal luxury at its finest in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perched on the 17th floor of a sought after beachfront building that allows weekly rentals. Right now, this is the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1074 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083985
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1080 Collier Blvd 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $849,999.00 ($522.11 / sqft )

    1080 Collier Blvd 305 More Like This

    Discover resort style living in this exquisite 2 bedroom 2 bath (two beautiful walk in showers) condo at the coveted shipps landing. Enjoy daily gulf views from your private lanai. This unit offer a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057384
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 861 Collier Blvd S206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $835,000.00 ($577.86 / sqft )

    861 Collier Blvd S206 More Like This

    Rarely available and highly desirable three bedroom West facing end unit with weekly rental option to supplement your income! This beautiful coastal inspired condo is bright and cheerful with an unbea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077057
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1107, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $949,000.00 ($906.40 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in luxury coastal living with this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offering breathtaking views of Crescent Beach to Cape Marco. Completely remodeled in 2022,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076313
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact William Reynoso
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,075,000.00 ($407.97 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two bedroom plus den, two bath residence offers a superb combination of comfortable living and refined sophistication offering stunning breathtaking views. Designed in a French contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083278
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Collier Blvd 1502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($648.21 / sqft )

    300 Collier Blvd 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want a view, this place is for you!!!!!!!! You'll be able to wake up & grab yourself a cup of your favorite morning beverage & head to your own private wrap around balcony & watch a spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078940
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Seaview Ct 2-712, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $997,500.00 ($661.03 / sqft )

    320 Seaview Ct 2-712 More Like This

    WOW Come see for yourself! Recently updated South Seas West Tower 2, front unit, mid floor (T2 712) with wraparound balcony and 270 degree views. Occasional owner use / never rented. Rental potential

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082513
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kent Hedrick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap