Active
    Property Photos
    750 Elkcam Cir 215
    1. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    2. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    3. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    4. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    5. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    6. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    7. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    8. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    9. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    10. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    11. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    12. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    13. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    14. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    15. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    16. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    17. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    18. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    19. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    20. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    21. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    22. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    23. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    24. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    25. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    26. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    27. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    28. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    29. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    30. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    31. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    32. Image 0 For 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $529,900

    Address: 750 Elkcam Cir 215, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Experience the joy of Marco Island waterfront living in this well maintained bayfront condo, ideally located near the island's premier dining, shopping, and entertainment of the Esplanade as well as our favorite Farmer's Market. Offering direct Gulf boating access, this residence is a perfect choice for year round or seasonal residents, or investors seeking a highly desirable Florida coastal property. Enjoy tranquil bay views from this quiet, complex featuring a waterfront pool overlooking the bay. It creates a resort style atmosphere just steps from your door. The condo's interior showcases a nicely updated kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample cabinetry. Wood look tile flooring provides a coastal aesthetic that is stylish, durable, and easy to maintain. For added peace of mind, the condo is equipped with impact glass windows and doors, offering enhanced storm protection, security, and energy efficiency. The well managed community has completed all Milestone inspections and required repairs, adding confidence and long term value for owners. Located in the wonderful Smokehouse Bay area, it is close to Marco Island's white sand beaches, marinas, waterfront restaurants, boutiques, and cultural attractions, this condo delivers an exceptional balance of serenity and convenience. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, vacation retreat, or income producing property, this Marco Island bayfront condo offers the lifestyle, location, and boating access that buyers are searching for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084498 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 750 Elkcam Cir 215
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $529,900
    • Price sqft: $493
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 1987
    • Bldg sqft: 1075
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 990
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Under Bldg Open, Attached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Storage, Fishing Pier
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 11572
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 73680920003
    • Style: Traditional, Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: 215
    • View: Bay, Pool/Club, Water
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 801 Collier Blvd N103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $625,000.00 ($560.54 / sqft )

    801 Collier Blvd N103 More Like This

    This beautiful updated condo across the street from the beach is offered turnkey. This first floor 2bed 2bath home is light & bright, has been tastefully updated, and is your ideal coastal destination

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064440
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Parker Keevican
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 Elkcam Cir 210, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $599,000.00 ($557.21 / sqft )

    730 Elkcam Cir 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Smokehouse Bay Views. Enjoy the best of Marco Island living in this beautifully renovated and stylishly furnished condo overlooking the wide waters of Smokeh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075713
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Vintage Bay Dr C8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $525,000.00 ($269.37 / sqft )

    269 Vintage Bay Dr C8 More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Large screened lanai with sunset views of Barfield Bay. Spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069335
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Dennis Creedon
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 Collier Blvd F 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    1121 Collier Blvd F 101 More Like This

    Marco Island's south end is characterized by quick access to the beach, maximum relaxation, and a cherished sense of community, and this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at Townhouse Square reaps all of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002658
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Panama Ct 103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $615,000.00 ($469.47 / sqft )

    860 Panama Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct access condo at Vantage Point offers a rare blend of comfort, convenience, and captivating

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003642
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Collier Ct 5-903, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $629,000.00 ($503.20 / sqft )

    901 Collier Ct 5-903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Yes! Yes, this is one to see! The views you want. The renovated interior baths and kitchen. The sunny south balcony overlooking the ten thousand islands. The sunrise, moon rise and sparking ocean w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004346
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Paul Tateo
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 881 Panama Ct 202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $535,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

    881 Panama Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available in the desirable Crows Nest on Marco Island, this second floor waterfront residence presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf access with your assigned boat dock. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006995
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Vintage Bay Dr 14, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

    133 Vintage Bay Dr 14 More Like This

    Proudly offered! Stunning 2BR, 2BA, plus a cleverly created alcove office! Not a single detail was overlooked during the renovation & upgrades. Gorgeous island kitchen with quartz countertops, white S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007569
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Hegarty
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Collier Blvd C-502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($488.91 / sqft )

    133 Collier Blvd C-502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    No other unit on Marco Island where you can view the gulf from your porch and stroll to the beach across the street (Residents Beach); and certainly not at this price. Updated kitchen and baths, unit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1082 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223055551
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Marv Needles
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 931 Collier Ct A303, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $629,000.00 ($287.87 / sqft )

    931 Collier Ct A303 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Incredible value for a sought after 3 bedroom 3 bath waterfront located on Caxambas Pass at the south end of Marco Island. Immediate direct access boating a from available dock space. Some of the be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2185 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225074876
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Tammi Vance
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap