Active
    Property Photos
    780 Collier Blvd 510
    1. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    2. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    3. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    4. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    5. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    6. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    7. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    8. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    9. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    10. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    11. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    12. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    13. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    14. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    15. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    16. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    17. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    18. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    19. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    20. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    21. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    22. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    23. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    24. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    25. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    26. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    27. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    28. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    29. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    30. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    31. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    32. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    33. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    34. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    35. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    36. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    37. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    38. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    39. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    40. Image 0 For 780 Collier Blvd 510
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,199,000

    Address: 780 Collier Blvd 510, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    An outstanding investment opportunity with proven excellent income potential, this residence allows you to experience luxurious Gulf front living with glorious southern exposure, unobstructed wide open Gulf views, rarely available year round sunsets, and the benefit of being completely redonepaired with an impressive gross rental historyin this beautifully updated turnkey residence at Somerset, one of Marco Islands premier beachfront communities. This exceptional coastal retreat offers a rarely available combination of direct Gulf panoramas, elegant modern finishes, strong rental potential, and a spacious, versatile layout designed for effortless indoor outdoor living. Inside, the bright open floor plan features tile flooring, crown molding, and seamless connectivity between the main living areas. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, showcasing wood cabinetry, granite countertops and backsplash, a breakfast bar, and Whirlpool stainless steel appliances, including a range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator with icemaker, and a dedicated wine fridge. An adjacent dining area flows easily into the living room, where large sliders open to the expansive covered lanai. From sunrise to year round sunset skies, the lanai provides a stunning backdrop of sparkling Gulf waters, complete with a ceiling fan for year round comfort and impact doors and windows for peace of mind. The owners suite is a serene waterfront retreat with direct lanai access, captivating Gulf views, two walk in closets with built ins, and a beautifully appointed en suite bath featuring dual granite vanities and a spacious walk in shower with floor to ceiling tile, a rain showerhead, niche, bench seating, and a frameless glass enclosure. The guest bedroom and den are connected by pocket doors, allowing them to function as two separate sleeping spaces or a bedroom plus office. The guest bath includes granite counters, recessed lighting, and a walk in shower with rainshower, niche, and frameless glass enclosure, with convenient access from both the guest suite and hallway. Additional features include a laundry area with stackable washer and dryer, and a coveted private 1 car garage parking spacean exceptional benefit for condo living. The Somerset of Marco Island is renowned for its beautifully maintained grounds, prime beachfront setting on the desirable south end of the island, and resort style amenities. Residents enjoy two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness room, library, event space, outdoor grilling area, storage lockers, ample parking, and secure gated access from both the street and the beach. Thoughtful building design includes two banks of elevators and wide, well lit corridors, while on site management provides exceptional service. Offered turnkey and ready for immediate enjoyment, this spectacular Gulf front residence captures the true essence of Marco Island beachfront living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225082878 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 780 Collier Blvd 510
    • Viewed: 12
    • Price: $2,199,000
    • Price sqft: $1,297
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage, On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1990
    • Bldg sqft: 1695
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Open Porch/Lanai
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1288
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Under Bldg Open, Detached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 20604
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Fire Sprinkler, Laundry Tub, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 73742501247
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 510
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 12
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 400 Barfield Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,999,999.00 ($562.90 / sqft )

    400 Barfield Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience breathtaking long water views and mesmerizing west facing sunsets at this incredible property! With five beautifully updated bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, the open floor plan is enha

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3553 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009455
    2. Provided by Clausen Properties Inc
    3. Contact Ian Clausen
    4. 239-394-1870
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1748 Granada Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,349,000.00 ($594.38 / sqft )

    1748 Granada Dr More Like This

    Discover a stunning contemporary new construction residence, thoughtfully designed and set for completion in early summer 2026. This exceptional four bedroom, four bath home offers striking curb appea

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3952 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013385
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 834 Hideaway Cir W, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,199,000.00 ($357.33 / sqft )

    834 Hideaway Cir W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this elegant and stunning home, where captivating sunsets and breathtaking views of the waterway await you in the rear. Situated in the highly sought after, gated Hideaway Beach community,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225061238
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Natalie Kirstein
    4. 239-231-3380
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Collier Blvd 904, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,300,000.00 ($989.25 / sqft )

    840 Collier Blvd 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise is in full view at this exceptional residence in the prestigious Marbelle Club on Marco Island. Perfectly positioned along one of Southwest Floridas most beautiful stretches of beachfront, th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2325 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012723
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Darlene Roddy, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 366 Grapewood Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,399,000.00 ($892.15 / sqft )

    366 Grapewood Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Direct access tip lot residence with 169ft of waterfrontage, large dock configuration with multiple dock spaces. The coastal modern designed fully furnished house features 3 bedrooms plus a study, 2 b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008569
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brittany Stoller
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Windbrook Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,100,000.00 ($1,037.04 / sqft )

    200 Windbrook Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 200 Windbrook Court your effortless entry into Marco Island's coveted waterfront lifestyle. Opportunity shines through inside and out in this sunny ranch perched on its huge corner lot. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2025 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000171
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Eric Goetsch
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Dan River Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,290,000.00 ($785.86 / sqft )

    190 Dan River Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully transformed and thoughtfully redesigned, this exceptional waterfront residence offers walnut wood flooring throughout, impact resistant windows and doors, a newer seawall and dock, direct

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2914 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002481
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1978 San Marco Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,250,000.00 ($629.55 / sqft )

    1978 San Marco Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your waterfront, DIRECT GULF ACCESS (no bridges), Marco Island, FL hideaway with no HOA. This newer build's foundation sits on a reinforced stem wall supported by concrete pilings with bott

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3574 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025018766
    2. Provided by Pinnacle Realty Advisors
    3. Contact Claudia Sotolongo
    4. (972) 338-5441
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 970 Cape Marco Dr 402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $2,399,000.00 ($721.29 / sqft )

    970 Cape Marco Dr 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 3 bath Belize residence located within private, gated Cape Marco offers outstanding views. This luxury residence offers a private elevator foyer, elegant appointments throughout,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059066
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 144 Sand Hill St, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,999,000.00 ($539.25 / sqft )

    144 Sand Hill St More Like This

    Brand New Construction! Southwestern Exposure! Estimated completion April 2026. The custom designed floorplans open concept has 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, large great room, kitchen and dining area

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003336
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Jeremy Dixon
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap