Active
    Property Photos
    180 Seaview Ct 1009
    1. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    2. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    3. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    4. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    5. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    6. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    7. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    8. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    9. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    10. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    11. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    12. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    13. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    14. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    15. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    16. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    17. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    18. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    19. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    20. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    21. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    22. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    23. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    24. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    25. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    26. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    27. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    28. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    29. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    30. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    31. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    32. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    33. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    34. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    35. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    36. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    37. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    38. Image 0 For 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,000

    Address: 180 Seaview Ct 1009, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Paradise awaits you and this front, jet out, beachfront unit with fantastic Gulf views and daily sunsets. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers extra side windows in each bedroom offering more natural light and beach views. Enjoy all property amenities that include but are not limited to all new impact hurricane glass in 2021, updated bathrooms, LVP flooring, granite countertops and stainless appliances, 6 panel solid wood doors, black out drapes, and a large private balcony overlooking the beach and pool. Furthermore, this property offers a split bedroom floor plan and is being sold furnished. Additional condo amenities include covered parking and two storage spots, one outside by parking and one down the hall from the unit. The oversized swimming pool is perfect to enjoy daily swims or just to float around! Tradewinds has just completed renovating the pool area featuring brand new brick pavers and modern, stylish pool furniture. Milestone Report is complete and attached.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225079643 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 180 Seaview Ct 1009
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $899,000
    • Price sqft: $873
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 1030
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 876
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach - Private, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Pool, Internet Access, Library, Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 13380
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: TRADEWINDS
    • Parcel Number: 77066720001
    • Style: Contemporary, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1009
    • View: Gulf
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1703, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $999,230.00 ($930.38 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal luxury at its finest in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perched on the 17th floor of a sought after beachfront building that allows weekly rentals. Right now, this is the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1074 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083985
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1080 Collier Blvd 305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $849,999.00 ($522.11 / sqft )

    1080 Collier Blvd 305 More Like This

    Discover resort style living in this exquisite 2 bedroom 2 bath (two beautiful walk in showers) condo at the coveted shipps landing. Enjoy daily gulf views from your private lanai. This unit offer a s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1628 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225057384
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 861 Collier Blvd S206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $835,000.00 ($577.86 / sqft )

    861 Collier Blvd S206 More Like This

    Rarely available and highly desirable three bedroom West facing end unit with weekly rental option to supplement your income! This beautiful coastal inspired condo is bright and cheerful with an unbea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1445 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225077057
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Laurie Zoerb
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1107, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $949,000.00 ($906.40 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in luxury coastal living with this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offering breathtaking views of Crescent Beach to Cape Marco. Completely remodeled in 2022,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076313
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact William Reynoso
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,075,000.00 ($407.97 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two bedroom plus den, two bath residence offers a superb combination of comfortable living and refined sophistication offering stunning breathtaking views. Designed in a French contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083278
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Collier Blvd 1502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($648.21 / sqft )

    300 Collier Blvd 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want a view, this place is for you!!!!!!!! You'll be able to wake up & grab yourself a cup of your favorite morning beverage & head to your own private wrap around balcony & watch a spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078940
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Seaview Ct 2-712, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $997,500.00 ($661.03 / sqft )

    320 Seaview Ct 2-712 More Like This

    WOW Come see for yourself! Recently updated South Seas West Tower 2, front unit, mid floor (T2 712) with wraparound balcony and 270 degree views. Occasional owner use / never rented. Rental potential

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082513
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kent Hedrick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap