Active
    Property Photos
    140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    1. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    2. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    3. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    4. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    5. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    6. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    7. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    8. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    9. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    10. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    11. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    12. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    13. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    14. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    15. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    16. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    17. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    18. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    19. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    20. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    21. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    22. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    23. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    24. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    25. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    26. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    27. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    28. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    29. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    30. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    31. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    32. Image 0 For 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $949,000

    Address: 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Experience sweeping, unobstructed, panoramic views from this rarely available penthouse perched above the pristine beachfront of Marco Island. Views stretching from Cape Marco all the way to Tigertail Beach, this elevated residence captures the full arc of the islands coastlinealong with year round, picture perfect sunsets. Inside, the home is light, bright, and beautifully finished with wood flooring and coastal inspired dcor. Impact sliding doors frame the shimmering Gulf of Mexico, offering breathtaking views from both the master and guest bedrooms as well as the spacious living room. Built in cabinetry adds style and functionality, while the long private balcony provides an incredible outdoor retreat to relax, entertain, and watch the sun melt into the horizon each evening. A rare opportunity to own a true penthouse with some of Marco Islands most expansive water and beach views.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076996 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 140 Seaview Ct Ph 1803n
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $949,000
    • Price sqft: $1,134
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 837
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 837
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Whole House Fan
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Storage, Hobby Room, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14388
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 21867720007
    • Style: Traditional, High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: PH 1803N
    • View: Gulf
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1703, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $999,230.00 ($930.38 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1703 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to coastal luxury at its finest in this exceptional 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo, perched on the 17th floor of a sought after beachfront building that allows weekly rentals. Right now, this is the

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1074 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083985
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1107, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $949,000.00 ($906.40 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Indulge in luxury coastal living with this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offering breathtaking views of Crescent Beach to Cape Marco. Completely remodeled in 2022,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1047 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225076313
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact William Reynoso
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 380 Seaview Ct 1202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $859,500.00 ($867.31 / sqft )

    380 Seaview Ct 1202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Tower 3 of the gated South Seas community on Marco Island. This renovated residence offers west facing exposure with Gulf, lagoon, and pool v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 991 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083626
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Pat Linardich
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,075,000.00 ($407.97 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two bedroom plus den, two bath residence offers a superb combination of comfortable living and refined sophistication offering stunning breathtaking views. Designed in a French contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083278
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Collier Blvd 1502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($648.21 / sqft )

    300 Collier Blvd 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want a view, this place is for you!!!!!!!! You'll be able to wake up & grab yourself a cup of your favorite morning beverage & head to your own private wrap around balcony & watch a spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078940
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Seaview Ct 114, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $925,000.00 ($1,055.94 / sqft )

    180 Seaview Ct 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Walk into your dream beachfront bungalow. This coastal, ground floor retreat offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and the luxury of direct beach access. Steps from your private patio straight onto the suga

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 876 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225002162
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Seaview Ct 111, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,100,000.00 ($1,000.91 / sqft )

    440 Seaview Ct 111 More Like This

    Introducing Your Dream Beach Condo! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this newly renovated, professionally decorated condo with a chic coastal influence. No expense has been spared to creat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062876
    2. Provided by Florida Property Brokers Realt
    3. Contact William J Phillips
    4. (727) 992-3901
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap