Active
    Property Photos
    1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    1. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    2. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    3. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    4. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    5. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    6. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    7. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    8. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    9. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    10. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    11. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    12. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    13. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    14. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    15. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    16. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    17. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    18. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    19. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    20. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    21. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    22. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    23. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    24. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    25. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    26. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    27. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    28. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    29. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    30. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    31. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    32. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    33. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    34. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    35. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    36. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    37. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    38. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    39. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    40. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    41. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    42. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    43. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    44. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    45. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    46. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    47. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    48. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    49. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    50. Image 0 For 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $494,999

    Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Motivated sellerbring all offers! Enjoy million dollar water views and exceptional investment potential with daily rentals allowed in Riverside Club. This beautifully updated 5th floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo at 1085 Bald Eagle Dr. #E505 offers approximately 800 square feet of well designed living space and is ideally positioned to capture some of the best views in the community, overlooking the Marco River with quick access to the Gulf of Mexico. The unit has been impeccably maintained and thoughtfully updated throughout. The kitchen features quartz countertops, solid wood cabinetry, a farmhouse style sink, Bosch dishwasher, and new tile flooring that extends throughout the home. Crown molding adds a refined touch to the living and dining areas, while plantation shutters enhance both the bedroom and bathroom. The bathroom has been tastefully renovated with a modern glass shower enclosure. Additional upgrades include impact resistant windows and sliding glass doors, a new A/C system installed in 2024 (with warranty through November 2025), and a new hot water heater in 2025. The private screened lanai provides a tranquil setting to enjoy morning coffee or evening sunsets with sweeping water views. Riverside Club is highly sought after for its flexible rental policy, allowing daily rentals and making it one of the most investor friendly communities on Marco Island. Boat dock leases are available at approximately $400 per year plus tax, offering direct Gulf access within minutes. Community amenities are extensive and included in the quarterly fees, covering cable, internet, water, two pools, tennis, pickleball, marina access, boat launch, clubhouse, and more. Conveniently located just minutes from Marco Islands beaches, dining, and shopping, this property presents an outstanding opportunity for both personal use and income generation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225076448 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1085 Bald Eagle Dr E505
    • Viewed: 13
    • Price: $494,999
    • Price sqft: $619
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 800
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Dock Lease, Tiki Hut, Screened Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 800
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMIE BARFIELD ELEMENTARY
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Common
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Boat Storage, Cabana, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Community Gulf Boat Access, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Library, Marina, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10896
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 69758600007
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: E505
    • View: Bay, Water
    • Views: 13
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1123 Collier Blvd D103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $500,000.00 ($206.10 / sqft )

    1123 Collier Blvd D103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island is "salt life" beach sun boating fishing! Gorgeous, remodeled ($100,000+/ ) 2 bedroom, den (could be a 3rd bdr), 2. 5 baths townhouse residence located in the highly desirable south end o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078130
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 189 Collier Blvd C102, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $565,000.00 ($435.96 / sqft )

    189 Collier Blvd C102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Sought after location and opportunity directly across from Residents Beach on Marco Island. This convenient first floor location is in the desirable, low density, two story condominium of Beachview. F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008690
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact James Prange
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Elkcam Cir 215, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,900.00 ($492.93 / sqft )

    750 Elkcam Cir 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the joy of Marco Island waterfront living in this well maintained bayfront condo, ideally located near the island's premier dining, shopping, and entertainment of the Esplanade as well as o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084498
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Jennifer Drake
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Vintage Bay Dr C8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $525,000.00 ($269.37 / sqft )

    269 Vintage Bay Dr C8 More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Large screened lanai with sunset views of Barfield Bay. Spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069335
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Dennis Creedon
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 Collier Blvd F 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    1121 Collier Blvd F 101 More Like This

    Marco Island's south end is characterized by quick access to the beach, maximum relaxation, and a cherished sense of community, and this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at Townhouse Square reaps all of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002658
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 140 Palm St 207, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($519.25 / sqft )

    140 Palm St 207 More Like This

    Located at the historical Olde Marco Inn & Suites, in beautiful Marco Island, Florida, this spacious unit offers ample room for relaxation and rejuvenation. Situated in a prime location, this fabulous

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225050331
    2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Marco Island
    3. Contact Priscilla Morris
    4. 239-963-4223
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1206 Edington Pl D101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $532,500.00 ($532.50 / sqft )

    1206 Edington Pl D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    SUNSETS GALORE ON THE GULF!! Experience the pinnacle of coastal sophistication with this exquisitely reimagined residence at Ville de Marco West. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking sunsets o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011274
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 881 Panama Ct 202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $535,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

    881 Panama Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available in the desirable Crows Nest on Marco Island, this second floor waterfront residence presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf access with your assigned boat dock. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006995
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Vintage Bay Dr 14, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

    133 Vintage Bay Dr 14 More Like This

    Proudly offered! Stunning 2BR, 2BA, plus a cleverly created alcove office! Not a single detail was overlooked during the renovation & upgrades. Gorgeous island kitchen with quartz countertops, white S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007569
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Hegarty
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1146 Bald Eagle Dr D8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $549,000.00 ($667.88 / sqft )

    1146 Bald Eagle Dr D8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available 2 bedroom, 1 and a half bath Model Village residence located in charming Olde Marco! This highly desirable second floor, end residence boasts a light and bright interior with tastefu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 822 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080869
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap