Active
    Property Photos
    235 Seaview Ct G1
    1. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    2. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    3. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    4. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    5. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    6. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    7. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    8. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    9. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    10. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    11. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    12. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    13. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    14. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    15. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    16. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    17. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    18. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    19. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    20. Image 0 For 235 Seaview Ct G1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $374,900

    Address: 235 Seaview Ct G1, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Paradise found at delightful Seabreeze West! Enjoy this bright, beautifully remodeled and furnished tropical retreat ready to move right in. This first floor corner getaway is just a short distance from the large sparkling pool and lush garden grounds. Features a new kitchen with quartz countertops, custom cabinets, crown molding and stainless steel appliances. Also includes a remodeled bath, large diagonal tile floors throughout and impact windows. Convenient location, close to many restaurants, shops and our world famous Residents Beach and Gulf of Mexico!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225075304 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 235 Seaview Ct G1
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $374,900
    • Price sqft: $533
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1971
    • Bldg sqft: 704
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 704
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Waterfront, Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LELY HIGH SCHOOL
    • Middle School: MANATEE MIDDLE SCHOOL
    • School Elementary: TOMMY BARFIELD
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: None
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Pool, Storage, Internet Access, See Remarks, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Streetlight
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 10104
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 72882440007
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: G1
    • View: Landscaped Area, Pool/Club
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 835 Elkcam Cir 103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $405,000.00 ($397.06 / sqft )

    835 Elkcam Cir 103 More Like This

    Live the tropical dream in this charming condo on Marco Island, a destination coveted for its white sand beaches, crystal clear waters and a relaxed lifestyle! This beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom con

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058917
    2. Provided by Xclusive Homes LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Vargas Gifford
    4. 239-228-6242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44 Greenbrier St 2-101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $399,000.00 ($481.88 / sqft )

    44 Greenbrier St 2-101 More Like This

    Enjoy the Florida sun all day long in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located directly across from Marco Islands world famous Residents Beach. With highly desirable southern exposure,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 828 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069240
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Cara Scarpa
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 886 Park Ave 402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $369,000.00 ($307.50 / sqft )

    886 Park Ave 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Roman Plaza is centrally located on Marco Island view outstanding views of Veteran's Park and just a short distance to the concert bandshell, restaurants, grocery shopping, and dining and entertainmen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004579
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Anthony Bernosky, PA
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 835 Elkcam Cir 205, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $339,000.00 ($332.35 / sqft )

    835 Elkcam Cir 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience updated coastal living at the Adriatic on Marco Island, a fully furnished two bedroom, two bath condominium, with rare two assigned covered parking spaces. This move in ready residence feat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1020 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082330
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact ML Meade
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Stevens Landing Dr C205, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $419,000.00 ($370.80 / sqft )

    300 Stevens Landing Dr C205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fisherman & Boaters Paradise! Boat Slip included in maintenance fees. WATER DIRECT access out to the Gulf. Stevens Landing located on Marco Island is a unique community surrounded by Mother Nature wit

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1130 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225009170
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Brian Stolliker
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Elkhorn Ct 312, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $379,000.00 ($366.18 / sqft )

    860 Elkhorn Ct 312 More Like This

    This 2bed/2bath 1st floor condo has 843SF under air. It comes turnkey furnished with impact windows and an electric hurricane shutters which gives you peace of mind in any storm. The AC is 5 years ol

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013744
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Alan Cohoon
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 661 Elkcam Cir 911, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $429,000.00 ($414.49 / sqft )

    661 Elkcam Cir 911 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island smokehouse bay club amenity rich condo living. First floor easy access, lots of light, western exposure, privacy hedging. Two bedroom/two bathrooms plus wide open views through pocket sl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1035 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225031260
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Susan LaGrotta
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 200 Stevens Landing Dr B305, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $399,999.00 ($363.64 / sqft )

    200 Stevens Landing Dr B305 More Like This

    Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully renovated waterfront condominium located in the boating community of Steven's Landing on Marco Island. Nestled amidst serene mangroves an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1100 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073311
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Chris Sullivan
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Stevens Landing Dr C-203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $425,000.00 ($447.37 / sqft )

    300 Stevens Landing Dr C-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Paradise awaits you at this DIRECT GULF access condo! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom/2 bathroom country/coastal condo is being sold furnished and is ready for one to make it their own. Enjoy the o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 950 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079358
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Kristina Lambros
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Collier Blvd J18, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $369,000.00 ($431.58 / sqft )

    87 Collier Blvd J18 More Like This

    Calling all beach lovers! Dont miss this island vibe retreat across the street from members only Residents Beach on Marco Island. Ready to enjoy, this fully furnished, 2 story townhouse features newer

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 855 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003707
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Jessica Bibbee
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap