Active
    Property Photos
    601 Seaview Ct C103
    1. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    2. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    3. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    4. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    5. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    6. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    7. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    8. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    9. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    10. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    11. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    12. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    13. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    14. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    15. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    16. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    17. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    18. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    19. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    20. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    21. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    22. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    23. Image 0 For 601 Seaview Ct C103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $530,000

    Address: 601 Seaview Ct C103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Best value opportunity in South Seas! Enjoy the ease of first floor living with no elevators or stairs, offering unmatched convenience for full time residents, seasonal owners, or investors. This turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is clean, well maintained, and ready for immediate use or rental income. Ideally located just steps from beach access, this unit provides an affordable entry into Marco Islands highly sought after communities. Impact windows coming soon, adding immediate value and peace of mind for the next owner. South Seas offers an unparalleled lifestyle with its array of amenities. Whether you're docking your boat in the bay, enjoying private beach access, or engaging in a friendly match on the clay tennis and new pickleball courts, this community has it all. The two heated condo pools are perfect for relaxation, complete with a charming Chickee hut and four barbecue grills for entertaining. For the outdoor enthusiast, kayak storage and boat docks are available for rent at very reasonable rates. Engage in a game of bocce or shuffleboard, or practice your swing on the putting green. With its prime location, South Seas is within walking distance to a variety of restaurants and shops, making it one of the few guarded gated communities that truly offers everything you desire. Experience the epitome of coastal living in this stunning Marco Island condo, where every detail has been crafted for your enjoyment.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225069225 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 601 Seaview Ct C103
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $530,000
    • Price sqft: $498
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 1064
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Lease, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 964
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Cabana, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fishing Pier, Internet Access, Pickleball, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12380
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SOUTH SEAS CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 74136200001
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: C103
    • View: Landscaped Area, Tennis Courts
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 801 Collier Blvd N103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $625,000.00 ($560.54 / sqft )

    801 Collier Blvd N103 More Like This

    This beautiful updated condo across the street from the beach is offered turnkey. This first floor 2bed 2bath home is light & bright, has been tastefully updated, and is your ideal coastal destination

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225064440
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Naples
    3. Contact Parker Keevican
    4. 239-449-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 750 Elkcam Cir 215, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,900.00 ($492.93 / sqft )

    750 Elkcam Cir 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the joy of Marco Island waterfront living in this well maintained bayfront condo, ideally located near the island's premier dining, shopping, and entertainment of the Esplanade as well as o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084498
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Jennifer Drake
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 730 Elkcam Cir 210, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $599,000.00 ($557.21 / sqft )

    730 Elkcam Cir 210 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey Waterfront Condo with Beautiful Smokehouse Bay Views. Enjoy the best of Marco Island living in this beautifully renovated and stylishly furnished condo overlooking the wide waters of Smokeh

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1075 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075713
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 269 Vintage Bay Dr C8, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $525,000.00 ($269.37 / sqft )

    269 Vintage Bay Dr C8 More Like This

    Welcome to paradise! This meticulously maintained 2 bedroom 2 bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Large screened lanai with sunset views of Barfield Bay. Spacio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1949 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225069335
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Dennis Creedon
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1121 Collier Blvd F 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $499,000.00 ($205.69 / sqft )

    1121 Collier Blvd F 101 More Like This

    Marco Island's south end is characterized by quick access to the beach, maximum relaxation, and a cherished sense of community, and this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo at Townhouse Square reaps all of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2426 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002658
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 860 Panama Ct 103, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $615,000.00 ($469.47 / sqft )

    860 Panama Ct 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom direct access condo at Vantage Point offers a rare blend of comfort, convenience, and captivating

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1310 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003642
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Seaview Ct 504, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $599,000.00 ($559.81 / sqft )

    440 Seaview Ct 504 More Like This

    Welcome to your perfect coastal retreat! This beautifully situated 5th floor condo offers breathtaking beachfront views with ideal southwest exposure, allowing you to soak in gorgeous sunsets and swee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1070 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225036151
    2. Provided by Harborview Realty Inc
    3. Contact Reilly McGregor
    4. 239-642-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 901 Collier Ct 5-903, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $629,000.00 ($503.20 / sqft )

    901 Collier Ct 5-903 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Yes! Yes, this is one to see! The views you want. The renovated interior baths and kitchen. The sunny south balcony overlooking the ten thousand islands. The sunrise, moon rise and sparking ocean w

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004346
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Paul Tateo
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 881 Panama Ct 202, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $535,000.00 ($293.80 / sqft )

    881 Panama Ct 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available in the desirable Crows Nest on Marco Island, this second floor waterfront residence presents an exceptional opportunity to enjoy direct Gulf access with your assigned boat dock. Featu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1821 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006995
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 133 Vintage Bay Dr 14, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $529,000.00 ($273.81 / sqft )

    133 Vintage Bay Dr 14 More Like This

    Proudly offered! Stunning 2BR, 2BA, plus a cleverly created alcove office! Not a single detail was overlooked during the renovation & upgrades. Gorgeous island kitchen with quartz countertops, white S

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1932 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007569
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Daniel Hegarty
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap