Active
    Property Photos
    13520 Southampton Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13520 Southampton Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $8,000

    Address: 13520 Southampton Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Three bedroom villa with a large lanai overlooking the 8th hole. Golf membership is transferable with a new golf cart for tenant to use on the golf course.. Open living room with a new 77 inch TV! The kitchen is updated and spacious. There's an alcove off the kitchen that's screened in, providing easy access to the gas grill. This setup is ideal for outdoor cooking and dining while enjoying the Florida weather. The third bedroom is currently being used as an office/den but also features a Murphy Bed. The oversized lanai offers an amazing private view of the 8th fairway and green, a perfect spot to relax and enjoy the picturesque surroundings. Worthington is a friendly bundled golf community offering a range of activities including golf, tennis, bocce, fitness center, poolside cabana, clubhouse dining, dances, cards, trivia, and more. The community is conveniently located close to the airport, shopping, dining, entertainment, and the beautiful Gulf beaches. No Landline Phone. No Smoking. No Pets. Available February & March 2027. Check for off season availability.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225056349 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 13520 Southampton Dr
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $8,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2825
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1642
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Golf Course, Guest Room, Internet Access, Library, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: WORTHINGTON
    • Parcel Number: 05-48-26-B2-00409.0110
    • Style: Ranch, Villa Detached
    • View: Golf Course
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28109 Seasons Tide Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $9,000.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    28109 Seasons Tide Ave More Like This

    Bonita Springs Seasonal Rental. Enjoy resort style living this season in this one level four bedroom plus den recently constructed home in Seasons at Bonita. This property offers the highly desired Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2909 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047236
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Jodi Henderson
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13080 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $9,000.00 ($2.56 / sqft )

    13080 Bridgeford Ave More Like This

    Available for February & March 2026 rental! POOL HOME in Worthington Country Club. Bundled golf membership is transferable to tenant. Single family 2 bedroom plus den. Greet the morning sun from the l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3514 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225051919
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27439 Pollard Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $9,500.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

    27439 Pollard Dr More Like This

    Located 3 miles from the beautiful Bonita Beaches, this house features a private heated, salt water in ground pool and hot tub, private backyard & gas grill. This 3 bed, 2 bath home features a king si

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070114
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26532 Lucky Stone Rd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $9,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

    26532 Lucky Stone Rd More Like This

    Welcome to Hawthorne / Cobblestone. Home away from home!! This is not your average vacation rental. This home is truly turn key. Tastefully decorated pool home backing to a community pond offering out

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3437 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073882
    2. Provided by Woodruff Property Management
    3. Contact Shawn Cassel
    4. 239-571-8176
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9021 Las Maderas Dr 202, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $7,500.00 ($4.16 / sqft )

    9021 Las Maderas Dr 202 More Like This

    Enjoy this light and bright end residence in centrally located Spanish Wells that offers golf, tennis, pickleball and much more! It is 'turnkey' with 2 Bedrooms plus a Den that has a sleeper sofa. The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067704
    2. Provided by Waterside Realty Group, Inc
    3. Contact Pat Scott, LLC
    4. 239-330-4548
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17981 Bonita National Blvd 711, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $7,250.00 ($5.11 / sqft )

    17981 Bonita National Blvd 711 More Like This

    GOLF MEMBERSHIP 1st Floor 2 bedroom plus Den, 2 Bathroom Condo. Golf Course and Lake Views. This turnkey furnished end unit condo is light and bright inside all day. New countertops, stainless appli

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1419 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225080210
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Judy Aeschliman
    4. 239-598-0059
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17961 Bonita National Blvd 538, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $7,200.00 ($5.97 / sqft )

    17961 Bonita National Blvd 538 More Like This

    We had a last minute medical cancellation for peak season 2026! Welcome to the Amazing Lifestyle Resort of Bonita National. Nestled between Naples and Fort Myers, Bonita National offers an amazing res

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1207 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059016
    2. Provided by Reed Property Mgt. & Sales
    3. Contact Dave Garafola
    4. 239-351-2880
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17921 Bonita National Blvd 212, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $8,000.00 ($6.88 / sqft )

    17921 Bonita National Blvd 212 More Like This

    Stunning 1st Floor, Pet Friendly Bonita National Golf & Country Club Veranda Condo available for rent. Check out this beautiful ground floor Terrace Condo located right on the golf course. * Pickleb

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1162 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075398
    2. Provided by All In Property Management LLC
    3. Contact Dali Mihajlovic
    4. 630-915-1752
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9940 Treasure Cay Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $8,500.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

    9940 Treasure Cay Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    This inviting 3 bedrooms/2 bathroom pool home is an excellent couple's or family vacation getaway. A tropical Oasis that offers a fabulous wide open floor plan with a huge outdoor living space for ent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002743
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Monica Simon
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26343 Clarkston Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $9,500.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

    26343 Clarkston Dr More Like This

    Exceptional 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, single family home with private heated pool in the highly desirable Bundled Golf Community of Highland Woods. This beautifully maintained and thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 4055 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068711
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Kimberly Costantini, PA
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap