Active
    Property Photos
    5804 Newfoundland  1
    1. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    2. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    3. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    4. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    5. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    6. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    7. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    8. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    9. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    10. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    11. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    12. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    13. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    14. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    15. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    16. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    17. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    18. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    19. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    20. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    21. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    22. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    23. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    24. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    25. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    26. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    27. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    28. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    29. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    30. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    31. Image 0 For 5804 Newfoundland  1
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

    Address: 5804 Newfoundland 1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Adorable gem nestled in the highly desirable Provincetown community! This is a first floor condo with no upstairs neighbors. The kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry and gorgeous countertops. Both full bathrooms have been updated, light fixtures, vanities giving this condo a modern flare. Sit out on the huge screened in lanai that overlooks a nicely landscaped area. Provincetown is a beautifully maintained, guard gated community and features 2 heated pools, tennis courts, shuffleboard and pickleball! This condo is close to the beaches, restaurants, shopping and just minutes from downtown Fort Myers where you can enjoy nightly entertainment, cobblestone streets and great restaurants. The unit comes with a one car garage perfect for storing bikes & beach chairs. Schedule a showing today. Do not miss out on this one!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225047764 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 5804 Newfoundland 1
    • Viewed: 20
    • Price: $2,500
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 760
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 760
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PROVINCETOWN
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 20
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14985 Sunset Eve Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    14985 Sunset Eve Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset Lakes Townhomes, a brand new community offering thoughtfully designed townhomes with open layouts, contemporary finishes, and a true neighborhood feel. Ideal for small families and p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462461
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brian McBride
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13140 Broadhurst Loop 306, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    13140 Broadhurst Loop 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE for SEASONAL, SHORT TERM OR ANNUAL RENTAL. SHORT TERM RENTAL RATE IS $4,500 per mo. ANNUAL RATE is $2500. Pristine condition overlooking the lake in perfect south Ft Myers Location.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024228
    2. Provided by Gold Star Property Management,
    3. Contact Mary Birdsong
    4. (239) 275-1121
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6346 Saint Andrews Circle S, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,800.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

    6346 Saint Andrews Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable McGregor area of Fort Myers. Features a new kitchen, one newly renovated bathroom, and kitchen appliances to be installed soon. Located in a quiet, esta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1174 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947358
    2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PROS INC
    3. Contact Anthony Ezekian, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14987 Sunset Eve Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    14987 Sunset Eve Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8459682
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Steamboat Bend 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

    4240 Steamboat Bend 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent for the lowest seasonal rate and YET get all the amenities. Golf, Tennis, Pickelball, bocce, dining and fabulous walking trails, lap pool and community pool. The condo has new kitchen appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058112
    2. Provided by The Landings Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Emmons
    4. (239) 481-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9320 Water Lily Ct 501, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    9320 Water Lily Ct 501 More Like This

    Completely updated, spacious 3 bed/2 baths, light and bright end unit with stunning lake and fountain views. Granite countertops and new cabinetry throughout, new luxury flooring, new AC and water hea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1478 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056106
    2. Provided by Sun Realty USA, Inc.
    3. Contact Marsha Jamison
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9025 Colby Dr 2107, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    9025 Colby Dr 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Off Season rental price $1,600/ month. The Bennington model offers an open floor plan with new plank flooring, generous sized bedrooms, spacious master walk in closet, laundry room with washer/dryer,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 918 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001941
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Mark Vancosky
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14985 Sunset Eve Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    14985 Sunset Eve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are your tired of coming home to your walk up "Luxury Apartment", trying to find a parking spot then having to walk your groceries or your children through the rain? Why not pull into your private gar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003088
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Craig Young
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8534 Charter Club Cir 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,000.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

    8534 Charter Club Cir 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Club at Crystal Lake your perfect seasonal retreat in sunny Fort Myers! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, convenience, and resort style living all in one. Avai

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 825 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025017859
    2. Provided by KHI Real Estate FM, LLC
    3. Contact Aisy Strait
    4. (239) 466-9600
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 958 Indiana Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    958 Indiana Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offers a welcoming blend of comfort, style, and outdoor appeal. The home features updated interiors with modern finishes, complemented by profession

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010939
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Mary Dickey
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap