Active
    Property Photos
    8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    1. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    2. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    3. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    4. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    5. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    6. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    7. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    8. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    9. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    10. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    11. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    12. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    13. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    14. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    15. Image 0 For 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

    Address: 8534 Charter Club Cir 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Welcome to The Club at Crystal Lake your perfect seasonal retreat in sunny Fort Myers! This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers comfort, convenience, and resort style living all in one. Available now for $3000/month on a seasonal basis. Step inside to a bright and welcoming space thats fully move in readyjust bring your suitcase and start enjoying Florida living! Your rent includes water, electric, cable, and Wi Fi, making this an easy, stress free stay. Relax and unwind with community features designed for leisure and recreation, including two sparkling pools, walking trails, tennis & pickleball courts, sauna, clubhouse, and more. Love the outdoors? You'll be just a short stroll to Lakes Park, offering nature trails, kayaking, gardens, and weekly markets. Experience peaceful waterfront living in a quiet, well kept community a true hidden gem. Dont miss this seasonal opportunity! Schedule your private showing today and enjoy the best of Southwest Florida living.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2025017859 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 8534 Charter Club Cir 8
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $3,000
    • Price sqft: $4
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1986
    • Bldg sqft: 825
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 825
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached Carport
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Pool, Fishing Pier, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Window Coverings, Built-In Cabinets
    • Area Major: CLUB AT CRYSTAL LAKE CONDOMINIUM
    • Parcel Number: 27-45-24-30-00014.0080
    • Style: Two Story, Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6979 Winkler Rd 117, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,500.00 ($2.26 / sqft )

    6979 Winkler Rd 117 More Like This

    AVAILABLE SEASON 2026! Beautiful 1st floor condo is available seasonally or off season with a 90 day minimum. Rates vary. Very spacious condo with a beautiful view of the lake and pool. Great location

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075684
    2. Provided by WeichertRealtors-ParadiseHomes
    3. Contact Angela Dunford
    4. 239-213-1616
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for Address Not Provided
    $3,600.00 ($2.38 / sqft )

    Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

    Quiet Beautiful neighborhood, close to shopping,2 miles from Downtown and centrally located in Fort Myers. a short walk to the Whiskey Creek Country Gulf Club Home is fully furnished with Minimalis

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1511 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012949
    2. Provided by Schooner Bay Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Liz Calderon
    4. (239) 997-4000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4240 Steamboat Bend 204, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

    4240 Steamboat Bend 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rent for the lowest seasonal rate and YET get all the amenities. Golf, Tennis, Pickelball, bocce, dining and fabulous walking trails, lap pool and community pool. The condo has new kitchen appliances

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 790 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225058112
    2. Provided by The Landings Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Emmons
    4. (239) 481-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1463 Tanglewood Pkwy, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,100.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

    1463 Tanglewood Pkwy Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great family home, 3 bedroom, with den or hobby room, 2 bath, great room, recently remodeled kitchen and baths, 2 car garage, pool, walk to Tanglewood elementary, close to all Fort Myers has to offer.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2154 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026018903
    2. Provided by Step Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Al Steponavicius
    4. (239) 633-2221
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6346 Saint Andrews Circle S, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,800.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

    6346 Saint Andrews Circle S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable McGregor area of Fort Myers. Features a new kitchen, one newly renovated bathroom, and kitchen appliances to be installed soon. Located in a quiet, esta

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1174 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947358
    2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE PROS INC
    3. Contact Anthony Ezekian, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9320 Water Lily Ct 501, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,000.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

    9320 Water Lily Ct 501 More Like This

    Completely updated, spacious 3 bed/2 baths, light and bright end unit with stunning lake and fountain views. Granite countertops and new cabinetry throughout, new luxury flooring, new AC and water hea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1478 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056106
    2. Provided by Sun Realty USA, Inc.
    3. Contact Marsha Jamison
    4. (239) 649-1990
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1411 Whiskey Creek Dr, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,390.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

    1411 Whiskey Creek Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Pool and Golf Course Living in the Heart of Fort Myers Available Now! Welcome to your dream rental home in the prestigious Whiskey Creek community! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2659 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225053231
    2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
    3. Contact V Vicevic
    4. (239) 489-0444
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8366 Charter Club Cir 8, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,200.00 ($3.09 / sqft )

    8366 Charter Club Cir 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to The Club at Crystal Lake! This beautiful, turnkey furnished two bedroom two bath second floor unit is ready for you to enjoy your SWFL stay! Enjoy this light, bright, open floor plan with v

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1036 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007132
    2. Provided by Eventide Realty Services LLC
    3. Contact Katherine Stobb
    4. (239) 466-3836
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13780 Julias Way 1022, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,500.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

    13780 Julias Way 1022 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are you ready to embrace the Florida sun? This is the place you want to be your temporary home. Enjoy the comfort of the this 2 bedroom 2 bathroom split floor plan home. No detail was overlooked for t

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1125 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025012871
    2. Provided by Blue Line Realty of SWFL
    3. Contact Kim Stempel
    4. (239) 355-2370
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4821 Landings Dr 106, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $3,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

    4821 Landings Dr 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

    THIS ANNUAL LISTING is located on the first floor walk out corner unit with lots of sun and terrific views! Enjoy AMAZING Sunsets from the screened lanai and the open patio, overlooking the river and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1306 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010886
    2. Provided by Rossman Realty Property Mgmt
    3. Contact Leah Fabrizio
    4. (239) 542-2084
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap