Active
    Property Photos
    990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    1. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    2. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    3. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    4. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    5. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    6. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    7. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    8. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    9. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    10. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    11. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    12. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    13. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    14. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    15. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    16. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    17. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    18. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    19. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    20. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    21. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    22. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    23. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    24. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    25. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    26. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    27. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    28. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    29. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    30. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    31. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    32. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    33. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    34. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    35. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    36. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    37. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    38. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    39. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    40. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    41. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    42. Image 0 For 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $899,900

    Address: 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Experience unparalleled luxury and opulence in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bathroom plus flex room condo in Merida at Cape Marco. Situated on the 10th floor, this residence offers sweeping and boundless views of the Gulf of America, perfect for watching boating by day and gorgeous Florida sunsets. The condo is offered turnkey/furnished and is the lowest priced unit in the building as of this listing, providing a rare opportunity to own in one of Marco Island's most coveted communities. The spacious open floor plan seamlessly integrates the living, dining, and kitchen areas, making it ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The kitchen has been thoughtfully updated with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, recessed lighting, and a tumbled marble mosaic backsplash. The breakfast bar allows for casual dining and conversation. Stainless steel appliances, including a slide in range, add a touch of modern elegance along with large block tile laid on the diagonal, crown moldings, and great natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. High impact resistant glass doors and windows provide security, quiet, and peace of mind. A flex room segregated just off the entry offers a versatile space that can be used as a guest bedroom, den, or studyperfect for accommodating your visitors or used as a peaceful retreat. The primary bedroom with views of the Gulf provides an en suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub, separate shower, twin vanity, and a walk in closet. The split floor plan ensures privacy, with a generous guest bedroom with plenty of space for guests or family members. Additional features include in residence laundry, extra storage space, and garage parking for added convenience. An ample balcony extends the living area outdoors, allowing you to enjoy the breathtaking Gulf views and the tropical surroundings. Merida at Cape Marco offers resort style amenities that include a tropical beachfront heated pool, a well equipped fitness room, Har Tru tennis courts, and a social room, while the guard gated entry and on site management provide peace of mind. Bring your furry friends along with approval from the association to enjoy this incredible lifestyle. Located at the south end of Marco Island, this property offers a private exit to a beach access walkway and is within walking distance to the islands finest dining, shopping, and entertainment. Dont miss the chance to own this exceptional condo that combines modern luxury with relaxed island living. With its stunning views, elegant finishes, and unmatched location, this property defines coastal living at its finest.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225010003 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 990 Cape Marco Dr 1003
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $899,900
    • Price sqft: $534
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1686
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1424
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Fitness Center, Storage, Internet Access, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 21200
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Custom Mirrors, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Levels: 12
    • Area Major: CAPE MARCO
    • Parcel Number: 60130001469
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 1003
    • View: Gulf, Pool/Club
    • Views: 17
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,075,000.00 ($407.97 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two bedroom plus den, two bath residence offers a superb combination of comfortable living and refined sophistication offering stunning breathtaking views. Designed in a French contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083278
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Collier Blvd 206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,050,000.00 ($478.80 / sqft )

    520 Collier Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront residence at the Chalet boasts a perfect blend of modern updates and coastal charm. With two bedrooms and two and a half baths, it offers both comfort and convenience. Its pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072449
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Darlene Roddy, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2001 Sheffield Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $956,000.00 ($207.92 / sqft )

    2001 Sheffield Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    A truly unique opportunity to own a peaceful sanctuary with the convenience of island living. Welcome to your nature lovers paradise on Marco Island, perfectly situated along the edge of the Rookery B

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001827
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 211 Flamingo Cir, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $925,000.00 ($351.58 / sqft )

    211 Flamingo Cir More Like This

    The PERFECT location for your next great investment! This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath beach retreat has been beautifully updated and is perfectly furnished for more rental opportunities. This propert

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2631 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013818
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Eric Goetsch
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Collier Ct 505, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $999,000.00 ($499.50 / sqft )

    845 Collier Ct 505 More Like This

    TURNKEY FURNISHED, BOAT DOCK AND WATER VIEWS! Discover the ultimate waterfront condo for sale on Marco Island. A true boaters paradise located in the highly desirable South Island neighborhood. This l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010525
    2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS NAPLES
    3. Contact Sandra Hansel
    4. 239-428-0088
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 919 Huron Ct 101, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($459.80 / sqft )

    919 Huron Ct 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beach and boaters paradise found at this exceptional town house in Pelican Perch. Rarely offered 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story residence with over 1,800 square feet of inviting living area. Offering q

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2164 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008427
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Julie Wilson
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Collier Ct 302, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $850,000.00 ($471.18 / sqft )

    845 Collier Ct 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Marco island "salt life" beach boating fishing sunshine & upscale island lifestyle! Stunning decorator remodeled ($300,000+/ ) 2 bedroom, den, 2. 5 bath, w/private deeded boat dock (24) & undercover

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007224
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1287 Collier Blvd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $950,000.00 ($417.40 / sqft )

    1287 Collier Blvd More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, ai generated or rendered. Stunning total & complete remodeled ($500,000+/ ) european design 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage, "salt system" heated pool

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014958
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Steve Bacardi, LLC
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap