Active
    Property Photos
    440 Seaview Ct 311
    1. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    2. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    3. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    4. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    5. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    6. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    7. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    8. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    9. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    10. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    11. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    12. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    13. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    14. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    15. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    16. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    17. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    18. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    19. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    20. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    21. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    22. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    23. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    24. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    25. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    26. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    27. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    28. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    29. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    30. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    31. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    32. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    33. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    34. Image 0 For 440 Seaview Ct 311
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $969,900

    Address: 440 Seaview Ct 311, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    This beautifully decorated turnkey unit offers breathtaking wraparound views of the Gulf of Mexico, pool, and surrounding vistas from an oversized lanaiperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The interior features stunning vinyl flooring throughout, elevating the decor, and a custom designed kitchen with modern cabinetry that adds both style and functionality. Located in the desirable South Seas Towers, this exceptional property combines luxury living with resort style amenities, including a year round heated pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, boat docks, and kayak/canoe storage. Additional conveniences include 24 hour gated security and covered garage parking. Recent renovations to the lobby, elevators, and social areas enhance the appeal of this coastal retreat. Your dream home awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 224102507 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 440 Seaview Ct 311
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $969,900
    • Price sqft: $883
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: On the Gulf Beach
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1099
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch/Lanai, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1099
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Community Boat Slip, Park, Pool, Storage, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 14976
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Area Major: SOUTH SEAS CLUB CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 74249480006
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 311
    • View: Lagoon, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N803, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,150,000.00 ($576.44 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N803 More Like This

    Incredible sunrise and sunset views from large lanais. Open concept with water views from every room. Close to Old Marco Restaurants. Clay tennis courts. 2 pools, hot tub, workout area, community room

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1995 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017122
    2. Provided by Houwzer Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Robinson
    4. 407-907-5501
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 203, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $910,000.00 ($444.34 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 203 More Like This

    This is the ultimate island lifestylewhere direct water access, a deeded boat slip, and effortless Gulf adventures make every day feel like a vacation. Perfectly positioned on a quiet street, this bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2048 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008421
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Richele Durbin
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 907 Panama Ct 204, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $899,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    907 Panama Ct 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Get ready to be truly wowed by this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom beauty at Maxime Club #204! Maxime truly represents a hidden gem of Marco Island's scintillating south end, offering spacious floor plans, dir

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2027 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000132
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 220 Collier Blvd 503, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $919,000.00 ($552.28 / sqft )

    220 Collier Blvd 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy stunning Gulf front living at the Duchess Condominium. This beautifully updated south facing residence offers views of the pristine white sandy beach and turquoise waters of the Gulf of America.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1664 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075405
    2. Provided by Manuela Realty
    3. Contact Manuela Schinagl
    4. 239-450-5622
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,075,000.00 ($407.97 / sqft )

    1079 Bald Eagle Dr N402 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious two bedroom plus den, two bath residence offers a superb combination of comfortable living and refined sophistication offering stunning breathtaking views. Designed in a French contempo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083278
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Larry Caruso
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 300 Collier Blvd 1502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $995,000.00 ($648.21 / sqft )

    300 Collier Blvd 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

    If you want a view, this place is for you!!!!!!!! You'll be able to wake up & grab yourself a cup of your favorite morning beverage & head to your own private wrap around balcony & watch a spectacular

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1535 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078940
    2. Provided by Independent Brokers Realty SF
    3. Contact Jamie Rodgers
    4. 239-389-1711
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 440 Seaview Ct 111, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,100,000.00 ($1,000.91 / sqft )

    440 Seaview Ct 111 More Like This

    Introducing Your Dream Beach Condo! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this newly renovated, professionally decorated condo with a chic coastal influence. No expense has been spared to creat

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1099 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225062876
    2. Provided by Florida Property Brokers Realt
    3. Contact William J Phillips
    4. (727) 992-3901
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Seaview Ct 2-712, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $997,500.00 ($661.03 / sqft )

    320 Seaview Ct 2-712 More Like This

    WOW Come see for yourself! Recently updated South Seas West Tower 2, front unit, mid floor (T2 712) with wraparound balcony and 270 degree views. Occasional owner use / never rented. Rental potential

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1509 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225082513
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Kent Hedrick
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 520 Collier Blvd 206, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,050,000.00 ($478.80 / sqft )

    520 Collier Blvd 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful beachfront residence at the Chalet boasts a perfect blend of modern updates and coastal charm. With two bedrooms and two and a half baths, it offers both comfort and convenience. Its pr

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225072449
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Darlene Roddy, PA
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 480 Collier Blvd 701, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,100,000.00 ($922.05 / sqft )

    480 Collier Blvd 701 More Like This

    Welcome to Marco Beach Ocean Resort, a luxury beachfront boutique style resort with great gulf views. This 7th floor corner unit is said to be one of the best units in the complex. This is one of few

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226011515
    2. Provided by CoastalHaus Realty Inc
    3. Contact Robert Fesik
    4. (239) 285-1332
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap