Active
    Property Photos
    806 Entrada Dr N
    1. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    2. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    3. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    4. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    5. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    6. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    7. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    8. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    9. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    10. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    11. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    12. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    13. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    14. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    15. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    16. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    17. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    18. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    19. Image 0 For 806 Entrada Dr N
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

    Address: 806 Entrada Dr N, FORT MYERS, FL 33919

    Description

    Charming Single Family home for rent off McGregor Blvd! Dont miss this fantastic opportunity to rent a beautifully maintained home in one of Fort Myers most desirable locations. Step inside to a spacious open floor plan featuring stylish tile and wood flooring. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space for all your storage needs. This home offers a one car garage and a large, fully fenced backyardperfect for outdoor activities, pets, or simply unwinding in your private space. This prime location is unbeatable, just minutes from Sanibel Island, Fort Myers Beach, top dining, shopping, and entertainment. With a quick and easy application process, this home is ready for immediate move in. Lawn service included with rent. Call today to learn more!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 2026015467 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 806 Entrada Dr N
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $2,200
    • Price sqft: $1
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1962
    • Bldg sqft: 1556
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 1556
    • Other Structures: Storage
    School Information
    • High School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Wall Unit(s)
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Other, Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: PALM CITY PARK
    • Parcel Number: 15-45-24-12-00Y00.0030
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • Views: 14
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 14985 Sunset Eve Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

    14985 Sunset Eve Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome to Sunset Lakes Townhomes, a brand new community offering thoughtfully designed townhomes with open layouts, contemporary finishes, and a true neighborhood feel. Ideal for small families and p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8462461
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brian McBride
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13140 Broadhurst Loop 306, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

    13140 Broadhurst Loop 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    AVAILABLE for SEASONAL, SHORT TERM OR ANNUAL RENTAL. SHORT TERM RENTAL RATE IS $4,500 per mo. ANNUAL RATE is $2500. Pristine condition overlooking the lake in perfect south Ft Myers Location.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1935 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024228
    2. Provided by Gold Star Property Management,
    3. Contact Mary Birdsong
    4. (239) 275-1121
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14987 Sunset Eve Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,300.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

    14987 Sunset Eve Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1265 sqft
    4. Approx. 12.43 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8459682
    2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
    3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9025 Colby Dr 2107, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,400.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

    9025 Colby Dr 2107 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Off Season rental price $1,600/ month. The Bennington model offers an open floor plan with new plank flooring, generous sized bedrooms, spacious master walk in closet, laundry room with washer/dryer,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 918 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025001941
    2. Provided by ERA Right Choice Realty
    3. Contact Mark Vancosky
    4. (239) 333-2378
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14985 Sunset Eve Loop, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

    14985 Sunset Eve Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Are your tired of coming home to your walk up "Luxury Apartment", trying to find a parking spot then having to walk your groceries or your children through the rain? Why not pull into your private gar

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1569 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003088
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Craig Young
    4. (239) 945-1414
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4396 Bowsprit Ct 1a, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,000.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

    4396 Bowsprit Ct 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

    First floor and corner privacy surround yourself amongst the the amazing tropical foliage and splendor. Lovely updates, granite, updated cabinets, stainless appliances. 2/2 light and bright condo of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1464 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225046111
    2. Provided by The Landings Realty, Inc.
    3. Contact Lori Emmons
    4. (239) 481-2500
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5804 Newfoundland  1, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($3.29 / sqft )

    5804 Newfoundland 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Adorable gem nestled in the highly desirable Provincetown community! This is a first floor condo with no upstairs neighbors. The kitchen has been updated with maple cabinetry and gorgeous countertops.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 760 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225047764
    2. Provided by Malt Realty & Dev. Co.
    3. Contact Kelly Gabourel
    4. (239) 936-1320
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 958 Indiana Ave, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

    958 Indiana Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex offers a welcoming blend of comfort, style, and outdoor appeal. The home features updated interiors with modern finishes, complemented by profession

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3069 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010939
    2. Provided by Barclays Real Estate Group 1
    3. Contact Mary Dickey
    4. (239) 201-2607
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9595 Halyards Ct 11, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,300.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

    9595 Halyards Ct 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to **Caloosa Yacht & Racquet Club**, one of Fort Myers most charming **gated waterfront communities**! This **updated and beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo** is availab

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1271 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011924
    2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
    3. Contact Feliciano Higuera
    4. (772) 237-5595
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15150 Royal Windsor Ln 1403, FORT MYERS, FL 33919
    $2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    15150 Royal Windsor Ln 1403 More Like This

    ANNUAL & SHORT TERM RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW! RATES INCLUDE: ANNUALLY @ $2,500.00 / MARCH & APRIL 2026 @ $5,000 / MAY NOVEMBER 2026 @ $2,500 / DECEMBER 2026 & JAN APRIL 2027 @ $5,000. Discover Avalon B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1561 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008065
    2. Provided by Orchid Properties
    3. Contact Meagan Pierce
    4. (920) 540-6822
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap