Active
    Property Photos
    14345 Wabasso Loop
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 14345 Wabasso Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $735,000

    Address: 14345 Wabasso Loop, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    Located within the gated community of Tilden Place, this thoughtfully designed home offers exceptional flexibility and everyday comfort in one of Winter Gardens most convenient locations. The main level features a private primary suite along with three additional bedrooms, including an en suite option ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a home office. Upstairs, a spacious loft, bedroom, and full bath create a separate retreat perfect for teens, visitors, or work from home needs. Light filled living and dining areas flow into the kitchen, which is well appointed with a gas range, double ovens, generous counter space, a walk in pantry, and breakfast bardesigned to support both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Sliding doors open to a screened porch, extending the living space outdoors for relaxed mornings and evenings. Enjoy close proximity to A rated schools, including Keenes Crossing, Bridgewater Middle, Windermere High, and nearby Foundation Academy. Just minutes from downtown Winter Garden, the West Orange Trail, shopping, dining, and daily conveniences, with easy access to SR 429, Orlando International Airport, and the attractions Central Florida is known for.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6376609 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 14345 Wabasso Loop
    • Viewed: 60
    • Price: $735,000
    • Price sqft: $195
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3760
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 94
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Richmond II with Deluxe Master room/bath option
    • Builder Name: MI Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Masonry, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2878.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Windermere High School
    • Middle School: Bridgewater Middle
    • School Elementary: Keene Crossing Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 192.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Rizzetta & Company
    • Association Phone: (813) 933-5571
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: TILDEN PLACE AT WINTER GARDEN 106/66 LOT8
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 27-23-10-8515-00-080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 60
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $845,000.00 ($197.57 / sqft )

    17406 Honeybell Tangelo Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the elegance and comfort of the Frost plan, a luxurious new home designed to meet all your needs. This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious lay

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4277 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6402286
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Jasmine Martz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

    15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370049
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15852 Shorebird Lane, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,000.00 ($202.28 / sqft )

    15852 Shorebird Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    Stunning 2 Story Home in Winter Garden 4 Bedrooms, Solar Panels, and Exceptional Features This beautiful two story home in the highly sought after Winter Garden neighborhood offers everything you

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6361580
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Joao Freitas De Souza Freitas, Jr
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1231 Foltz Loop, OAKLAND, FL 34787
    $874,900.00 ($223.87 / sqft )

    1231 Foltz Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the serene, lakefront community of Hull Island, this meticulously maintained corner lot home offers 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a spacious bonus/game room. The Dorchester floor plan deli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3908 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6393970
    2. Provided by SOUTHERN REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Elisabeth Rusnak
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16277 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $670,000.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

    16277 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2024 built Baldwin in Harvest at Ovation offers nearly 2,900 total square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, *set on a premium CONSERVATION LO

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4107 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400235
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ken Pozek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

    3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4632 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400102
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Brad Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15518 Honey Mandarin Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $869,900.00 ($189.44 / sqft )

    15518 Honey Mandarin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the highly sought after Highlands at Summerlake Groves in Horizon West. Built in 2018, this spacious two story residence offers over 3,600 square feet of l

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4592 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6396204
    2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Alexandre Zapparoli
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15070 Summer Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $699,000.00 ($175.01 / sqft )

    15070 Summer Harvest Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! 5BR Corner Lot + Private In Law Suite + Soaring Ceilings Near Amenities Rare opportunity to own a spacious 5 bedroom home with a private in law suite above the garage. Located on a

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3994 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5146881
    2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Robert Benenati
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3439 Buoy Circle, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $734,990.00 ($191.45 / sqft )

    3439 Buoy Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Searching for a 4 bedroom home in Winter Garden with lake views, a private office, and a 3 car garage in a gated community? Welcome to 3439 Buoy Circle, a well maintained single family residence offer

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3839 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6386482
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Patricia Solivan Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16294 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $710,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

    16294 Honey Harvest Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Welcome Home! Step inside this gorgeous 2024 built bungalow style home featuring a fully detached STUDIO apartment with its own entrance, perfect for guests, in laws, or potential rental income. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3858 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403794
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elliott Hunt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap