Active
    Property Photos
    16277 Honey Harvest Street
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $670,000

    Address: 16277 Honey Harvest Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This 2024 built Baldwin in Harvest at Ovation offers nearly 2,900 total square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms, *set on a premium CONSERVATION LOT with no rear neighbors.* The main home features an open concept layout with a first floor bedroom and en suite full bath, spacious living and dining areas, and a gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a walk in pantry. Above the garage, a fully detached private suite adds approximately 530 square feet, complete with its own entrance, living area, kitchenette, bedroom, and full bath ideal for guests, multigenerational living, or a private workspace. Located minutes from Walt Disney World, Hamlin Town Center, and Flamingo Crossings in one of Horizon Wests most desirable communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: O6400235 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16277 Honey Harvest Street
    • Viewed: 83
    • Price: $670,000
    • Price sqft: $163
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 4107
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Living Area: 2930.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Horizon High School
    • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
    • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 228.74
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Management
    • Association Phone: 954-792-6000
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: HARVEST AT OVATION 112/64 LOT 125
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 29-24-27-3440-01-250
    • Views: 83
    • Zoning Code: P-D
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15061 Valverse Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

    15061 Valverse Alley Green Listing More Like This

    Ready to impress; this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,934 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in one of Winter Garden's most sought after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4157 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6384956
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Maegan Bagley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1349 Castleport Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $720,000.00 ($164.31 / sqft )

    1349 Castleport Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautiful renovated 5 bedroom home located in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West, in Winter Garden, offers two primary suites, three additional bedrooms, and a large loft/flex spa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4382 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6377923
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Dianna Desboyaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15755 Sweet Limetta Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $799,999.00 ($171.93 / sqft )

    15755 Sweet Limetta Drive Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This modern, move in ready home offers the space, flexibility, and lifestyle features that are highly sought after in today's homes. Thoughtfully design

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4653 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370049
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Erica Diaz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10224 Atwater Bay Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $759,000.00 ($84.58 / sqft )

    10224 Atwater Bay Drive Reduced More Like This

    Stunning home located in the highly desirable Winter Garden area, offering a modern and spacious floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. This beautifully maintained property featu

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 8974 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5147252
    2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Samir Naim
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3407 Current Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $669,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

    3407 Current Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Five bedrooms, four and a half baths, and a three car split garage inside a gated waterfront community on Johns Lake. This 2020 built home in Lakeview Preserve is built around space and flexibility. T

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4632 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400102
    2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
    3. Contact Brad Young
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8807 Eden Cove Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $699,500.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

    8807 Eden Cove Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *Back on the market after upgrades* Designed for todays lifestyle, this spacious residence offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4281 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5107610
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Robert Tau
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3262 Hanging Tide Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $750,000.00 ($171.94 / sqft )

    3262 Hanging Tide Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the Lakeview Community! This stunning single family residence features 5 spacious bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a convenient half bath. The open concept kitchen and living area, equipped

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4362 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5141634
    2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
    3. Contact Franklin Adrianza
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13728 Fox Glove Street, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $739,900.00 ($172.91 / sqft )

    13728 Fox Glove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 13728 Fox Glove St, a MOVE IN READY luxury home on the 14th hole in the guard gated golf community of Stoneybrook West in Winter Garden. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,400 sq

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4279 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6405142
    2. Provided by CRYSTAL CLEAR REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Crystal Duckworth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7720 Summerlake Pointe Boulevard, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
    $800,000.00 ($154.92 / sqft )

    7720 Summerlake Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fenced Corner Lot | Oversized 3+ Car Garage | Yard Maintenance Included | This home offers a functional layout with multiple living spaces, abundant storage, and a new roof completed in 2024. The main

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5164 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6399030
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jeffrey Funk, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap