Active
    Property Photos
    69 Enclave Drive
    1. Image 1 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    2. Image 2 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    3. Image 3 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    4. Image 4 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    5. Image 5 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    6. Image 6 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    7. Image 7 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    8. Image 8 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    9. Image 9 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    10. Image 10 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    11. Image 11 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    12. Image 12 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    13. Image 13 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    14. Image 14 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    15. Image 15 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    16. Image 16 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    17. Image 17 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    18. Image 18 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    19. Image 19 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    20. Image 20 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    21. Image 21 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    22. Image 22 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    23. Image 23 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    24. Image 24 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    25. Image 25 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    26. Image 26 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    27. Image 27 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    28. Image 28 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    29. Image 29 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    30. Image 30 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    31. Image 31 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    32. Image 32 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    33. Image 33 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    34. Image 34 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    35. Image 35 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    36. Image 36 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    37. Image 37 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    38. Image 38 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    39. Image 39 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    40. Image 40 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    41. Image 41 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    42. Image 42 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    43. Image 43 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    44. Image 44 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    45. Image 45 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    46. Image 46 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    47. Image 47 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    48. Image 48 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    49. Image 49 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    50. Image 50 of 50 For 69 Enclave Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $300,000

    Address: 69 Enclave Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

    Description

    Welcome to 69 Enclave Drive, a beautifully updated home nestled inside the sought after Cypresswood Golf & Country Club, a gated golf community known for its lush landscaping, resort style amenities, and peaceful, secure atmosphere right in the heart of Polk County. From the moment you arrive, the manicured curb appeal sets the tone: mature palms, trimmed hedges, and a well maintained faade with a two car garage greet you at the entry. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the quality of every update, high end laminate flooring flows throughout the home, complementing the fresh, modern palette and abundant natural light. The fully updated kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring custom raised panel cabinetry, stunning granite countertops, a designer arabesque tile backsplash, and a full suite of stainless steel appliances, all included. A skylight above adds a bright, airy feel that makes cooking here a genuine pleasure. The spacious open concept living and dining areas are designed for how Florida families actually live, wide open, light filled, and flowing seamlessly toward the backyard through large sliding glass doors. The living room offers an ideal layout for entertaining, with a vaulted ceiling effect and views out to the lush, private backyard. Plantation shutters add a polished, upscale touch throughout. Bathrooms have been tastefully renovated with matching granite vanities, updated fixtures with brushed nickel hardware, and designer tile surrounds, all carrying that same cohesive, elevated look. The screened lanai is your private Florida retreat, perfect for morning coffee or evening sunsets, while the backyard offers mature trees, green space, and real privacy. An aerial view reveals just how spacious and private this lot truly is within the community. Practical updates make this home truly move in ready: newer thermal windows for energy efficiency, a newer gas water heater, an updated laundry room with custom cabinetry, and a stunning epoxy coated garage floor that gives the two car garage a clean, finished look with room to spare. Living in Cypresswood means access to golf, a clubhouse, community pool, and the peace of mind that comes with a gated, well managed neighborhood, all just minutes from shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major corridors serving the greater Central Florida area. Homes in Cypresswood at this level of finish don't last. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: S5148089 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 69 Enclave Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $300,000
    • Price sqft: $140
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2149
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1682.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Winter Haven Senior
    • Middle School: Denison Middle
    • School Elementary: Elbert Elem
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Golf Course, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 435.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Debra Serda
    • Association Phone: 954-257-4924
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: CYPRESSWOOD ENCLAVE PHASE TWO PB 105 PG 1 LOT 69
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-28-31-850502-000690
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • View: Garden
    • Zoning Code: RES
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4223 San Rocco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $325,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

    4223 San Rocco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Welcome home to Villa Mar, a vibrant and growing community in beautiful Winter Haven! Built in 2023 and occupied for just one year, this 5 b

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5137072
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Brianna Perez Montalvo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5171 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $336,899.00 ($137.51 / sqft )

    5171 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    An inviting covered entry welcomes guests to this inspired Tarragon home. Pass two bedrooms, a shared bath, a flex room and a laundry on your way to a spacious great room with an adjacent covered pati

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2450 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5133352
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1325 Diego Terrace, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $310,000.00 ($127.05 / sqft )

    1325 Diego Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Winter Haven's sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! This stunning two story Atlanta Plan offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1,933 square feet of th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2440 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6367451
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Maritza Saint Hilaire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6405 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $277,490.00 ($121.71 / sqft )

    6405 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept desi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2280 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6363245
    2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
    3. Contact Ben Goldstein
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2733 Attwater Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $359,500.00 ($151.05 / sqft )

    2733 Attwater Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

    This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home showcases eco smart features and true pride of ownership, all within the sought after 55+ gated community of Traditions. Thoughtfully designed and b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2380 sqft
    1. MLSID: P4937444
    2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY LAKE WALES
    3. Contact Eileen Belanger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5163 Kinsley Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $339,999.00 ($137.26 / sqft )

    5163 Kinsley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This thoughtfully designed Slate home opens with two bedrooms flanking a full hall bath. Beyond the entry, youll find an open layout with a dining nook, a great room with access to an inviting covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2477 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5130838
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1533 Leamington Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $304,366.00 ($138.35 / sqft )

    1533 Leamington Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Step into a home that instantly wraps you in warmth and possibility. Bathed in natural light from an impressive double window, this radiant space is more than just a room it's a b

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954446
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2335 Brassie Court, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $295,529.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

    2335 Brassie Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2202 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4954447
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Jill Caldera
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

    511 Marcia Loop More Like This

    4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2787 sqft
    1. MLSID: L4957392
    2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
    3. Contact Deanna Stone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4450 Rapallo Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
    $345,000.00 ($130.19 / sqft )

    4450 Rapallo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own a spacious two story home in the highly sought after Villamar communityhomes like this dont last long. Designed with an open concept layout perfect for todays lifestyle, this h

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2650 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6394240
    2. Provided by UNITED REALTY GROUP INC
    3. Contact Keisha Weir
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap