Active
    Property Photos
    300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    1. Image 1 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    2. Image 2 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    3. Image 3 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    4. Image 4 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    5. Image 5 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    6. Image 6 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    7. Image 7 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    8. Image 8 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    9. Image 9 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    10. Image 10 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    11. Image 11 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    12. Image 12 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    13. Image 13 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    14. Image 14 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    15. Image 15 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    16. Image 16 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    17. Image 17 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    18. Image 18 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    19. Image 19 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    20. Image 20 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    21. Image 21 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    22. Image 22 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    23. Image 23 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    24. Image 24 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    25. Image 25 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    26. Image 26 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    27. Image 27 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    28. Image 28 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    29. Image 29 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    30. Image 30 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    31. Image 31 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    32. Image 32 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    33. Image 33 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    34. Image 34 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    35. Image 35 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    36. Image 36 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    37. Image 37 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    38. Image 38 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    39. Image 39 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    40. Image 40 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    41. Image 41 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    42. Image 42 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    43. Image 43 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    44. Image 44 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    45. Image 45 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    46. Image 46 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    47. Image 47 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    48. Image 48 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    49. Image 49 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    50. Image 50 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    51. Image 51 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    52. Image 52 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    53. Image 53 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    54. Image 54 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    55. Image 55 of 55 For 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

    Address: 300 Pineapple Avenue 302, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Boutique downtown living takes on a new level of sophistication at Sansara, an exclusive 10 story building with only 17 private residences in one of Sarasotas most walkable and vibrant locations. Just moments from Burns Courts cafs, eclectic boutiques, galleries, and the Sarasota Bayfront, this address offers both convenience and a sense of quiet retreat. Residence 302 captures a peaceful, elevated perspective with views of tropical greenery, the glistening pool, and the city skyline beyond. Encompassing nearly 2,300 SF, the home is thoughtfully designed with expansive walls of glass that invite in abundant natural light, rich hardwood flooring, tailored cabinetry, elevated lighting selections, and automated window treatments. The kitchen serves as a stylish centerpiece, appointed with sleek European cabinetry, quartz countertops, premium Bosch appliances plus wine refrigerator, and a spacious island ideal for gathering. The open concept living area extends effortlessly to a private terrace; an inviting space to start the day or relax in the evening while overlooking the pool below. A well designed split floor plan provides both comfort and privacy. The primary suite is a serene escape with terrace access, custom walk in closet, and a spa like bath featuring dual vanities and a walk in shower. Two additional guest suites, one perfectly suited for a home office or den, offer versatility for a variety of lifestyles. Additional highlights include impact rated windows and 10 foot disappearing sliders, multiple outdoor spaces, custom dry bar for effortless entertaining, generously sized laundry room with storage, customized closets, and secure elevator access. Residents of Sansara enjoy a collection of boutique amenities, including a heated saltwater pool and spa, cabana areas, fire pit lounge, outdoor kitchen and grill, a fitness studio, and secure building access. All designed to complement a relaxed yet refined downtown lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691974 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 300 Pineapple Avenue 302
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $1,595,000
    • Price sqft: $561
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2843
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 8
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: MK Equity/Hoyt Architects
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 2291.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Mitchell Associatin Mgmt Group - Paula & Mike
    • Association Phone: 941-870-2300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Legal Description: UNIT 302, SANSARA, PB 43 PG 15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2027116007
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 302
    • View: City
    • Zoning Code: DTC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662905
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Netzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676742
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

    888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

    Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1389 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.46 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676775
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674241
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Coreen Wilde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,499,000.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

    505 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4646 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675111
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Scotty Ledford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689553
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669042
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lenore Treiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

    1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666804
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Francoise Borel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 4th Street 402b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($936.36 / sqft )

    1305 4th Street 402b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Gallerydowntown Sarasotas newest boutique luxury addresswhere modern European inspired design meets effortless walkability. Residence 402B is part of the coveted The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1917 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682363
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  509, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,825,000.00 ($642.83 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 509 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Expansive 2 Bedroom + 1 Media Room/Bedroom + 3 Full Bathrooms + ~1,000 sf terrace*** Luxury meets extraordinary outdoor living in this rare residence at Bayso Sarasota, showcasing the largest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2839 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685046
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Connie Marois Pozo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap