Active
    Property Photos
    1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    1. Image 1 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    2. Image 2 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    3. Image 3 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    4. Image 4 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    5. Image 5 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    6. Image 6 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    7. Image 7 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    8. Image 8 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    9. Image 9 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    10. Image 10 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    11. Image 11 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    12. Image 12 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    13. Image 13 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    14. Image 14 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    15. Image 15 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    16. Image 16 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    17. Image 17 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    18. Image 18 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    19. Image 19 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    20. Image 20 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    21. Image 21 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    22. Image 22 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    23. Image 23 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    24. Image 24 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    25. Image 25 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    26. Image 26 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    27. Image 27 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    28. Image 28 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    29. Image 29 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    30. Image 30 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    31. Image 31 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    32. Image 32 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    33. Image 33 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    34. Image 34 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    35. Image 35 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    36. Image 36 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    37. Image 37 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    38. Image 38 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    39. Image 39 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    40. Image 40 of 40 For 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,549,000

    Address: 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. Enjoy resort style amenities including a beachfront pool with panoramic Gulf views, a fully equipped fitness center, game and community rooms, and secure garage parking. Step outside to your private beach access and embrace the best of Sarasotas coastal lifestyle. Ideally located just minutes from the fine dining, boutique shopping, and vibrant arts scene of St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasota, LElegance offers the perfect blend of relaxation and convenience. Dont miss this rare opportunity to own a slice of paradise on the quiet south end of Lido Keywhere every day feels like a vacation.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4666804 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207
    • Viewed: 37
    • Price: $1,549,000
    • Price sqft: $574
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2700
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 225
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Marble
    • Living Area: 1980.00
    • Roof: Built-Up
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Rolf Visser
    • Association Phone: 941-388-1819
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT B-207 L'ELEGANCE ON LIDO BEACH
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2017104012
    • Unit Number: B207
    • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 37
    • Zoning Code: WFR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662905
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Netzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676742
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

    888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

    Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1389 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.46 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676775
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674241
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Coreen Wilde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,499,000.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

    505 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4646 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675111
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Scotty Ledford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689553
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 4th Street 402b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($936.36 / sqft )

    1305 4th Street 402b Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to The Gallerydowntown Sarasotas newest boutique luxury addresswhere modern European inspired design meets effortless walkability. Residence 402B is part of the coveted The

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1917 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682363
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Central Avenue 14b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,400,000.00 ($696.86 / sqft )

    50 Central Avenue 14b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Back on market following a busy rental season, and seller is motivated! Experience the essence of Sarasotas urban living in this exquisitely updated two bedroom, two bath residence at Five Points Plaz

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2009 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670232
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Melissa Perrigoue
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  509, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,825,000.00 ($642.83 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 509 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    ***Expansive 2 Bedroom + 1 Media Room/Bedroom + 3 Full Bathrooms + ~1,000 sf terrace*** Luxury meets extraordinary outdoor living in this rare residence at Bayso Sarasota, showcasing the largest

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2839 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685046
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Connie Marois Pozo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Orange Avenue 901, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,595,000.00 ($531.14 / sqft )

    505 Orange Avenue 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This spacious condominium is a hidden gem in a quiet part of sarasota, offering breathtaking views of sarasota bay out to the gulf of mexico and overlooking the burns court area. It's just a short wal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3003 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683398
    2. Provided by TAMARA M BERRYMAN LLC
    3. Contact Tammy Berryman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap