Searching on:
    1. City = Sarasota
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 3990 Higel Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $29,995,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,567.96 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 97
    4. Bedrooms: 7
    5. Baths: 11
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    7. Bldg sqft: 19130
    8. Acreage: 0.97 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    14. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4680585
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: 0073 Siesta Rev Plat Of
    5. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Under Construction. Under Construction. Welcome to 3990 Higel Avenue, set to be completed in August of 2026 and can be offered fully furnished. Where architectural brilliance meets unrivaled luxury o
    Details for 1310 Lake Shore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Single Family
    1. Price: $26,400,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,175.32 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 161
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 6
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 22462
    8. Acreage: 1.22 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    14. Year Built: 1992
    MLS#: A4673508
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Oyster Bay Estates
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to Villa Meraviglia A Home Beyond Imagination. An extraordinary Neo Classical Italian Renaissance Estate set on 1.22 bayfront acres in Sarasotas exclusive Oyster Bay Estates. Featuring 146 f
    Details for 7366 Point Of Rocks Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $26,000,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,239.16 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 124
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 7
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    7. Bldg sqft: 20982
    8. Acreage: 0.92 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    14. Year Built: 2020
    MLS#: A4673754
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Siesta Key
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Rising above an enviable stretch of shoreline, this Gulf front estate showcases timeless architecture and coastal refinement. Designed by CMSA Architects and completed in 2020, the residence features
    Details for 3315 Bay Shore Road, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    Single Family
    1. Price: $22,000,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,096.44 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 160
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 9
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 20065
    8. Acreage: 2.41 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    13. Year Built: 1987
    MLS#: A4673690
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34234
    4. Subdivision: Indian Beach Map Of
    5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
    6. Middle School: Booker Middle
    7. High School: Booker High
    8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Set on 2.4 gated acres with an impressive 240 feet of pristine waterfront, this rare Sarasota compound offers over 10,000 square feet of pure privacy, serenity, and elevated coastal living. Perfectly
    Details for 2043 Alameda Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    Single Family
    1. Price: $21,900,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,887.93 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $19,750,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
    5. Days On Market: 159
    6. Bedrooms: 7
    7. Baths: 10
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    9. Bldg sqft: 11600
    10. Acreage: 0.87 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    16. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4672602
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34234
    4. Subdivision: Whitakers W H Prop
    5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Experience the pinnacle of Sarasota Bayfront living in this architectural masterpiece by internationally renowned Choeff Levy Fischman. Framed by cinematic sunsets, this
    Details for 1067 Westway Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    Single Family
    1. Price: $20,000,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $871.99 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 88
    4. Bedrooms: 6
    5. Baths: 9
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    7. Bldg sqft: 22936
    8. Acreage: 1.82 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    14. Year Built: 1996
    MLS#: A4680843
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34236
    4. Subdivision: Lido C Lido Shores
    5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Positioned on the pristine shores of Sarasotas Lido Key, 1067 Westway Drive presents a truly rare Gulf front offeringdefined by scale, privacy and irreplaceable land value. With over 100 feet of priva
    Details for 2046 Alameda Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    Single Family
    1. Price: $19,900,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,859.81 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $18,900,000
    4. Last Price Change: 03/17/26
    5. Days On Market: 236
    6. Bedrooms: 7
    7. Baths: 9
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    9. Bldg sqft: 10700
    10. Acreage: 0.82 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    16. Year Built: 2026
    MLS#: A4665388
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34234
    4. Subdivision: Whitakers W H Prop
    5. Elementary School: Gocio Elementary
    6. Middle School: Booker Middle
    7. High School: Booker High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Pre Construction. To be built. Presenting 2046 Alameda Avenue, a 9,600 square foot architectural masterpiece on Sarasota Bay designed by the internationally renowned firm Choeff Levy Fischman. Walls o
    Details for 388 Shore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34234
    Single Family
    1. Price: $18,950,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,388.28 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 221
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 5
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 8
    7. Bldg sqft: 13650
    8. Acreage: 0.46 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    14. Year Built: 2025
    MLS#: A4665863
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34234
    4. Subdivision: Sapphire Shores Resub Blk M
    5. Elementary School: Emma E. Booker Elementary
    6. Middle School: Booker Middle
    7. High School: Booker High
    8. Provided by: PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    World renowned as Floridas cultural coast, Sarasotas heritage of culture and the arts provides a distinguished backdrop for its newest architectural tour de force Lunara. Set in Sapphire Shores, one
    Details for 8250 Sanderling Road, SARASOTA, FL 34242
    Single Family
    1. Price: $18,900,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,247.85 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 276
    4. Bedrooms: 5
    5. Baths: 7
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 6
    7. Bldg sqft: 15146
    8. Acreage: 1.56 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean,Lagoon
    14. Year Built: 2000
    MLS#: A4660281
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34242
    4. Subdivision: Sanderling Club Siesta Key
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Guy Peterson's architectural masterpiece is located in Sarasota's most prestigious gated enclave. Positioned on the white sands of Siesta Key, 8250 Sanderling Road is more than a residence; it is a bo
    Details for 1204 Hillview Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34239
    Single Family
    1. Price: $18,900,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $1,835.49 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $21,000,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/29/26
    5. Days On Market: 103
    6. Bedrooms: 6
    7. Baths: 9
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    9. Bldg sqft: 10297
    10. Acreage: 0.50 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    15. Year Built: 2008
    MLS#: A4677344
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34239
    4. Subdivision: Harbor Acres
    5. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Sarasota High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Set within the prestigious Harbor Acres neighborhoodone of Sarasotas most sought after waterfront enclaves, this stunningly renovated gated estate occupies an exceptional lot on the Hillview Point wit
    XML Sitemap