Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Lido Ambassador
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    Condominium
    1. Price: $1,000,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $798.72 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 201
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1252
    8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1978
    MLS#: A4669063
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34236
    4. Subdivision: Lido Ambassador
    5. Building: Lido Ambassador
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Booker Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    Experience the best of beachfront living at Lido Ambassador with this rarely available 6th floor residence, lovingly maintained by long time owners and offering captivating Gulf views, impact rated wi
    Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 509, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    Condominium
    1. Price: $999,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $797.92 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 6
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1252
    8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1978
    MLS#: A4691604
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34236
    4. Subdivision: Lido Ambassador
    5. Building: Lido Ambassador
    6. Elementary School: Southside Elementary
    7. Middle School: Booker Middle
    8. High School: Sarasota High
    9. Provided by: DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    10. mfrmls
    11. DMCA Notice
    WELCOME to the Lido Ambassador where a true beachfront residence with a NEW A/C unit becomes your everyday reality. PERFECTLY positioned directly on the sands of Lido Beach, this exceptional offering
    Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    Condominium
    1. Price: $849,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $678.12 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $875,000
    4. Last Price Change: 04/23/26
    5. Days On Market: 118
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1252
    10. Acreage: 2.00 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Community Pool: Yes
    13. Waterfront: Yes
    14. Wateraccess: Yes
    15. Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
    16. Year Built: 1978
    MLS#: A4677945
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34236
    4. Subdivision: Lido Ambassador
    5. Building: Lido Ambassador
    6. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to your slice of beach paradise in the heart of Sarasota! Step outside to sink your toes into the powdery sands of world famous Lido Beach or take a leisurely stroll into St. Armands Circle fo
    Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 110, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    Condominium
    1. Price: $695,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $566.42 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 98
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1227
    8. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1978
    MLS#: A4680696
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34236
    4. Subdivision: Lido Ambassador
    5. Building: Lido Ambassador
    6. Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    It is rare to find a beachfront unit at this price that offers both a "designer" feel and total peace of mind. This ground floor home stayed bone dry during the recent stormsnot a single drop of water
    Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    Rental
    1. Price: $6,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $6.49 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $6,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/05/25
    5. Bedrooms: 1
    6. Baths: 2
    7. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    8. Bldg sqft: 1002
    9. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    10. Pool: No
    11. Waterfront: No
    12. Year Built: 1978
    MLS#: A4162708
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34236
    4. Subdivision: Lido Ambassador
    5. Building: Lido Ambassador
    6. Provided by: Jennette Properties Inc
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Beautiful beach condo located on lido key at the lido ambassador. This turnkey furnished condo has one bedroom and one and a half bathrooms. Brand new kitchen and primary bathroom plus new paint throu
    Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 608, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    Rental
    1. Price: $6,450.00
    2. Price sqft: $4.06 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $4,750
    4. Last Price Change: 08/25/25
    5. Days On Market: 453
    6. Bedrooms: 2
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    9. Bldg sqft: 1590
    10. Acreage: 2.85 acres
    11. Pool: No
    12. Waterfront: No
    13. Year Built: 1978
    MLS#: A4640012
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34236
    4. Subdivision: Lido Ambassador
    5. Building: Lido Ambassador
    6. Provided by: BRIGHT REALTY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    SEASONAL RENTAL. Please text or email the LA for details. Come and Live in Paradise! the new resort style amenities to be completed by year end. Experience breathtaking Gulf views and stunning su
    Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 403, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    Rental
    1. Price: $5,000.00
    2. Previous Price: $5,500
    3. Last Price Change: 08/19/25
    4. Bedrooms: 1
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Acreage: 0.00 acres
    8. Pool: No
    9. Waterfront: Yes
    10. Wateraccess: Yes
    11. Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
    12. Year Built: 1978
    MLS#: T3194049
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34236
    4. Subdivision: Lido Ambassador
    5. Building: Lido Ambassador
    6. Provided by: RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Everything in this condo is BRAND NEW! New vinyl plank flooring featured throughout the entire unit, freshly painted, new light fixtures, blinds & draperies on windows/sliders. Kitchen is spectacular
    Details for 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 406, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    Rental
    1. Price: $4,200.00
    2. Price sqft: $3.35 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 9
    4. Bedrooms: 2
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    7. Bldg sqft: 1252
    8. Acreage: 2.85 acres
    9. Pool: No
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1978
    MLS#: A4692189
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34236
    4. Subdivision: Lido Ambassador
    5. Building: Lido Ambassador
    6. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    7. mfrmls
    8. DMCA Notice
    Beautiful Lido Beach RENTAL ANNUAL (Monthly $4,200) OR 6 MONTH LEASE (Monthly $4,500) available starting in September 2026. Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with great Gulf views to enjoy spectacular s
    XML Sitemap