Active
    Property Photos
    505 Orange Avenue 301
    1. Image 1 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    2. Image 2 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    3. Image 3 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    4. Image 4 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    5. Image 5 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    6. Image 6 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    7. Image 7 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    8. Image 8 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    9. Image 9 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    10. Image 10 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    11. Image 11 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    12. Image 12 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    13. Image 13 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    14. Image 14 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    15. Image 15 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    16. Image 16 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    17. Image 17 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    18. Image 18 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    19. Image 19 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    20. Image 20 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    21. Image 21 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    22. Image 22 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    23. Image 23 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    24. Image 24 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    25. Image 25 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    26. Image 26 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    27. Image 27 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    28. Image 28 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    29. Image 29 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    30. Image 30 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    31. Image 31 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    32. Image 32 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    33. Image 33 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    34. Image 34 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    35. Image 35 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    36. Image 36 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    37. Image 37 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    38. Image 38 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    39. Image 39 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    40. Image 40 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    41. Image 41 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    42. Image 42 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    43. Image 43 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    44. Image 44 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    45. Image 45 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    46. Image 46 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    47. Image 47 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    48. Image 48 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    49. Image 49 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    50. Image 50 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    51. Image 51 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    52. Image 52 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    53. Image 53 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    54. Image 54 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    55. Image 55 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    56. Image 56 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    57. Image 57 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    58. Image 58 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    59. Image 59 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    60. Image 60 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    61. Image 61 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    62. Image 62 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    63. Image 63 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    64. Image 64 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    65. Image 65 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    66. Image 66 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    67. Image 67 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    68. Image 68 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    69. Image 69 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    70. Image 70 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    71. Image 71 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    72. Image 72 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    73. Image 73 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    74. Image 74 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    75. Image 75 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    76. Image 76 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    77. Image 77 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    78. Image 78 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    79. Image 79 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    80. Image 80 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    81. Image 81 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    82. Image 82 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    83. Image 83 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    84. Image 84 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    85. Image 85 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    86. Image 86 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    87. Image 87 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    88. Image 88 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    89. Image 89 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    90. Image 90 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    91. Image 91 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    92. Image 92 of 92 For 505 Orange Avenue 301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499,000

    Address: 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very friendly neighbors. If you are looking to purchase a great downtown condominium with first rate financials, well funded and passed the milestone inspection with the best possible report... You have found it! This 3rd floor unit is also located on the amenity floor and is one of the most unique high rise condos in sarasota with a huge 1075 square foot private owner's patio that is uniquely and privately yours in addition to 2 terraces. Schedule a private tour to see this superior end unit condo with 3003 square feet, 3 bedrooms all 3 have walk in closets, 3. 5 bath, plus an office/den/study. Your well appointed kitchen includes a stainless steel kitchen aide suite of appliances, granite counters, and a large walk in pantry. The primary suite includes a 13x10 private study, a large corner bedroom with northern and western exposure plus a separate access to the large balcony, the owners suite bathroom comes complete with a soaking tub, shower with transom window, water closet, two vanities and a walk in closet with build out. On the north end you will discover two more en suites both have private baths and access to a north and east facing balcony. There is a formal foyer and a well placed powder room as well as crown mouldings and a wet bar in the living area. For amenities, the building offers a mesmerizing 16th floor roof top balcony, featuring entertainment centers, lounge seating and splendid views of the city, fireworks, and sarasotas barrier islands and iconic bridge. You also have full access to the south facing 65 foot heated pool, huge sunbathing deck, shower/sauna, yoga room, gym, and indoor clubhouse kitchen. Modern construction boasts an abundance of impact glass windows and doors throughout. Your new condo has a large laundry room with cabinetry and a wash tub plus you have two dedicated parking garage spots that are side by side and the option to have electric car charging stations exists. This condo also has 3 storage units in the garage and there is a community bike storage room on the ground level of the secure garage. The kanaya has 15 floors and only 32 condos... The owners and management recently had the milestone report performed by karins engineering and passed with very positive results (please see the mls attachment). There are 2 full time superintendents on site who are always willing to help. The entire building was sealed, caulked and painted within the past 2 years. The kanaya has impact glass windows throughout and backup a generator to perform partial lighting and power. This beautiful home is an exceptional downtown value at $1,499,000
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4675111 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 505 Orange Avenue 301
    • Viewed: 16
    • Price: $1,499,000
    • Price sqft: $323
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 4646
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 3
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 141
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.3323 / -82.5382
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: SARASOTA
    • Zipcode: 34236
    • Provided by: VUE REALTY, LLC
    • Contact: Scotty Ledford
    • 941-269-8400
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3026.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Reserved, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Closets, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Accessible Entrance, Accessible Full Bath, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s), Accessible Kitchen
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven
    • Association Name: Real Manage
    • Association Phone: 941-491-2339 Ext
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: UNIT 301, KANAYA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2027104003
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Patio Home
    • Unit Number: 301
    • View: City
    • Views: 16
    • Zoning Code: DTC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662905
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Netzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1806, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,599,000.00 ($987.04 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1806 offers a refined high floor harbor perspective from the 18th level, with sweeping views over Quay Harbor, the Ringling Bridge and distant Gulf waters. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1620 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682056
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Joey Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

    430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679839
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Center
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676742
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

    1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679104
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

    888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

    Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1389 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.46 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676775
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670710
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debra Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674241
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Coreen Wilde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689553
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671447
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap