Active
    Property Photos
    888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,699,000

    Address: 888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtaking sunsets from the private balcony and primary bedroom. Featuring two luxurious walk in showers, this home is designed for both comfort and style. The kitchen is equipped with high end, brand new Fisher & Paykel appliances, including a wine cooler, dry bar and custom wood cabinetry with under cabinet lighting. The home boasts spacious walk in closets, a tankless water heater, electric blinds, and exceptional modern finishes throughout. Situated adjacent to the newly developed Bay Park and just a short walk to downtown, the Van Wezel Performing Arts Hall, and Ocean Prime. The community just completed significant multi million dollar renovations, including new exterior painting, stucco, redesigned pool area with new pavers, a state of the art fitness center with sauna, new outdoor lighting, landscaping, 4 new pickleball and tennis courts. Additionally, the boat docks have been updated and a new roof has been completed. Your dream condo and lifestyle are waiting for you!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4676775 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402
    • Viewed: 42
    • Price: $1,699,000
    • Price sqft: $1,223
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1982
    • Bldg sqft: 1389
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 129
    • Acreage: 2.46 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sauna, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1288.00
    • Roof: Built-Up, Concrete
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2601.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Hope
    • Association Phone: 9419570401
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Dry Bar, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 1402 CONDOMINIUM ON THE BAY TOWER 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2009095094
    • Unit Number: 1402
    • Views: 42
    • Zoning Code: DTB
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,999,000.00 ($968.51 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on the 10th floor, Residence 1005 offers expansive views across The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay, blending elevation with a strong visual connection to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682052
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,999,000.00 ($897.62 / sqft )

    101 Sunset Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680474
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662905
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Netzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676742
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  0604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,999,000.00 ($940.26 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 0604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 604 delivers an intimate bayfront experience overlooking The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay from the 6th floor. This Bay residence is thoughtfully position

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678729
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Joey Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,995,000.00 ($1,061.17 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Numerous functional and design upgrades add significant value to this pristine, high floor residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after buildings. Positioned in a stack preferred for its through s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678730
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689553
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669042
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lenore Treiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,549,000.00 ($573.70 / sqft )

    1800 Benjamin Franklin Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to LElegance, one of Lido Keys most sought after beachfront communities. This corner residence features an open and inviting floor plan, with large balconies designed for beachfront living. En

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4666804
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Francoise Borel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,925,000.00 ($926.82 / sqft )

    1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 305 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This is an exceptionally spacious one bedroom layout with two full bathrooms and a large enclosed home office that functions comfortably as a second bedroom delivering over 2,000 square feet of refine

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2077 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.03 acres
    1. MLSID: A4679628
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap