Active
    Property Photos
    6 Lakewalk Drive
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 6 Lakewalk Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $640,000

    Address: 6 Lakewalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Experience the beauty of Palm Coast Plantation and discover the perfect place to call home. Enjoy life in this peaceful, resort style gated community designed for both recreation and leisure. This impressive property features approximately 3,500 square feet of living space, offering stunning views throughout. Situated on a lake with a flowing fountain, the spacious home creates a calm and welcoming atmosphere. Step inside and be greeted by elegance in every direction, enhanced by the coffered ceiling with soft lighting. The open concept kitchen provides the ideal setting for preparing meals while staying connected with family and friends. The kitchen showcases newer stainless steel appliances and a stunning dining room with a tray ceiling and a chandelier that complements the home. The open floor plan is ideal for entertaining, offering a seamless flow between the kitchen and family room. Enjoy a peaceful breakfast or evening meal on the large screened lanai overlooking the scenic lake. The luxurious primary suite, includes a spacious sitting area adjoining the lanai; a perfect retreat for reading, relaxing, or taking in the outdoors. The soaking tub is accentuated with a lovely chandelier. In addition to three generously sized bedrooms and access from lania to the second bathroom, the home also features a flexible bonus space that can easily serve as your fourth bedroom or office. The beautifully landscaped and meticulously maintained yard has irrigation from your well. The lemon, avocado, fig, and banana trees allow you to enjoy fresh fruit right from your own backyard. The oversized garage offers abundant storage space and room for hobbies, while also connecting to the indoor laundry and drop zone area. The home is pre wired for a hot tub, with a circuit breaker already installed in both the garage and lanai. Recent updates include a 2022 roof, rated to withstand 160 mph winds, a 2017 HVAC system, and a 2023 water heater. Additional custom features and recently updated exterior lighting further enhance the propertys appeal. LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! Palm Coast Plantation is ideally situated on the Intracoastal Waterway and just minutes from Flagler Beach, restaurants, shopping, and local attractions. Residents enjoy outstanding amenities, including a swimming pool, fitness center, walking trails, lighted basketball courts, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a community dock for Intracoastal fishing, and even boat storage for when youre off the water. The Clubhouse has a game room with a pool table and hosts community events. Conveniently located near the cul de sac and secondary gated entrance with minimal traffic and easy access. Nearby attractions include Graham Swamp Preserve Trail, Herschel King Park and Boat Launch, for access to numerous other desirable destinations.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318195 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6 Lakewalk Drive
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $640,000
    • Price sqft: $183
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3500
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: W3INDDMILL P
    • Builder Name: CENTEX
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
    • Living Area: 2391.00
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Flagler-Palm Coast High
    • Middle School: Indian Trails Middle-FC
    • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized, Workshop in Garage
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: VESTA
    • Association Phone: 386-439-0134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: PALM COAST PLANTATION PUD UNIT 2 LOT 104 OR 833 PG 361 OR 1179/1897 OR 1406/1538 OR 1771/1492 OR 2340/633
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 27-11-31-4892-00000-1040
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 88 Covington Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $595,000.00 ($154.87 / sqft )

    88 Covington Lane More Like This

    Welcome to your forever home. This two story 5 bdrm, 3bath, pool home exudes elegance with its combination of modern comfort and charm. The interior provides all hard flooring (no carpet except for st

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3842 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316838
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE SERVICES OF PC
    3. Contact James Gallagher
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Breeze Hill Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $625,000.00 ($170.72 / sqft )

    91 Breeze Hill Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    This home has it allspace, style, and smart design! Built across two standard lots, this beautifully maintained 2,726 sq. ft. residence offers over 3,600 sq. ft. of total lot space and exceptional ro

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3661 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC309703
    2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK
    3. Contact Agnes Lightfoot
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42 Francis Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($178.25 / sqft )

    42 Francis Lane More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and functionality in this beautifully designed pool home built by Everlast in 2023. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a dedicated office, this ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3646 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317374
    2. Provided by KOKOMO REALTY LLC
    3. Contact William Yorgey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Furness Place, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $649,900.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

    50 Furness Place More Like This

    This is one of the rare opportunities you do not see come up often in Palm Coast. Located in the highly desirable F Section, 50 Furness Place offers a true double lot just under half an acre, paired w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3820 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317451
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Ronnie Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9 Creekside Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $656,000.00 ($136.27 / sqft )

    9 Creekside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom home with a 3 car garage and an expansive private backyard a true gem in the sought after gated community of Grand Haven. Walk to an amazing resort style community pool

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4814 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313466
    2. Provided by VIRTUAL HOMES REALTY
    3. Contact Alina Pekarsky
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 19 Lakeview Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $679,000.00 ($186.33 / sqft )

    19 Lakeview Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Stunning Golf Course Pool Home in Grand Haven Welcome to this elegant and spacious home located directly on the golf course in the sought after Grand Haven community. This beautifully designed resi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3644 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311591
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact TERRY HOOKER
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 84 Lancelot Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,000.00 ($183.47 / sqft )

    84 Lancelot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Key West Elite Model 4BR | 2.5BA | Heated Saltwater Pool | Smart Home ...with NEW metal roof..Step into modern luxury with this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath Key West Elite Smart Home. Boasting

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3810 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316532
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Julie Sabine
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 38 Brewster Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $699,500.00 ($151.31 / sqft )

    38 Brewster Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    The floorplan you were not expecting! Seller welcomes serious offers on this rare 6 bedroom palm coast pool home offering nearly 4,000 square feet. 2023 roof. Solar panels renovated kitchen remodeled

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4623 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313562
    2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Marilynn Wolfe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5 Lakeside Place E, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $715,000.00 ($188.95 / sqft )

    5 Lakeside Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning 2023 custom built smart home, offering 4 bedrooms plus a dedicated office, 3 bathrooms and just shy of 2,700 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. From the moment you e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3784 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317993
    2. Provided by REALTY EXCHANGE, LLC
    3. Contact Virginia Hammons
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 82 Lagare Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $750,000.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

    82 Lagare Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Welcome to one of the prettiest tree lined streets in Grand Haven just one block from the walking/biking esplanade on the Intracoastal. This one level home boasts 2792 square feet with three spaciou

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4121 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317864
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Cindy Tetreault
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap