Active
    Property Photos
    13 Madeira Court
    1. Image 1 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    2. Image 2 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    3. Image 3 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    4. Image 4 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    5. Image 5 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    6. Image 6 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    7. Image 7 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    8. Image 8 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    9. Image 9 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    10. Image 10 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    11. Image 11 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    12. Image 12 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    13. Image 13 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    14. Image 14 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    15. Image 15 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    16. Image 16 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    17. Image 17 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    18. Image 18 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    19. Image 19 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    20. Image 20 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    21. Image 21 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    22. Image 22 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    23. Image 23 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    24. Image 24 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    25. Image 25 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    26. Image 26 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    27. Image 27 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    28. Image 28 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    29. Image 29 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    30. Image 30 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    31. Image 31 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    32. Image 32 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    33. Image 33 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    34. Image 34 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    35. Image 35 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    36. Image 36 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    37. Image 37 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    38. Image 38 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    39. Image 39 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    40. Image 40 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    41. Image 41 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    42. Image 42 of 42 For 13 Madeira Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $865,000

    Address: 13 Madeira Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Tucked away on one of Hammock Dunes most peaceful streets, 13 Madeira Court is set beneath a canopy of mature oak trees at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering privacy and a serene setting within this highly desirable gated community. Note: Roof, LVP flooring, Carpet, Windows, Exterior and Interior paint are all * BRAND NEW * This Spanish Mediterraneanstyle pool home features a tile roof and 2,830 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with tranquil lake views. A tiled foyer welcomes you inside, where a conveniently located half bath sits at the front of the home. Two spacious living areas anchor this front portion of the residence, both enhanced by LVP flooring, high ceilings and abundant natural lightideal for flexible use as formal living, sitting, or multipurpose spaces. The heart of the home is the main family and entertaining area. This inviting space features a wood burning fireplace and French doors that lead to the enclosed tiled floor patio where the home opens comfortably to the outdoors. Just beyond the living space, a private pool awaits with serene lake views. Plantation shutters throughout the home add timeless style while maintaining a bright, airy feel. The bright white kitchen offers quartz countertops, a tile backsplash, and ample cabinetry, as it connects seamlessly to the central living space. The main level primary suite is spacious and private, with direct patio access and a well appointed bathroom featuring dual vanities, a large soaking tub, and a walk in tile shower. Upstairs, two guest bedrooms with plush carpeting share a full bathroom, offering comfortable accommodations for family or visitors. Surrounded by mature landscaping and located within one of Palm Coasts most sought after private communities, this lakefront pool home blends quiet elegance, flexible living spaces, and a tranquil Hammock Dunes lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315984 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13 Madeira Court
    • Viewed: 77
    • Price: $865,000
    • Price sqft: $254
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 3403
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 91
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Mailbox
    • Fencing: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2830.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
    School Information
    • High School: Matanzas High
    • Middle School: Imagine Schools Town Center (K-8)
    • School Elementary: Belle Terre Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Security
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 394.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Southern States - Brie Cunniff
    • Association Phone: 386-868-1421
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: MONTERREY SUBD LOT 25 PB 29 PG 77, OR 462 PG 30 OR 488 PG 483 OR 614 PG 1171 OR 758 PG 1759 OR 968/1247 OR 2453/1239- PROCACCIO TRUST
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 04-11-31-2988-00000-0250
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 77
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

    34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315864
    2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Crandell Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

    16 Crandell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16 Crandell Ct in Palm Coasts desirable C location, where solid construction, thoughtful upgrades, and true waterfront living come together. This beautiful brick 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal poo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316755
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Corinne Wallsten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

    103 Heron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built home and lot package in the gated community of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317078
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

    230 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Move in ready April 2026 in the highly sought after Riverwalk section of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317128
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 New Oak Leaf Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $815,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

    13 New Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Casual elegance and easy living in this former model home in Toscana. This lakefront property sits stately overlooking a serene lake with plenty of room for a pool, hot tub, or firepit area. Inside, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318056
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Lee Ricci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

    Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387013
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Cherrytree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $825,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

    27 Cherrytree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    A true boaters dream, ideal for water enthusiasts embracing the best of the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a wide 100 foot wide saltwater canal, this waterfront pool home offers 80 feet of water front

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315449
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Tim Kennelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18 Classic Court S, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $829,000.00 ($242.04 / sqft )

    18 Classic Court S Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wake up to dolphins swimming past your private dock. This stunning saltwater canal pool home delivers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Solar heated saltwater pool with Chattahoochee deck, covered 10,00

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3425 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317884
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER
    3. Contact Hedy Aloia
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 34 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $835,000.00 ($217.90 / sqft )

    34 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Sellers will consider all reasonable offers. This exceptional custom built Grandeur Homes residence in the prestigious, gated **Riverwalk section of Palm Coast Plantation** delivers outstanding value

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3832 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC311097
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 20 Corona Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $835,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

    20 Corona Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    WATER, WATER EVERYWHERE! (Some Interior Photos AI Generated) This exceptional 5 canal view residence sits on 180 feet of water front, offering breathtaking panoramic vistas from nearly every angle. Fe

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3412 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317363
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE (FLORIDA PARK)
    3. Contact Margie Ankrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap