Active
    Property Photos
    15 Chinier Street
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 15 Chinier Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $879,990

    Address: 15 Chinier Street, PALM COAST, FL 32137

    Description

    Welcome to 15 Chinier Street a meticulously renovated residence where modern elegance meets exceptional craftsmanship. Nestled on an expansive 11,282 square foot lot and surrounded by lush preserve on three sides, this home offers rare privacy. As the only residence on its side of the street, it enjoys a uniquely peaceful and secluded setting. Thoughtfully updated inside and out, this home strikes the perfect balance of style and tranquility. The exterior features fresh paint, new landscape lighting, and modern fixtures. A stunning mahogany front door imported from South America welcomes you inside. The home offers three bedrooms plus a bonus room, three full bathrooms, high ceilings, and a desirable split floor plan. Luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout. The beautifully updated kitchen is a true centerpiece, showcasing upgraded appliances, sleek granite countertops, and custom cabinetry. All three spa like bathrooms have been fully renovated from top to bottom, featuring modern fixtures, elegant tilework, and high end finishes. The lanai is an ideal retreat, complete with a renovated in ground spa, a new built in grill, and serene preserve views enhanced by nighttime accent lighting. Additional upgrades include a brand new tile roof (2025), a heat vented electric fireplace, and a freshly painted garage with new flooring. Every detail has been thoughtfully curated for both luxury and functionality this home is truly one of a kind and completely move in ready.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC314149 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 15 Chinier Street
    • Viewed: 80
    • Price: $879,990
    • Price sqft: $350
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 2517
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 173
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 29.5507 / -81.1701
    • County: FLAGLER
    • City: PALM COAST
    • Zipcode: 32137
    • Subdivision: Grand Haven
    • Provided by: COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GROUP
    • Contact: Lucy Castro Val
    • 888-977-1588
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2517.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Troy Railsback
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: FRONT STREET AT GRAND HAVEN PHASE 1 LOT 108 OR 622 PG 764 OR 1951/103
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32137 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 15-11-31-2830-00000-1080
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 80
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 34 Fallen Oak Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,000.00 ($211.60 / sqft )

    34 Fallen Oak Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Step into a world of elegance and sophistication with this stunning mansion, a private pool, and high end finishes throughout, perfect for those seeking the ultimate luxury lifestyle. When you enter t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3776 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315864
    2. Provided by APEX REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Elena Tchoumakova
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16 Crandell Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

    16 Crandell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 16 Crandell Ct in Palm Coasts desirable C location, where solid construction, thoughtful upgrades, and true waterfront living come together. This beautiful brick 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal poo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3694 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316755
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Corinne Wallsten
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 53 Sea Vista Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,900.00 ($254.75 / sqft )

    53 Sea Vista Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover The Coastal Lifestyle at Sea Colony, a Community Like No Other! Imagine waking up to the sound of ocean waves, sipping your morning coffee while the sea breeze fills the air. This well mainta

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3140 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314418
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER (HAMMOCK)
    3. Contact Darlene Montrose
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Fleming Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,900.00 ($281.56 / sqft )

    10 Fleming Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Discover this stunning vintage contemporary waterfront gema fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 full bath pool home ideal for year round living, seasonal getaways, or continued success as a lucrative vacatio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2841 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315193
    2. Provided by COASTAL GATEWAY REAL ESTATE GR
    3. Contact Anthony Lombardo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 103 Heron Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

    103 Heron Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. To Be Built home and lot package in the gated community of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent for

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317078
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 230 Riverwalk Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $799,900.00 ($233.34 / sqft )

    230 Riverwalk Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Move in ready April 2026 in the highly sought after Riverwalk section of Palm Coast Plantation, with photos representing a similar recently completed homecontact the listing agent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3428 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317128
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13 New Oak Leaf Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $815,000.00 ($229.45 / sqft )

    13 New Oak Leaf Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Casual elegance and easy living in this former model home in Toscana. This lakefront property sits stately overlooking a serene lake with plenty of room for a pool, hot tub, or firepit area. Inside, w

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3552 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318056
    2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
    3. Contact Lee Ricci
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Avenue Monet, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $815,000.00 ($164.65 / sqft )

    2 Avenue Monet Reduced More Like This

    Listen to the waves crashing on the beach from this custom pool home that backs up to the 10th green of the ocean front golf course. This naturally serene and extremely private property has an oversi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4950 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6387013
    2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 177 Aspen Way, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $822,719.00 ($266.86 / sqft )

    177 Aspen Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION! Ready Spring of 2026. Located within the pristine, gated golfing community of The Conservatory and situated on a premium golf course homesite with lake vi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3083 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8467130
    2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Cherrytree Court, PALM COAST, FL 32137
    $825,000.00 ($230.13 / sqft )

    27 Cherrytree Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    A true boaters dream, ideal for water enthusiasts embracing the best of the Florida lifestyle. Situated on a wide 100 foot wide saltwater canal, this waterfront pool home offers 80 feet of water front

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315449
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Tim Kennelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap