Active
    Property Photos
    27111 Matheson Ave 207
    1. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    2. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    3. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    4. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    5. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    6. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    7. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    8. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    9. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    10. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    11. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    12. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    13. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    14. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    15. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    16. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    17. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    18. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    19. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    20. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    21. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    22. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    23. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    24. Image 0 For 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $269,900

    Address: 27111 Matheson Ave 207, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome to this charming fully remodeled 2 bedroom + den condominium in Bonita Springs, FL. Nestled in a serene community close to shopping, restaurants and expanding fun in downtown Bonita. This unit has a spacious vaulted ceiling layout with two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enjoy the open concept living area, great for family and entertaining, plus a private balcony for relaxation. The community is pet friendly with many amenities including a clubhouse, swimming pool and fitness center, play area, library, resident activities and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and and the beautiful Gulf beaches. Experience the Florida lifestyle in this quiet delightful condo.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018255 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27111 Matheson Ave 207
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $269,900
    • Price sqft: $198
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 1360
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1124
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Internet Access, Play Area, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Trash Chute, Underground Utility, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4104
    • Tax Year: 2011
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: GARDENS OF BONITA SPRINGS
    • Parcel Number: 36-47-25-B1-02005.5207
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 207
    • View: Landscaped Area, Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 26130 Colony Rd, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $312,000.00 ($200.51 / sqft )

    26130 Colony Rd Shortsale More Like This

    Short Sale!!!Welcome to this beautiful and modern 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,294 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Bonita Springs, Florida. Built in 2020, this home blends c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1556 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083590
    2. Provided by A Plus Realty
    3. Contact Adriana Ledesma
    4. 239-234-5290
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23830 Marbella Bay Rd 204, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $319,500.00 ($227.89 / sqft )

    23830 Marbella Bay Rd 204 More Like This

    Fabulous second floor END UNIT coach home with beautiful LAKE VIEWS is offered TURNKEY FURNISHED!! This split bedroom floorplan provides privacy to you and your guests with generous size bedrooms and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1402 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001577
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Terri Jenstad, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27355 Rue Viauv Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $245,000.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

    27355 Rue Viauv Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover exceptional value in this completely renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offering 1,104 square feet of living space and over 1,800 total square feet, located on an oversized lot within the highl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003898
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Richard Parlante, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26287 Queen Mary Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $272,000.00 ($122.52 / sqft )

    26287 Queen Mary Ln More Like This

    Introducing this modern and updated 2/2 home nestled in the Imperial Harbor 55+ community. Step inside to discover a seamless blend of style and functionality with light wood vinyl plank flooring thro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2220 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004762
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Mary Jo Selden
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28080 Cavendish Ct 2006, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $319,000.00 ($210.56 / sqft )

    28080 Cavendish Ct 2006 More Like This

    This beautifully renovated first floor end unit at Worthington Country Club is truly move in ready and is being sold furnished, allowing you to start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately. Update

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1515 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083231
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Patrick Morton, II
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12080 Matera Ln 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $269,000.00 ($146.43 / sqft )

    12080 Matera Ln 102 More Like This

    Wake up to peaceful lake views and a beautiful southern facing backdrop overlooking the 16th green, your own slice of the Florida lifestyle. A rare opportunity to enter Vasari Country Club at one of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1837 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014137
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Julie Mans
    4. 239-364-6635
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12351 Notting Hill Ln 34, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $312,000.00 ($219.10 / sqft )

    12351 Notting Hill Ln 34 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Welcome to 12351 Notting Hill Lane, Unit 34! This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo is nestled in the heart of Bo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226014381
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Natalie Perez Benitoa
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9601 Spanish Moss Way 3624, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $320,000.00 ($212.77 / sqft )

    9601 Spanish Moss Way 3624 More Like This

    Second floor LAKE VIEW unit with OPEN floor plan with split bedrooms and nice size lanai. Vaulted ceilings, large kitchen and oversized Master bedroom. FRESHLEY PAINTED, NEW STOVE, NEW MICROWAVE, NEWE

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1504 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083117
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Eleanor Cheffer, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26115 Palace Ln 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $299,900.00 ($167.08 / sqft )

    26115 Palace Ln 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Paloma, an excellent location close to everything Southwest Florida has to offer. This desirable first floor Samone floor plan features 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and a 1 car attached

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1795 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225085086
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Rhonda Jacobson, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9601 Village View Blvd 102, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $275,000.00 ($195.87 / sqft )

    9601 Village View Blvd 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Light, bright, and effortlessly inviting, this first floor condo in the Villages of Bonita offers easy Florida living with no stairs, a 1 car attached garage, and nearby guest parking. Sun drenched wi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1404 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084237
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Drayton Herold
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap