Active
    Property Photos
    13661 Southampton Dr
    1. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    2. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    3. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    4. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    5. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    6. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    7. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    8. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    9. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    10. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    11. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    12. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    13. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    14. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    15. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    16. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    17. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    18. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    19. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    20. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    21. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    22. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    23. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    24. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    25. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    26. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    27. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    28. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    29. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    30. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    31. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    32. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    33. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    34. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    35. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    36. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    37. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    38. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    39. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    40. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    41. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    42. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    43. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    44. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    45. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    46. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    47. Image 0 For 13661 Southampton Dr
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $929,000

    Address: 13661 Southampton Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    FULL GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED! BETTER THAN NEW! Welcome to 13661 Southampton Drive, a truly exceptional residence in the highly sought after Worthington Golf & Country Club, one of Bonita Springss premier bundled golf communities. Completely reimagined through an extensive, whole home renovation from 20222025, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath property offers the rare combination of modern luxury, quality craftsmanship, and effortless Florida living. No detail was overlooked in this top to bottom transformation. The home features all new electrical, plumbing, and HVAC systemsincluding new ductworkalong with a 200 amp upgraded electrical panel and a Generac whole house generator with a 500 gallon propane tank for peace of mind. Impact resistant windows, sliders, and doors provide full storm protection, while smart home enhancements such as app controlled thermostat and Moen Flo water monitoring system elevate convenience and efficiency. Inside, the home showcases stunning marble flooring throughout, complemented by new solid core doors, custom trim, fresh paint, and Hunter Douglas motorized shades. The designer kitchen is a showpiece, featuring extended custom cabinetry with under cabinet and glass lighting, granite countertops with a custom backsplash, and premium KitchenAid appliances. Both bathrooms have been fully redesigned with custom marble tile, high end fixtures, and elegant finishes, creating spa like retreats. Step outside to your private oasis overlooking the golf course. The completely renovated pool and lanai include a new pebble finish, updated tile, improved drainage, and sandblasted marble decking. A new panoramic Clear View screen enclosure provides uninterrupted views, while custom clay brick pavers in a herringbone pattern enhance the driveway, entry, and patio areas. The landscaping has been entirely redesigned with low maintenance plantings, drip irrigation, decorative stone borders, and professional lighting for a polished, upscale appearance. The air conditioned garage is equally impressive, featuring epoxy flooring, custom cabinetry, LED lighting, and a Mitsubishi mini split systemideal for storage, hobbies, or additional workspace. As a resident of Worthington Golf & Country Club, youll enjoy bundled golf on a championship course, a beautifully renovated clubhouse, resort style pool, tennis courts, fitness center, dining, and a vibrant social calendarall within a gated community known for its active lifestyle and prime location near beaches, shopping, dining, and Southwest Florida International Airport. This is not just a homeits a completely modernized, move in ready lifestyle in one of Bonita Springs most desirable golf communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018211 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13661 Southampton Dr
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $929,000
    • Price sqft: $393
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1993
    • Bldg sqft: 2365
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Marble
    • Living Area: 1882
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL OF CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Pickleball, Private Membership, Putting Green, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16668
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets
    • Area Major: WORTHINGTON
    • Parcel Number: 05-48-26-B2-00408.0260
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28076 Foxrock Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $979,900.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    28076 Foxrock Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Maria floor plan home in Bonita National Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, it offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open concept living space, combing modern luxury with thoughtful d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075030
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Janice Paul
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $970,900.00 ($323.42 / sqft )

    21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a beautiful, oversized cul de sac lot in sought after Estero, 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr offers a thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern improvements with lasting comfort and style. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11065 Smokey Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $1,100,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

    11065 Smokey Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    The "encahnted garden estate"; a luxury, "downtown bonita" dream home located in the heart of the historic district of downtown bonita springs! (please watch the video) with its lush 1/3 acre garden p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6635 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002766
    2. Provided by Kevin Shelly Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Kevin Shelly
    4. (239) 444-5955
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27151 Flossmoor Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,900.00 ($371.85 / sqft )

    27151 Flossmoor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Much potential will be found at this fantastic Imperial River front property. Situated on the Imperial River and a canal, this property offers 295 feet of water frontage, with a concrete seawall on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037182
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kyle Suhr
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23412 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($307.01 / sqft )

    23412 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded family home blending architectural detail with everyday functionality. Soaring tray ceilings and a columned foyer open to a spacious great room with oversized sliders to a covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010903
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28404 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $899,000.00 ($297.39 / sqft )

    28404 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked in the heart of Bonita Springs, this beautiful home sits within the exclusive gated community of Spanish Wells Golf & Country Clubwhere membership is entirely optional. Just 7 minutes to the pr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3023 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073992
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Dovile Collins, LLC
    4. 239-434-0101
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23124 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $950,000.00 ($215.08 / sqft )

    23124 Sanabria Loop More Like This

    Luxury & craftsmanship in toll brothers beautiful most sought after solidly built estate series aragon model. Natural gas home features 3 large en suites with walk in closets for privacy is an urban c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4417 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067988
    2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
    3. Contact Meryl Goldberg
    4. (407) 279-0038
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap