Active
    Property Photos
    27079 Matheson Ave 103
    1. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    2. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    3. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    4. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    5. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    6. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    7. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    8. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    9. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    10. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    11. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    12. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    13. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    14. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    15. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    16. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    17. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    18. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    19. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    20. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    21. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    22. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    23. Image 0 For 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

    Address: 27079 Matheson Ave 103, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Best value one bedroom condo on the market! Location, location, beautifully updated, affordably priced, first floor, pet friendly condo in the gardens at bonita springs, nestled just south of the intersection of west terry st. And matheson ave. This move in ready condo has many upgrades including the kitchen and bathroom, new ceiling fans, new hvac (aug 2020), new water heater (jan 2026), new dishwasher (jan 2022), new washing machine (july 2023). Luxury plank vinyl flooring throughout. Very large bedroom with huge walk in closet. Beautiful greenspace and gopher tortoise preserve area. The convenience of first floor with assigned parking right in front of the walkway is a bonus. Plenty of guest parking! Beautifully maintained grounds, this association is professionally managed by some of the best in the area! Low condo fees at only $224. 64/month (a 65 cent increase from last year! ) enjoy the resort style pool and fitness room plus a shaded area with picnic tables and grills for dining al'fresco! Enjoy monday nights in the clubhouse for a game of cards from 5pm 8pm. First time home buyers, snowbirds and year round residents love to call the gardens at bonita springs home! This condo is also ideal for business travelers who need a convenient crash pad or for fgcu or local college students for a quiet environment to study. A short distance to downtown bonita springs where you will find a beautiful public library, sugar shack, riverside park, rooftop at riverside, kayaking, bonita wonder gardens, historical sites & cottages, restaurants and so much more! You will love the proximity to the "soon to open" new midtown bonita just a few miles to the east. The old us 41 coridor is growing in leaps and bounds and has become the new favorite hot spot for holiday events, nightly live music, and recreation with a flare of olde florida ambiance. Conveniently location between naples, with only 8 miles to seed to table, and fort myers with only 23 miles to regional southwest florida international airport. Many gulf of america beach options to choose from including naples, bonita beach, to lovers key, all a short drive away. ***one year home tech home warranty included with purchase! ***quick move in available! (preferred x500 flood zone. No prior storm damage. )
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017707 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 27079 Matheson Ave 103
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $195,000
    • Price sqft: $273
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2000
    • Bldg sqft: 713
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 713
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Pool, Community Room, Fitness Center, Play Area, See Remarks, Streetlight, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 2700
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Fire Sprinkler, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: GARDENS OF BONITA SPRINGS
    • Parcel Number: 36-47-25-B1-02002.2103
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 103
    • View: Parking Lot
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 13630 Worthington Way 1810, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $215,000.00 ($163.62 / sqft )

    13630 Worthington Way 1810 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immediate Full Golf Membership Included No Waitlist! Located in Worthington Country Club, welcome to this charming second floor Dover model residence. The great open room concept features two bedroo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1314 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070490
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Ryan Batey
    4. 239-594-9494
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9395 Pennsylvania Ave 7, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $229,900.00 ($135.24 / sqft )

    9395 Pennsylvania Ave 7 More Like This

    Huge Price Reduction Bonita Springs Waterfront Property! GULF ACCESS at Spanish Harbor, a Boater's Delight and one of Bonita Spring's Hidden Gems. NEW 30 DAY RENTAL POLICY now in effect, offering m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225020035
    2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
    3. Contact Ellen Marie Jolley, LLC
    4. 239-594-2226
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13046 Amberley Ct 611, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $199,000.00 ($165.28 / sqft )

    13046 Amberley Ct 611 More Like This

    NEW PRICE! Well maintained and move in ready 2nd floor, 2 bedroom turnkey condo offering scenic golf course and lake views. Ideally located directly across from the neighborhood pool and tennis court

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1204 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083912
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Pam Delaney
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28180 Pine Haven Way 45, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $215,000.00 ($243.21 / sqft )

    28180 Pine Haven Way 45 More Like This

    Pine Haven is a quaint community nestled along Bonita Beach Rd. Ideally located within close proximity to Bonita Beach and Barefoot Beach, downtown Bonita Springs and the soon to arrive Midtown Bonita

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 884 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010235
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Paulhus
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8635 River Homes Ln 2205, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $225,000.00 ($190.03 / sqft )

    8635 River Homes Ln 2205 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, location, location. Fresh and coastal, this two bedroom, two bath second floor condominium in Sanctuary at Imperial River features an open kitchen, a split bedroom floorplan, a screened balc

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1184 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224103753
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jordan Delaney
    4. 239-261-6161
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8870 Colonnades Ct W 328, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $230,000.00 ($230.69 / sqft )

    8870 Colonnades Ct W 328 More Like This

    As you step inside, you are greeted by an open concept living space bathed in natural light, dark wood flooring and tropical inspired wall colors. The spacious living room seamlessly flows into the we

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 997 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224084978
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Nicole Dirsino
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13641 Worthington Way 1604, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $220,000.00 ($204.46 / sqft )

    13641 Worthington Way 1604 More Like This

    Golf anyone? Can homestead to pay even less in taxes! This turnkey first floor unit in the bundled golf community worthington country club can be yours! This unit overlooks the 10th fairway and is ste

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1076 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225070293
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Kyle Johnson
    4. 239-263-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26257 Queen Mary Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $210,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    26257 Queen Mary Ln More Like This

    Welcome to Your Ideal 55+ Community Home in beautiful Bonita Springs! This beautifully maintained and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence is located in one of the few communities where you own the la

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1155 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004239
    2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
    3. Contact Shaun Perrien
    4. (305) 229-1146
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 25767 Lake Amelia Way 204, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $219,000.00 ($137.05 / sqft )

    25767 Lake Amelia Way 204 More Like This

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desirable Bermuda Park community. GARAGE INCLUDED!! This light and bright unit features an open concept living and dining area, along

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1598 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003675
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Anne Juliano
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 26110 Princess Ln, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $228,500.00 ($106.38 / sqft )

    26110 Princess Ln More Like This

    This 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home is located in the desirable Imperial Harbor 55+ community and offers a comfortable layout with great storage and multiple living areas. The master bedroom incl

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2148 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226012280
    2. Provided by DomainRealty.com LLC
    3. Contact Mary Jo Selden
    4. (239) 301-4301
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap