Active
    Property Photos
    751 Orchid Ct
    1. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    2. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    3. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    4. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    5. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    6. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    7. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    8. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    9. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    10. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    11. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    12. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    13. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    14. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    15. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    16. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    17. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    18. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    19. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    20. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    21. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    22. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    23. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    24. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    25. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    26. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    27. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    28. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    29. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    30. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    31. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    32. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    33. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    34. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    35. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    36. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    37. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    38. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    39. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    40. Image 0 For 751 Orchid Ct
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450,000

    Address: 751 Orchid Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Cottage Charm with Future Potential in a Prime Near Beach Location with Superb Direct Access to Gulf. Discover the perfect blend of comfort, charm, and opportunity in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom ideally situated in one of the areas most sought after near beach neighborhoods. Whether youre looking for a serene retreat to enjoy today or envisioning your custom dream home tomorrow, this property offers the best of both worldspriced at lot value with incredible upside potential. Step inside to find light filled interiors enhanced by picture windows facing east and west, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere throughout the day. Most rooms open seamlessly to the spacious lanai, offering effortless indoor outdoor livingperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features counter seating and a convenient pass through to the lanai, making gatherings with family and friends easy and enjoyable. Both bathrooms are remodeled and upgraded with multi head showers, adding a touch of everyday luxury. Outside, your private tropical oasis awaits, complete with a low maintenance yard and two mature mango treesideal for embracing the Florida lifestyle. A durable 50 year Dura Lock metal roof adds long term value and peace of mind. Located just moments from the beach, and close to the post office, art league, local restaurants, and boutique shopping, this home offers unmatched convenience in an exceptional setting. Additional features include a 2 car garage and an east facing exposure that captures refreshing coastal breezes. Live in it, love it, or build your dream homethis is a rare opportunity you dont want to miss. Schedule your private showing today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017642 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 751 Orchid Ct
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $1,450,000
    • Price sqft: $676
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 2145
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1711
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Internet Access, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 57860040004
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1104 Gayer Way, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,495,000.00 ($654.55 / sqft )

    1104 Gayer Way More Like This

    Vintage house sold for land value. All sewer lines under the house have been replaced.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225067809
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Paul Tateo
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1081 Ruppert Rd, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,325,000.00 ($452.22 / sqft )

    1081 Ruppert Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Spacious Florida style ranch in the Olde Marco Historic District featuring 3 bedrooms each with full ensuite baths and a half bath. The primary bedroom includes a space perfect for a hobby area or stu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2930 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226001129
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Brittany Stoller
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 108 Gulfstream St, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,589,999.00 ($507.18 / sqft )

    108 Gulfstream St More Like This

    This beautiful, coastal contemporary, newer home is full of upgrades. This newly landscaped homes includes 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, large great room, kitchen and dining area overlooking the pool and s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3135 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225068966
    2. Provided by Anchor Real Estate
    3. Contact Tiffany Homuth
    4. 239-394-6000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1927 Sheffield Ave, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,550,000.00 ($233.54 / sqft )

    1927 Sheffield Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully custom three level Marco Island estate situated on a rare 0.6 acre double lot, offering 5,031 square feet under air, a private elevator, and two double garages with 4 car capacity. Positioned on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6637 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010295
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Joe Bartos, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2000 Royal Marco Way 407, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,350,000.00 ($531.29 / sqft )

    2000 Royal Marco Way 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined beachfront living within the exclusive gates of Hideaway Beach on beautiful Marco Island. Offering ease of condominium ownership with spacious feel of a private residence, this thre

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2541 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007642
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21 Hickory Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,699,900.00 ($664.80 / sqft )

    21 Hickory Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy tranquil eastern exposure, convenience to Resident's Beach, Gulf access, and long, converging waterway views from this beautifully maintained Marco Island residence, surrounded by lush landscapi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2557 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004374
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Michelle Thomas
    4. 239-642-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 468 Capri Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,650,000.00 ($573.12 / sqft )

    468 Capri Ct More Like This

    Meticulously maintained waterfront, gulf access, heated pool home with desirable western exposure on the south end of the island is perfect for beautiful sunsets, and all day pool sun & fun and quick

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226006829
    2. Provided by Marzucco Real Estate
    3. Contact Mariely Kenty
    4. 239-776-5194
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 80 Delbrook Way, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,475,000.00 ($461.23 / sqft )

    80 Delbrook Way More Like This

    With a recent significant "PRICE REDUCTION", this beautifully updated Marco Island residence is now positioned for buyers ready to act. This four bedroom home plus office features two full bathroom

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3198 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084406
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Josh Emberg
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 131 Bald Eagle Dr, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,575,000.00 ($477.85 / sqft )

    131 Bald Eagle Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    NEW CONSTRUCTION. Marco Island is known for its stunning white sand beaches, luxurious resorts, and abundant wildlife. The island is a popular destination for water activities such as boating, fishing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3296 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073547
    2. Provided by Horizons by the Sea Inc
    3. Contact Paul Tateo
    4. 239-394-8655
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 840 Collier Blvd 706, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $1,650,000.00 ($580.37 / sqft )

    840 Collier Blvd 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Wow! Take a look at this front facing end unit offering amazing sunrise and beautiful sunset views directly over the gulf. Sit on the gulf side lanai and relax and enjoy the stunning beach view, or un

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2843 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079252
    2. Provided by Island Realty Marco
    3. Contact Tony Walter
    4. 239-389-0900
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap