Active
    Property Photos
    591 Seaview Ct A402
    1. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    2. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    3. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    4. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    5. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    6. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    7. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    8. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    9. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    10. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    11. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    12. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    13. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    14. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    15. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    16. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    17. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    18. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    19. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    20. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    21. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    22. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    23. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    24. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    25. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    26. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    27. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    28. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    29. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    30. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    31. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    32. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    33. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    34. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    35. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    36. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    37. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    38. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    39. Image 0 For 591 Seaview Ct A402
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $689,000

    Address: 591 Seaview Ct A402, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145

    Description

    Experience the best of coastal living in this beautifully positioned end unit residence, featuring a spacious wraparound balcony with sweeping views that capture the essence of paradise. This fully updated condominium showcases modern finishes throughout, including impact resistant windows and doors for both style and peace of mind. All you need is your suitcases as unit is sold TURNKEY, with everything in it. Unit comes with deeded Carport that includes additional storage space for beach equipment and toys. Washer/Dryer inside walkin pantry. Located within the highly sought after South Seas community, a guard gated enclave known for its resort style amenities, residents enjoy access to a sparkling pool, tennis courts, and direct beach access. The location offers the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, just moments from popular dining, shopping, and entertainment options. Whether youre seeking a personal retreat, seasonal escape, or a strong investment opportunity, this property truly checks all the boxes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016791 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 591 Seaview Ct A402
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $689,000
    • Price sqft: $530
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1300
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Slip, Tiki Hut, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1074
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Detached Carport
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Community Boat Slip, Park, Pool, Storage, Fish Cleaning Station, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute, Car Wash Area
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 12380
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Grill - Gas, Ice Maker - Stand Alone, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Closet Cabinets, Foyer, Pantry, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: MARCO ISLAND
    • Parcel Number: 74191520001
    • Style: Mid Rise (4-7)
    • Unit Number: A402
    • View: Bay, Gulf and Bay, Partial Bay, Pool/Club, Tennis Courts, Water
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 845 Collier Ct 106, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $689,000.00 ($344.50 / sqft )

    845 Collier Ct 106 More Like This

    Fabulous location, a true boaters paradise which is located in the highly desirable South Island location. walk out to the pool and your very own 30ft boat dock with lift. This is a quick water direct

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084946
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Barbara Confer
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1215 Edington Pl O-1&2w, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $689,000.00 ($406.25 / sqft )

    1215 Edington Pl O-1&2w More Like This

    An exceptional opportunity awaits in Ville de Marco a community of 100 residences where only eight were designed as double units. Even more compelling, just two are currently available, making this o

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1696 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009049
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact William Reynoso
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Collier Ct 502, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $750,999.00 ($460.74 / sqft )

    845 Collier Ct 502 More Like This

    This spacious waterfront penthouse condo offers a luxurious lifestyle with direct access to the Gulf of Mexico. Featuring over 1,600 sq. ft. of living space, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence include

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1630 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 224104324
    2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway FL Realty
    3. Contact Martha Erickson
    4. 239-394-2505
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 961 Swallow Ave 301b, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $699,000.00 ($309.43 / sqft )

    961 Swallow Ave 301b More Like This

    One dock space left to make your boating needs a breeze! All the assessments for the dock cap and building updates were paid in 2025 (paint, fixtures, roof, etc.). The penthouse has huge renovation po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224030743
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Marco Realty
    3. Contact Bud Cox
    4. 239-393-1350
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1051 Swallow Ave 301, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $649,000.00 ($369.38 / sqft )

    1051 Swallow Ave 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Misty Cove, a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom furnished condominium nestled on Marco Island's serene south end. This end unit condo benefits from Western exposure, providing stunning afterno

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1757 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225026931
    2. Provided by Re/Max Alliance Group
    3. Contact Christine Waldren, PA
    4. 239-260-3500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Seaview Ct 608, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $699,000.00 ($537.69 / sqft )

    320 Seaview Ct 608 More Like This

    Experience true beachfront living in this fully renovated residence at South Seas Club on Marco Island. This unit has been thoughtfully redesigned with a clean coastal aesthetic and is offered complet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073037
    2. Provided by The Gebelhoff Group Of CO.
    3. Contact Tyler Buckun
    4. 239-821-5569
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1141 Collier Blvd 107, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $730,000.00 ($479.63 / sqft )

    1141 Collier Blvd 107 More Like This

    Welcome to Southern Breeze Gardens one of the few affordable 3 bedroom condo complexes on the peaceful south end of Marco Island. Just a short walk to the public access puts you on one of the finest b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1522 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225029599
    2. Provided by Edina Realty, Inc
    3. Contact Dave Johnson
    4. 239-659-3300
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Seaview Ct 2-408, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $740,000.00 ($549.78 / sqft )

    320 Seaview Ct 2-408 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your sun kissed retreat in South Seas, a Marco Island community offering the rare combination of beachfront living and bay side boat docks.This stylish fourth floor residence captures beaut

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1346 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013377
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Robin Borriello, LLC
    4. 239-280-2000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 263 Shadowridge Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $779,000.00 ($281.03 / sqft )

    263 Shadowridge Ct More Like This

    Unlock the Potential of Island Living on Marco Island Step into opportunity with this solidly built concrete block residence, where the foundation for your dream home is already in place. Offering

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2772 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010871
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kathy Dennis
    4. 239-394-4040
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 617 Somerset Ct, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145
    $799,000.00 ($347.39 / sqft )

    617 Somerset Ct More Like This

    How do they say? LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION... This property is located in one of the most sought after locations in Marco Island. DO NOT miss the chance of this oversized, Cul De Sac property in Ti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015046
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact ANA Otero
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap