Active
    Property Photos
    13280 Bridgeford Ave
    1. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    2. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    3. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    4. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    5. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    6. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    7. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    8. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    9. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    10. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    11. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    12. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    13. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    14. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    15. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    16. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    17. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    18. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    19. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    20. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    21. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    22. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    23. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    24. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    25. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    26. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    27. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    28. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    29. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    30. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    31. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    32. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    33. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    34. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    35. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    36. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    37. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    38. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    39. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    40. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    41. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    42. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    43. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    44. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    45. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    46. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    47. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    48. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    49. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    50. Image 0 For 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $865,000

    Address: 13280 Bridgeford Ave, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135

    Description

    Welcome home to your stunning two bedroom plus den residence overlooking the 14th fairway at Worthington Country Club. Step outside to your spacious screened in lanai, where a sparkling in ground pool and breathtaking panoramic views of the lush golf course and serene pond create the perfect backdrop for relaxation and entertaining. This beautifully updated home features a newly installed roof, offering peace of mind and long term value. Inside, the kitchen is thoughtfully designed with luxurious quartz countertops, a striking glass backsplash, a generous center island, elegant white cabinetry, a custom pantry, and a suite of stainless steel appliances installed in 2019. Additional highlights include soaring vaulted ceilings, a two car attached garage, and a spacious primary suite complete with dual sinks, quartz countertops, a separate soaking tub, a glass enclosed shower, and a large walk in closet. Experience the unparalleled lifestyle of Worthington, a bundled golf community featuring a guarded gatehouse, championship 18 hole golf course, five Har Tru tennis courts, and a beautifully appointed clubhouse with dining, a resort style pool and hot tub, fitness center, and cabana. Ideally located, youll enjoy easy access to Bonita Beach, Southwest Florida International Airport, premier shopping, and a wide variety of dining and entertainment options.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226016173 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 13280 Bridgeford Ave
    • Viewed: 8
    • Price: $865,000
    • Price sqft: $345
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1991
    • Bldg sqft: 2504
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1897
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike And Jog Path, Clubhouse, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Internet Access, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 16176
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: WORTHINGTON
    • Parcel Number: 05-48-26-B1-00102.0240
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Golf Course
    • Zoning Code: RPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 28076 Foxrock Ct, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $979,900.00 ($367.42 / sqft )

    28076 Foxrock Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning Maria floor plan home in Bonita National Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, it offers over 2,200 sq. ft. of open concept living space, combing modern luxury with thoughtful d

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2667 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075030
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Janice Paul
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 11420-11422 Dean St, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $795,000.00 ($229.77 / sqft )

    11420-11422 Dean St More Like This

    Unique Investment property and development opportunity. This property is zoned Two Family Conservation (TFC 2) and is in the Medium Density Residential land use category which is intended to accommoda

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3460 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225075129
    2. Provided by Napoli Realty Services, LLC
    3. Contact Marc Oates
    4. 239-254-7764
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $970,900.00 ($323.42 / sqft )

    21750 Longleaf Trail Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled on a beautiful, oversized cul de sac lot in sought after Estero, 21750 Longleaf Trail Dr offers a thoughtfully upgraded home that blends modern improvements with lasting comfort and style. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3002 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226003803
    2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
    3. Contact Ryan Chiodo
    4. 239-268-8976
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9882 El Greco Cir, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $850,000.00 ($248.47 / sqft )

    9882 El Greco Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully maintained residence located within the highly sought after Spanish Wells community, just minutes from the sugar sand beaches of Bonita Beach. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3421 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226000849
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Maria Sloboda, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28100 Cetation Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $825,000.00 ($280.04 / sqft )

    28100 Cetation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    This steel reinforced poured concrete construction home is ideally located close to the community entrance and just a short walk to the Town Center Amenity Area. Turnkey furnished on a corner homesite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010932
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kellie Brown, PA
    4. 239-498-9200
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16728 Siesta Drum Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $900,000.00 ($324.56 / sqft )

    16728 Siesta Drum Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Fully Furnished Pool Home with Lake Views! This beautifully appointed Ashbury floor plan offers ample room of living space, featuring 4 bedrooms plus a den, 3 full baths, and 1 half bath. Fr

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2773 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013077
    2. Provided by Hudson Exclusive Group
    3. Contact Jori Guda
    4. 239-263-7433
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28360 Del Lago Way, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($315.61 / sqft )

    28360 Del Lago Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elegant Home in the Prestigious Gated Community of Spanish Wells...Welcome to this beautiful and inviting residence located in the highly sought after gated community of Spanish Wells in Bonita Spring

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2690 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025025691
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Thomas Kolar
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27151 Flossmoor Dr, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $999,900.00 ($371.85 / sqft )

    27151 Flossmoor Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Much potential will be found at this fantastic Imperial River front property. Situated on the Imperial River and a canal, this property offers 295 feet of water frontage, with a concrete seawall on th

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2689 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037182
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Kyle Suhr
    4. (239) 498-9200
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21900 Longleaf Trail Dr, ESTERO, FL 34135
    $849,000.00 ($269.52 / sqft )

    21900 Longleaf Trail Dr More Like This

    This stunning home features a spacious screened lanai with south exposure, offering breathtaking lake and preserve views, complemented by a gas heated poolcreating an ideal outdoor sanctuary for morni

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3150 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078768
    2. Provided by Local Real Estate LLC
    3. Contact Justin M Jordan
    4. (239) 221-8665
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 23412 Sanabria Loop, BONITA SPRINGS, FL 34135
    $929,000.00 ($307.01 / sqft )

    23412 Sanabria Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully upgraded family home blending architectural detail with everyday functionality. Soaring tray ceilings and a columned foyer open to a spacious great room with oversized sliders to a covered

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3026 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026010903
    2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
    3. Contact Dan Farber
    4. (954) 778-5300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap